Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 00:40:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 00:40:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1196998-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1908120-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2097480-0

13106/Ballia - Sealdah Express
বালিয়া-শিয়ালদহ এক্সপ্রেস     बलिया-सियालदह एक्सप्रेस

BUI/Ballia --> SDAH/Sealdah

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Train added in irctc e-catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Mon Aug 15, 2016 (01:13PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (15:14) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA; Runs with 2 Rakes
Rating: 1.9/5 (54 votes)
cleanliness - poor (9)
punctuality - good (9)
food - poor (9)
ticket avbl - average (9)
u/r coach - average (6)
railfanning - poor (9)
safety - poor (9)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S9
  6
 S8
  7
 S7
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 10
 S4
 11
 S3
 12
 S2
 13
 S1
 14
 A1
 15
 B1
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Ballia and Sealdah is 12 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 18h 50m    28 halts    Distance: 680 km    Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between KIUL/Kiul Junction and ASN/Asansol Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 08:45 (Avg 15m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
BUI/Ballia 
Arrives @ 03:35 +1 night (Avg 56m late)
Platform# 9C,9B
SMTWTFS
SDAH/Sealdah 

28 halts. 165 intermediate Stations between Ballia and Sealdah

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%--%BUIBallia» -08:45+15210.05565mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1917.4
#2%--%STWSahatwar 09:04+2809:06+292m1117.46666mNERBallia district, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1819.7
#3%--%SIPSuraimanpurX 09:24+3309:26+362m1137.03061mNERBallia 277208, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5929.1
#4%--%CPRChhapra JunctionX 10:25+3010:40+2815m2,3166.24658mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4030.6
#5/==/DGADighwaraX 11:20+5011:22+502m2196.84559mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.5
#6/==/STLRSitalpurX 11:28+5311:30+542m21101.36557mECRSitalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:077.6
#7/==/NYONayagaonX 11:37+5711:39+582m21108.92256mECRNayagaon Sarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:3111.5
#8/==/SEESonpur JunctionXO 12:10+4612:30+5020m21120.42056mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:165.3
#9/==/HJPHajipur Junction 12:46+4712:48+532m21125.75255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1210.5
#10/--/AYRNAkshaywat Rai Nagar 13:00+5813:02+1:012m21136.25152mECRVaishali, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:119.3
#11/--/DESDesari 13:13+1:0413:15+1:062m21145.56750mECRVaishali, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0910.1
#12/--/MNOMehnar Road 13:24+1:1313:26+1:192m11155.63954mECRMehnar Road, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:127.9
#13/--/SPPShahpur Patoree 13:38+1:1613:40+1:232m11163.59753mECRBihar 848504, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:0812.9
#14/--/MOGMohiuddinnagarX 13:48+1:3713:50+1:502m--1176.44654mECRSamastipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:139.9
#15/--/VPDAVidyapatidham 14:03+1:5614:05+2:002m--1186.23350mECRSamastipur - 848503, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:5027.1
#16/==/BJUBarauni JunctionXO 14:55+2:0115:05+2:0310m8,91213.32148mECRBegusarai, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0522.9
#17/==/BRYABarhiyaO 16:10+2:1816:12+2:182m11236.22747mECRBarahiya, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3716.4
#18/==/KIULKiul Junction 16:49+2:0516:54+2:035m4,51252.66354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2627.5
#19/==/JMUJamui 17:20+2:1117:22+2:122m--1280.17381mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1214.5
#20/==/GHRGidhaurX 17:34+2:1917:36+2:212m21294.611107mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
1 intermediate stations01:0411.2
#21/==/JAJJhajhaX 18:40+1:3418:50+1:3810m--1305.883142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3244.3
#22/==/JSMEJasidih Junction 19:22+2:0319:27+2:045m--1350.170270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.1
#23/==/MDPMadhupur JunctionX 19:52+2:0919:54+2:102m--1379.289254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3856.4
#24/==/CRJChittaranjanX 20:32+2:2620:34+2:262m21435.614182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations01:4625.2
#25/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX 22:20+1:2222:25+1:265m51460.857114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:4542.4
#26/==/DGRDurgapur 23:10+1:3223:12+1:322m41503.24877mER713201, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:1963.5
#27/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionX 00:31+1:2200:36+1:235m52566.76537mER713103, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:0267.4
#28/==/BDCBandel Junction 01:38+1:0801:43+1:085m32634.22414mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:218.2
#29/==/NHNaihati Junction 02:04+1:1702:09+1:155m22642.42616mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:2637.9
#30/==/SDAHSealdah• 03:35+56-9C,9B2680.3-11mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site