Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 20:00:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 20:00:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

75718/Bamanhat - Siliguri DEMU
বামনহাট - শিলিগুড়ি ডেমু     बामनहाट - सिलीगुड़ी डेमू

BXT/Bamanhat --> SGUJ/Siliguri Junction

Refresh Live Status (7h 11m ago)
Inaugural Run
Fri Jul 13, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
..
Tue May 10, 2016 (09:38PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (17:22) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

 NJP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Bamanhat and Siliguri Junction.
Travel Time: 5h 50m    27 halts    Distance: 183 km    Avg Speed: 31 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: DEMU
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 05:00 (Avg 23m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BXT/Bamanhat 
Arrives @ 10:50 (Avg 1h 29m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
SGUJ/Siliguri Junction 

27 halts. 29 intermediate Stations between Bamanhat and Siliguri Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|BXTBamanhat» -05:00+23110.03636mNFRDist - Coochbehar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#2|--|ABWAbutara Halt 05:10-05:11-1m116.04236mNFRdist - coachbehar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:074.9
#3|--|NGTGNew Gitaldaha Junction 05:18-05:19-1m1110.94036mNFRdist - Coachbehar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:074.6
#4|--|FLMFalimari 05:26-05:27-1m1115.54637mNFRdist - Coachbehar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:096.9
#5|--|DHHDinhata 05:36+1905:37+211m1122.42939mNFRDist - Coochbehar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:052.4
#6|--|DCHDinhatta College Halt 05:42-05:43-1m1124.93238mNFRDinhata, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:126.4
#7|--|VTGBhetaguri 05:55-05:56-1m1131.33944mNFRDist : Cooch Behar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:063.9
#8|--|DWTDewan Hat 06:02+2106:03+221m1135.24740mNFRdist - Coachbehar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1310.1
#9|--|COBCooch Behar 06:16-06:17-1m1145.43446mNFRDist : Cooch Behar Pin: 736101, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:084.6
#10|--|NCBNew Cooch BeharX 06:25+2906:30+395m--149.93648mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1710.1
#11!%%!%PQZPundibari 06:47+4006:48+411m1160.15454mNFRDist - Coochbehar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.5
#12!%%!%SJRRSajherparX 06:53+4206:54+461m--164.66555mNFRDist : Cooch Behar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.5
#13!%%!%GDXGhoksadanga 07:01+4907:02+511m--172.13958mNFRDist : Cooch Behar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:085.2
#14!%%!%GUZGumanihat 07:10+5307:11+541m1177.34260mNFRDist : Cooch Behar, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1510.4
#15!%%!%FLKFalakata 07:26+5207:27+561m--187.76868mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#16!%%!%SXXSalbari 07:35+5607:36+591m1196.75769mNFRDist - jalpaiguri, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:076.7
#17!%%!%KLGRKolai GramX 07:43+1:0407:44+1:071m--1103.46775mNFRDist : Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:066.7
#18!%%!%DQGDhupguri 07:50+1:1107:51+1:121m--1110.15177mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:086.8
#19!%%!%ATMAltagramX 07:59+1:1108:00+1:131m--1116.93185mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:178.7
#20!%%!%BYXABetgara 08:17+1:0608:18+1:081m11125.54189mNFRDIST - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:074.8
#21!%%!%NMXNew MaynaguriX 08:25+1:0708:26+1:111m--1130.42986mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:083.9
#22!%%!%NQHNew DomohaniX 08:34+1:1208:35+1:141m21134.2885mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations01:017.7
#23!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road 09:36+2709:37+331m11141.94386mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:107.2
#24!%%!%RQJRaninagar Jalpaiguri JunctionX 09:47+4109:48+421m--1149.16291mNFRJalpaiguri, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:088.3
#25%==%BLKBelakoba 09:56+4409:57+451m11157.46399mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:099.4
#26%==%ABFCAmbari Falakata 10:06+4810:07+531m11166.840106mNFRdist - jalpaiguri 735201, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:138.7
#27%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction↵¶ 10:20+1:0310:30+1:2510m--1175.525114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:114.6
#28|--|SGUTSiliguri Town 10:41+1:3210:42+1:331m--1180.120121mNFRdist - darjeeling, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:082.7
#29|--|SGUJSiliguri Junction• 10:50+1:29---1182.8-120mNFRAluabari Road, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site