Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Feb 1, 2015 20:16:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 1, 2015 20:16:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

37232/Bandel Jn-Howrah Local

Apr 26 2012 (2:47PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 16m    5 halts    Distance: 14 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 09:15 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
SHE/Seoraphuli Junction 
Arrives @ 09:31
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
BLY/Bally 

5 halts. 5 intermediate Stations between Seoraphuli Junction and Bally

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|BDCBandel Junction  -08:52+0--1-17.411714mERdist - HOOGHLY, West Bengal
2/==/HGYHooghly  08:53-08:54-1m--1-15.45414mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
3/==/CNSChuchura  08:56-08:57-1m--1-13.69015mERDist - HOOGHLY - 712102, West Bengal
4/==/CGRChandan Nagar  08:59-09:00-1m--1-10.614216mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
5/==/MUUMankundu  09:01-09:02-1m--1-8.36713mERChandannagar, West Bengal
6/==/BHRBhadreshwar  09:04-09:05-1m--1-6.011214mERBhadreswar, West Bengal
7/==/BBAEBaidyabati  09:07-09:08-1m--1-2.32313mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
8/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction»  09:14+009:15+01m--10.07613mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
9/==/SRPSerampore  09:17+009:18+01m--12.56411mERdist - hooghly, West Bengal
10/==/RISRishra  09:21-09:22-1m--15.88811mERRishra, West Bengal
11/==/KOGKonnagar  09:24-09:25-1m--18.75410mERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
12/==/HMZHind Motor  09:27-09:28-1m--110.51089mERHindmotor, West Bengal
13/==/UPAUttarpara  09:29-09:30-1m--112.3819mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
14/==/BLYBally•  09:31-09:32-1m--113.6618mERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
15/==/BEQBelur  09:34+009:35+01m--115.7508mERHowrah, West Bengal
16/==/LLHLiluah  09:37-09:38-1m--117.31610mERHowrah, West Bengal
17/==/HWHKolkata Howrah Junction  09:55+1---121.9-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site