Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 10:49:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 10:49:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

37232/Bandel Jn-Howrah Local
ব্যান্ডেল JN-হাওড়া স্থানীয়     बंदेल जं-हावड़ा लोकल

SHE/Seoraphuli Junction --> BLY/Bally

Refresh Live Status (1h 14m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 07 2016 (01:06) by Deepanjan^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Seoraphuli Junction and Bally.
Travel Time: 0h 18m    5 halts    Distance: 14 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 09:14 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# --
 MTWTFS
SHE/Seoraphuli Junction 
Arrives @ 09:32
Platform# --
 MTWTFS
BLY/Bally 

5 halts. 5 intermediate Stations between Seoraphuli Junction and Bally

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BDCBandel Junction -08:52+0--1-17.458 ERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#2/==/HGYHooghly 08:54-08:55-1m--1-15.45414mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#3/==/CNSChuchura 08:57-08:58-1m--1-13.69015mERDist - Hooghly - 712102, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#4/==/CGRChandan Nagar 09:00+109:01+11m--1-10.67116mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.4
#5/==/MUUMankundu 09:03-09:04-1m--1-8.313313mERChandannagar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:012.2
#6/==/BHRBhadreshwar 09:05+109:06+11m--1-6.07514mERHooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#7/==/BBAEBaidyabati 09:09-09:10-1m--1-2.34613mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.3
#8/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction» 09:13+309:14+31m--10.051 ERBaidyabati, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#9/==/SRPShrirampur (Serampore) 09:17+409:18+41m--12.59611mERHooghly Pin:- 712201, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.2
#10/==/RISRishra 09:20-09:21-1m--15.85811mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#11/==/KOGKonnagar 09:24+209:25+21m--18.7559mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#12/==/HMZHind Motor 09:27-09:28-1m--110.51089mERHindmotor, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:011.8
#13/==/UPAUttarpara 09:29+309:30+31m--112.3409mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.3
#14/==/BLYBally• 09:32-09:33-1m--113.661 ERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#15/==/BEQBelur 09:35+209:36+21m--115.650 ERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#16/==/LLHLiluah 09:38+109:39+11m--117.318 ERHowrah, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:164.7
#17/==/HWHHowrah Junction 09:55+0---122.0- ERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site