Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Feb 13, 2016 22:49:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 13, 2016 22:49:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...

37266/Bandel Jn-Howrah Local
ব্যান্ডেল JN-হাওড়া স্থানীয়     बंदेल जं-हावड़ा लोकल

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 28 2015 (5:47PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Seoraphuli Junction and Bally.
Travel Time: 0h 17m    5 halts    Distance: 14 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 17:30 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
SHE/Seoraphuli Junction 
Arrives @ 17:47 (Avg 9m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
BLY/Bally 

5 halts. 5 intermediate Stations between Seoraphuli Junction and Bally

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BDCBandel Junction  -17:10+1--1-17.411714mERdist - HOOGHLY, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:012.0
#2/==/HGYHooghly  17:11+017:12+01m--1-15.45414mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#3/==/CNSChuchura  17:14+017:15+01m--1-13.69015mERDist - Hooghly - 712102, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#4/==/CGRChandan Nagar  17:17+417:18+41m--1-10.67116mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.4
#5/==/MUUMankundu  17:20-17:21-1m--1-8.36713mERChandannagar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.2
#6/==/BHRBhadreshwar  17:23+417:24+41m--1-6.011214mERHooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.7
#7/==/BBAEBaidyabati  17:26+017:27+01m--1-2.36913mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.3
#8/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction»  17:29+717:30+71m--10.07612mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.5
#9/==/SRPShrirampur  17:32+617:33+61m--12.56411mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.2
#10/==/RISRishra  17:36-17:37-1m--15.85911mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#11/==/KOGKonnagar  17:40+917:41+91m--18.710910mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:011.8
#12/==/HMZHind Motor  17:42-17:43-1m--110.5549mERHindmotor, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#13/==/UPAUttarpara  17:45+817:46+81m--112.3819mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:011.4
#14/==/BLYBally•  17:47+917:48+91m--113.6618mERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#15/==/BEQBelur  17:50+1017:51+101m--115.7338mERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.6
#16/==/LLHLiluah  17:54+1117:55+111m--117.3169mERHowrah, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:174.7
#17/==/HWHHowrah Junction  18:12+3---122.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site