Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Sep 5, 2015 15:55:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Sep 5, 2015 15:55:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

37266/Bandel Jn-Howrah Local
ব্যান্ডেল JN-হাওড়া স্থানীয়     बंदेल जं-हावड़ा लोकल

Sep 17 2013 (4:47PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO On-board Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 16m    5 halts    Distance: 14 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 17:29 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
SHE/Seoraphuli Junction 
Arrives @ 17:45 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
BLY/Bally 

5 halts. 5 intermediate Stations between Seoraphuli Junction and Bally

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|BDCBandel Junction  -17:10+0--1-17.411714mERdist - HOOGHLY, West Bengal
2/==/HGYHooghly  17:11+017:12+01m--1-15.45414mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
3/==/CNSChuchura  17:14+017:15+01m--1-13.69015mERDist - HOOGHLY - 712102, West Bengal
4/==/CGRChandan Nagar  17:17+017:18+01m--1-10.67116mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
5/==/MUUMankundu  17:20+017:21+01m--1-8.313313mERChandannagar, West Bengal
6/==/BHRBhadreshwar  17:22+017:23+01m--1-6.07514mERBhadreswar, West Bengal
7/==/BBAEBaidyabati  17:26-17:27-1m--1-2.313913mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
8/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction»  17:28+017:29+01m--10.07613mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
9/==/SRPSerampore  17:31+017:32+01m--12.56411mERdist - hooghly, West Bengal
10/==/RISRishra  17:35+017:36+01m--15.88811mERRishra, West Bengal
11/==/KOGKonnagar  17:38+017:39+01m--18.710910mERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
12/==/HMZHind Motor  17:40-17:41-1m--110.5549mERHindmotor, West Bengal
13/==/UPAUttarpara  17:43+017:44+01m--112.3819mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
14/==/BLYBally•  17:45+217:46+21m--113.61228mERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
15/==/BEQBelur  17:47-17:48-1m--115.7508mERHowrah, West Bengal
16/==/LLHLiluah  17:50+017:51+01m--117.31310mERHowrah, West Bengal
17/==/HWHHowrah Junction  18:12+3---121.9-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site