Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Jan 30, 2015 10:22:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 30, 2015 10:22:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

37741/Bandel-Katwa Local

Sep 09 2014 (6:01PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 57m    23 halts    Distance: 95 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 03:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
BDC/Bandel Junction 
Arrives @ 05:52
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
SHBA/Sahebtala 

23 halts. 25 intermediate Stations between Bandel Junction and Sahebtala

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/BDCBandel Junction»  -03:55---10.06714mERdist - HOOGHLY, West Bengal
2/==/BSAEBansh Baria  03:59-04:00-1m--14.57413mERBansberia, West Bengal
3/==/TBAETribeni  04:03-04:04-1m--18.110016mERTribeni, West Bengal
4/==/KJUKuntighat  04:06-04:07-1m--111.59817mERKuntighat Railway Station, West Bengal
5/==/DMLEDumurdaha  04:09-04:10-1m--114.86015mERDumurdahadham, West Bengal
6/==/KMAEKhamargachhi  04:12-04:13-1m--116.810414mERKhamargachi, West Bengal
7/==/JITJirat  04:16-04:17-1m--122.06615mERdist - hooghly, West Bengal
8/==/BGAEBalagarh  04:20-04:21-1m--125.28413mERBalagarh, West Bengal
9/==/SOAESomra Bazar  04:23-04:24-1m--128.09713mERState Highway 6, West Bengal
10/==/BHLABehula  04:27-04:28-1m--132.96816mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
11/==/GPAEGuptipara  04:30-04:31-1m--135.28614mERGuptipara Railway Station, West Bengal
12/==/ABKAAmbika Kalna  04:36-04:37-1m--142.34812mERKalna, West Bengal
13/==/BGRABaghnapara  04:42-04:43-1m--146.33416mERKalna-Memari Rd, West Bengal
14/==%DTAEDhatrigram  04:51-04:52-1m--150.95716mERDhatrigram, West Bengal
15%=-/SMAESamudra Garh  04:59-05:00-1m--157.611116mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
16/-=%KLNTKalinagar  05:02-05:03-1m1161.3529mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
17%==%NDAENabadwip Dham  05:08-05:10-2m--165.63515mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
18%==%BFZBhandartikuri  05:19-05:20-1m--170.87121mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
19%==%PSAEPurbasthali  05:22-05:23-1m--173.29019mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
20%==%MTFAMertala Phaleya  05:25-05:26-1m--176.29416mERMertala Phaleya, West Bengal
21%==%LKXLakshmipur  05:28-05:29-1m--179.38214mERDist - burdhaman, West Bengal
22%==%BQYBelerhat  05:31-05:32-1m--182.17519mERJajneswarpur, West Bengal
23%==%PTAEPatuli  05:36-05:37-1m--187.12918mERDist - bardhaman, West Bengal
24%==%AGAEAgradwip  05:47-05:48-1m--192.04118mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
25%==%SHBASahebtala•  05:52-05:53-1m--194.710218mERSahebtala, West Bengal
26%==/DHAEDainhat  05:55-05:56-1m--198.13019mERDaihaat Rd, West Bengal
27!-=/KWAEKatwa Junction  06:10----1105.0-21mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site