Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Aug 28, 2016 07:43:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 28, 2016 07:43:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (1h 51m ago)
Train Board
Latest...

37741/Bandel-Katwa Local
ব্যান্ডেল-কাটোয়া স্থানীয়     बंदेल-कटवा लोकल

BDC/Bandel Junction --> SHBA/Sahebtala

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 25 2015 (12:53PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Bandel Junction and Sahebtala.
Travel Time: 1h 43m    23 halts    Distance: 95 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 03:55 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
BDC/Bandel Junction 
Arrives @ 05:38
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
SHBA/Sahebtala 

23 halts. 26 intermediate Stations between Bandel Junction and Sahebtala

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BDCBandel Junction»  -03:55+1010.06714mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.5
#2/==/BSAEBansh Baria  03:59+604:00+61m014.57713mERDist Hooghly, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:033.8
#3/==/TBAETribeni  04:03+604:04+61m018.39515mERDist Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.2
#4/==/KJUKuntighat  04:06-04:07-1m0111.59816mERDist - Hooghly 712147, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.3
#5/==/DMLEDumurdaha  04:09-04:10-1m0114.86015mERPin 712147, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#6/==/KMAEKhamargachhi  04:12+904:13+91m0116.810414mERDist Hooghly Pin 712515, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:035.2
#7/==/JITJirat  04:16+1004:17+101m0122.06615mERPin 712501, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.3
#8/==/BGAEBalagarh  04:20-04:21-1m0125.28413mERDist - Hooghly 712514, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.8
#9/==/SOAESomra Bazar  04:23-04:24-1m0128.09715mERPin 712501, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.8
#10/==/BHLABehula  04:27-04:28-1m0132.96815mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.3
#11/==/GPAEGuptipara  04:30+1104:31+111m0135.28613mERDist - Hooghly 712512, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:057.1
#12/==/ABKAAmbika Kalna  04:36+1104:37+111m0142.38014mERDist Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#13/==/BGRABaghnapara  04:40-04:41-1m0146.36916mERPin 713501, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.6
#14/==/DTAEDhatrigram  04:45+1304:46+131m0150.95716mERPin 713405, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:076.7
#15/==/SMAESamudra Garh  04:53+1204:54+121m0157.67416mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#16/==/KLNTKalinagar  04:57-04:58-1m1161.3529mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.3
#17/==/NDAENabadwip Dham  05:03+1105:05+102m0165.65216mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:065.2
#18/==/BFZBhandartikuri  05:11-05:12-1m0170.87121mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.4
#19/==/PSAEPurbasthali  05:14+1005:15+101m0173.26019mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#20/==/MTFAMertala Phaleya  05:18-05:19-1m0176.26316mERDist - Burdwan 713513, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#21/==/LKXLakshmipur  05:22-05:23-1m0179.38214mERDist - burdhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.7
#22/==/BQYBelerhat  05:25-05:26-1m0182.17519mERJajneswarpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#23/==/PTAEPatuli  05:30+1005:31+101m0187.17318mERDist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.9
#24/==/AGAEAgradwip  05:35+1305:36+131m0192.08218mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.7
#25/==/SHBASahebtala•  05:38-05:39-1m0194.76818mERdist Bardhaman Pin 713502, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.4
#26/==/DHAEDainhat  05:42+1005:43+101m0198.11319mERDist Bardhaman Pin 713502, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:326.9
#27!--!KWAEKatwa Junction  06:15-14-01105.0-21mERDist - Bardhaman 713130, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site