Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 03:44:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 03:44:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

37741/Bandel-Katwa Local
ব্যান্ডেল-কাটোয়া স্থানীয়     बंदेल-कटवा लोकल

BDC/Bandel Junction --> SHBA/Sahebtala

Refresh Live Status (55h 46m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 15 2016 (00:12) by debarathi mandal
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Bandel Junction and Sahebtala.
Travel Time: 1h 43m    23 halts    Distance: 95 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 03:05 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
BDC/Bandel Junction 
Arrives @ 04:48
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
SHBA/Sahebtala 

23 halts. 26 intermediate Stations between Bandel Junction and Sahebtala

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BDCBandel Junction» -03:05+1--10.06714mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.5
#2/==/BSAEBansh Baria 03:09+703:10+71m--14.57713mERDist Hooghly, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:033.8
#3/==/TBAETribeni 03:13+803:14+81m--18.39515mERDist Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.2
#4/==/KJUKuntighat 03:16-03:17-1m--111.59816mERDist - Hooghly 712147, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.3
#5/==/DMLEDumurdaha 03:19-03:20-1m--114.86015mERDist Hooghly - 712515, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#6/==/KMAEKhamargachhi 03:22+903:23+91m--116.810414mERDist Hooghly Pin 712515, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:035.2
#7/==/JITJirat 03:26+1103:27+111m--122.06615mERPin 712501, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.3
#8/==/BGAEBalagarh 03:30-03:31-1m--125.38413mERDist - Hooghly 712514, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.8
#9/==/SOAESomra Bazar 03:33-03:34-1m--128.09715mERPin 712501, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.8
#10/==/BHLABehula 03:37-03:38-1m--132.96815mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.3
#11/==/GPAEGuptipara 03:40+1003:41+101m--135.28613mERDist - Hooghly 712512, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:057.1
#12/==/ABKAAmbika Kalna 03:46+803:47+81m--142.38014mERDist Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#13/==/BGRABaghnapara 03:50-03:51-1m--146.36916mERPin 713501, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.6
#14/==/DTAEDhatrigram 03:55+1103:56+111m--150.95716mERPin 713405, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:076.7
#15/==/SMAESamudra Garh 04:03+1304:04+131m--157.67416mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#16/==/KLNTKalinagar 04:07-04:08-1m1161.3529mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.3
#17/==/NDAENabadwip Dham 04:13+1104:15+122m--165.65216mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:065.2
#18/==/BFZBhandartikuri 04:21-04:22-1m--170.87121mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.4
#19/==/PSAEPurbasthali 04:24+1204:25+121m--173.26019mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#20/==/MTFAMertala Phaleya 04:28-04:29-1m--176.26316mERDist - Burdwan 713513, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#21/==/LKXLakshmipur 04:32-04:33-1m--179.38214mERDist - burdhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.7
#22/==/BQYBelerhat 04:35-04:36-1m--182.17519mERJajneswarpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#23/==/PTAEPatuli 04:40+1304:41+221m--187.17318mERDist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.9
#24/==/AGAEAgradwip 04:45-04:46-1m--192.08218mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.7
#25/==/SHBASahebtala• 04:48-04:49-1m--194.75118mERdist Bardhaman Pin 713502, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.4
#26/==/DHAEDainhat 04:53+2304:54+311m--198.11019mERDist Bardhaman Pin 713502, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:416.9
#27!--!KWAEKatwa Junction 05:35+0---1105.0-22mERDist - Bardhaman 713130, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site