Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 22:31:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 22:31:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

71904/Bandikui - Idgah Agra DEMU
     बाँदीकुई - ईदगाह आगरा डेमू

BKI/Bandikui Junction --> IDH/Idgah Agra Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Cancelled till 28 Feb 2017
Thu Feb 16, 2017 (06:36PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (10:08) by xxx
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Bandikui Junction and Idgah Agra Junction.
Travel Time: 3h 5m    20 halts    Distance: 148 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: DEMU
Zone: NCR/North Central
Departs @ 13:50 (Avg 1h 10m late)
Platform# --
 MTWTFS
BKI/Bandikui Junction 
Arrives @ 16:55 (Avg 2h 47m late)
Platform# --
 MTWTFS
IDH/Idgah Agra Junction 

20 halts. 21 intermediate Stations between Bandikui Junction and Idgah Agra Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|BKIBandikui Junction» -13:50+1:10--10.062283mNWR303313, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:088.3
#2|--|SHGNShri Ghasinagar 13:58-13:59-1m118.383271mNCRRajasthan 301409, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:056.9
#3|--|BWBiwai 14:04+1:1814:05+1:221m1115.255263mNCRRajasthan 303315, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:054.6
#4|--|BJRABhajera 14:10-14:11-1m1119.845257mNCRMandawar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:053.8
#5|--|KPOKaranpura 14:16+1:2314:17+1:241m1123.654253mNCRBandikui, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:043.6
#6|--|BUDABhuda 14:21-14:22-1m1127.248254mNCRKheril, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:064.8
#7|--|MURDMandawar Mahwa Road 14:28+1:2614:29+1:281m1131.963242mNCRMandawar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:077.3
#8|--|GOSGhosrana 14:36+1:2814:37+1:311m1139.253230mNCRKheril, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:054.4
#9|--|DTFDantiaX 14:42-14:43-1m1143.767227mNCRDantia, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:077.8
#10|--|KLKherli 14:50+1:3214:51+1:391m1151.468219mNCRKherli, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#11|--|TBLTarchhera Baraoliran 14:59-15:00-1m1160.559210mNCRTalchherra, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:087.9
#12|--|NBINadbai 15:08+1:4015:09+1:421m1168.372203mNCRNadbai, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:089.6
#13|--|PPEAPaprera 15:17+1:4615:18+1:481m1178.061190mNCRNadbai, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:077.1
#14|--|HKHelak 15:25+1:5515:26+2:031m1185.064183mNCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1111.7
#15%--%BTEBharatpur Junction 15:37+2:0015:39+2:012m1196.867175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:066.7
#16%--%NHBNoh Bachhamdi 15:45-15:46-1m11103.555174mNCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:065.5
#17%--%IKIkran 15:52+2:0915:53+2:121m11108.955177mNCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:065.5
#18%--%CIKChiksana 15:59+2:1116:00+2:161m11114.465177mNCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:099.7
#19%--%AHAchhnera JunctionX 16:09+2:2216:11+2:292m--1124.174174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:056.2
#20%--%RAIRaibhaX 16:16+2:3416:17+2:441m11130.331170mNCRBichpuri, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:189.4
#21%--%BCPBichpuri 16:35+2:3216:36+2:461m11139.627174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:198.5
#22/==/IDHIdgah Agra Junction• 16:55+2:47---1148.1-171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site