Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 12:09:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 12:09:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

0965/Bandra Madgaon Ganpati Special
     बांद्रा मडगाँव गणपति स्पेशल

BDTS/Bandra Terminus --> MAO/Madgaon Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Bandra Terminus and Madgaon Junction is 51 km (8%) shorter.
Travel Time: 16h 0m    17 halts    Distance: 613 km    Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ???/???
Departs @ 23:45
Platform# --
   W  S
BDTS/Bandra Terminus 
Arrives @ 15:45 +1 night
Platform# --
S   T  
MAO/Madgaon Junction 

17 halts. 77 intermediate Stations between Bandra Terminus and Madgaon Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BDTSBandra Terminus» -23:45---10.0188mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:206.1
#2/==/ADHAndheri 00:05-00:07-2m--26.13514mWRMumbai-400053, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2112.3
#3/==/BVIBorivali 00:28-00:30-2m--218.45318mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2017.6
#4/==/BSRVasai Road 00:50-01:25-35m--236.0366mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:4563.2
#5/==/PNVLPanvel Junction 03:10-03:20-10m--299.24712mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3574.7
#6/==/ROHARoha 04:55-05:00-5m--2173.96910mCRRoha, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2598.4
#7%--%KHEDKhed 06:25-06:27-2m--2272.35427mKRKhed, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3329.6
#8%--%CHIChiplun 07:00-07:02-2m--2301.93811mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0842.6
#9%--%SGRSangameshwar Road 08:10-08:12-2m--2344.53433mKRSangameshwar - 415611, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5832.8
#10%--%RNRatnagiri 09:10-09:15-5m--2377.350132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1763.8
#11%--%RAJPRajapur Road 10:32-10:34-2m12441.16271mKRRajapur - 416702, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1616.6
#12%--%VBWVaibhavwadi Road 10:50-10:52-2m12457.74082mKRTel; 02367-205433, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4631.0
#13%--%KKWKankavali 11:38-11:40-2m--2488.75947mKRTel; 02367-232243, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1817.7
#14%--%SNDDSindhudurg 11:58-12:00-2m--2506.44237mKRTel; 02362-228775, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1510.6
#15%--%KUDLKudal 12:15-12:17-2m--2517.05922mKRTel; 02362-222604, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2120.8
#16%--%SWVSawantwadi Road 12:38-12:40-2m--2537.84440mKRTel; 02363-258315, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4029.4
#17%--%THVMThivim 13:20-13:22-2m--2567.35823mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1817.4
#18%--%KRMIKarmali 13:40-13:42-2m--2584.7146mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
3 intermediate stations02:0328.7
#19%==%MAOMadgaon Junction• 15:45----2613.4-9mKRMargao 403601, Goa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site