Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 18:14:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 18:14:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1636660-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1955687-0

19203⇒22963/Bandra Terminus - Bhavnagar SF Express
मुंबई वांद्रे टर्मिनस - भावनगर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस     मुंबई बांद्रा टर्मिनस - भावनगर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

BDTS/Bandra Terminus --> BVC/Bhavnagar Terminus

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Mon Oct 20, 2014
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Tue Nov 22, 2016 (10:02PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (00:58) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12941/12942 Bhavnagar - Asansol Parasnath Express
Rating: 3.5/5 (24 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - average (4)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
S14
  5
S13
  6
S12
  7
S11
  8
S10
  9
 S9
 10
 S8
 11
 S7
 12
 S6
 13
 S5
 14
 S4
 15
 S3
 16
 S2
 17
 S1
 18
 B2
 19
 B1
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Bandra Terminus and Bhavnagar Terminus is 32 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 13h 55m    16 halts    Distance: 780 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 15:25 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
 M     
BDTS/Bandra Terminus 
Arrives @ 05:20 +1 night (Avg 10m late)
Platform# 2
  T    
BVC/Bhavnagar Terminus 

16 halts. 152 intermediate Stations between Bandra Terminus and Bhavnagar Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 2h 50m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BDTSBandra Terminus» -15:25+0110.0368mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3118.4
#2/==/BVIBorivali 15:56+315:58+42m6118.46818mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2090.0
#3/==/DRDDahanu Road 17:18+717:20+72m11108.48812mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3348.5
#4/==/VAPIVapi 17:53+1417:55+142m11156.96827mWRVapi, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5865.4
#5/==/NVSNavsariX 18:53+718:55+72m11222.34414mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4029.6
#6/==/STSuratX 19:35-319:40+05m11251.95918mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0059.2
#7/==/BHBharuch JunctionX 20:40+1220:42+112m31311.16020mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1070.5
#8/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX 21:52+722:10+1118m--1381.67137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3035.5
#9/==/ANNDAnand Junction 22:40+1822:42+182m--1417.17545mWRAnand, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1518.8
#10/==/NDNadiad JunctionX 22:57+1722:59+162m21435.94437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0345.8
#11/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionX 00:02+1800:10+218m--2481.66051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0565.2
#12|==|VGViramgam Junction 01:15+901:17+92m--2546.86129mWR382150, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0768.1
#13|--|JVNJorawarnagar Junction 02:24-02:26-2m12615.08470mWRSurendra Nagar, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:5272.5
#14|--|BTDBotad Junction 03:18+2503:20+302m--2687.57697mWRBotad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3442.9
#15|--|DLJDhola JunctionO 03:54+3203:55+321m--2730.38037mWRDhola, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1621.5
#16|--|SGDSongadh 04:11+3304:13+332m12751.85638mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:087.5
#17|--|SOJNSihor Junction 04:21+3204:23+312m--2759.22243mWRShihor, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:5720.5
#18|--|BVCBhavnagar Terminus• 05:20+10-22779.7-11mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.