Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 16:29:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 16:29:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

0666/Bangalore Ernakulam Onam Special
ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ಎರ್ನಾಕುಲಂ ಓಣಂ ವಿಶೇಷ     बंगलौर एरनाकुलम ओनम स्पेशल

SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) --> ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Ernakulam Junction (South) is 41 km (7%) shorter.
Travel Time: 11h 40m    14 halts    Distance: 612 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ???/???
Departs @ 18:50
Platform# --
   W   
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) 
Arrives @ 06:30 +1 night
Platform# --
    T  
ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) 

14 halts. 103 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Ernakulam Junction (South)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)» -18:50---10.026904mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.3
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) 19:00-19:05-5m--14.357928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:109.4
#3/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram 19:15-19:17-2m--113.843907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:139.4
#4/==/WFDWhitefield 19:30-19:32-2m--123.291874mSWR560067, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3147.0
#5/==/BWTBangarapet Junction 20:03-20:05-2m--170.173813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2834.1
#6/==/KPNKuppam 20:33-20:35-2m--1104.230688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2341.9
#7/==/TPTTirupattur 21:58-22:00-2m--1146.175394mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:30113.1
#8/==/SASalem Junction 23:30-23:35-5m--1259.265282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5559.6
#9/==/EDErode Junction 00:30-00:40-10m--2318.870174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.2
#10/==/TUPTiruppur 01:23-01:25-2m--2369.054306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4843.6
#11/--/PTJPodanur Junction 02:13-02:15-2m--2412.646400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0549.8
#12/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) 03:20-03:25-5m--2462.46581mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:1075.3
#13/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) 04:35-04:40-5m--2537.8563mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5854.5
#14/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) 05:38-05:40-2m--2592.35614mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1816.9
#15/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) 05:58-06:00-2m--2609.259mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:302.6
#16/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)• 06:30----2611.8-3mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.