Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Sep 25, 2016 02:26:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Sep 25, 2016 02:26:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

56910/Hosapete - Bengaluru Passenger
ಹೊಸಪೇಟೆ - ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ಪ್ಯಾಸೆಂಜರ್     होसपेट - बैंगलोर पैसेंजर

HPT/Hosapete Junction (Hospet) --> SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
will originate and terminate at Yeshwantpur instead of Bengaluru City, till June 17.
Wed Jun 01, 2016 (07:53PM)
Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA With 56917-56918 SBC-SMET-SBC Passenger, 56909-56910 SBC-HPT-SBC Passenger , 06501-06502 SBC-TK-SBC Passenger
Rating: 3.8/5 (3 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - average (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 S6
  6
 S7
  7
 S8
  8
 UR
  9
SLR
 BAY
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Hosapete Junction (Hospet) and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) is 120 km (23%) shorter.
Travel Time: 15h 15m    33 halts    Distance: 529 km    Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 14:00 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
HPT/Hosapete Junction (Hospet) 
Arrives @ 05:15 +1 night (Avg 8m early)
Platform# 10
SMTWTFS
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) 

33 halts. 70 intermediate Stations between Hosapete Junction (Hospet) and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet)»  -14:00+0110.052471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2925.2
#2%==%GNRGadiganuru  14:29+1014:30+101m0125.231491mSWRBellary, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:147.1
#3%==%TNGLToranagallu Junction  14:44+614:45+71m3132.338473mSWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:095.7
#4%==%DAJDurojiX  14:54+814:55+81m2138.047466mSWRBellary, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#5%==%KDNKudatini  15:04+1015:05+111m2145.022480mSWRBellary, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:4014.5
#6%==%BYCBallari Cantt. (Bellary)X  15:45-15:46-1m2159.524469mSWRBellari-583104, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:135.3
#7%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary)15:59-1116:00+181m2164.831458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2915.2
#8|--|OBMObulapuram  16:29+1416:30+151m1180.022516mSWRBellary-Hiriyur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:4338.4
#9|--|RDGRayadurg  18:13+2218:15+202m21118.423560mSWRAnantapur Dist., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:3915.2
#10|--|MOMUMolakalmuru  18:54+318:55+31m11133.653618mSWRState Highway 19, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1916.7
#11|--|BOMNBommagundanakere  19:14+219:15+31m11150.350574mSWRBellary-Hiriyur Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1915.9
#12|--|THKUThallak  19:34+219:35+31m01166.263550mSWRBellary-Hiriyur Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1414.8
#13|--|CHKEChallakere  19:49+519:50+71m11181.066577mSWRPh: (08195) 222900, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1415.4
#14|--|BAHIBalenahalli  20:04+1020:05+111m01196.436625mSWRState Highway 48, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3319.8
#15|--|CTAChitradurga  20:38-120:40+52m11216.351732mSWRChitradurga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2420.5
#16|--|AMCAmritapura  21:04+621:05+81m01236.78749mSWRState Highway 48, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations01:4013.1
#17|--|JRUChikjajur JunctionX  22:45-122:50+55m01249.841677mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:149.5
#18|==|HLKHolalkere  23:04+723:05+71m01259.363663mSWRNational Highway 13, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1010.5
#19|==|RGIRamgiri  23:15+1123:16+111m01269.858713mSWRShivani Rd, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:109.6
#20|==|HSDHosdurga Road  23:26+1523:27+151m11279.460765mSWRChitradurga Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#21|==|SHVShivani  23:37+2023:38+211m01289.464779mSWRShivani Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1010.6
#22|==|AJPAjjampur  23:48+2423:49+241m01299.957752mSWRAjjampur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1918.1
#23|==|RRBBirur JunctionO  00:08+2500:10+252m12318.048802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:086.4
#24|==|DRUKadur Junction  00:18+2900:20+282m02324.452774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4539.0
#25|==|ASKArsikere Junction  01:05+1801:10+215m02363.455815mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2825.4
#26!==!TTRTipturX  01:38+2201:40+232m02388.847859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3426.8
#27!==!AMSAAmmasandra  02:14+1802:15+181m12415.654818mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2926.1
#28!==!GBBGubbi  02:44+1302:45+141m12441.747794mSWRGubbi, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#29!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur)  03:08+1603:10+172m12459.746826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:075.4
#30|==|KIATKyatsandra  03:17+2003:18+201m02465.165841mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:2526.9
#31|==|DBLDodbele  03:43+1803:45+172m22492.051907mSWRNational Highway 4, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2823.6
#32/==/BAWChikbanavar JunctionO  04:13+1104:15+112m42515.627880mSWRBengaluru., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:188.2
#33/==/YPRYesvantpur JunctionO  04:33+1004:35+112m02523.820919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:082.7
#34/--/MWMMalleswaram  04:43-04:45-2m22526.46920mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:302.8
#35/--/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)•  05:15-8-102529.2-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site