Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Mar 1, 2015 16:30:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 1, 2015 16:30:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Runs combined with 56912 Hubli-Bengaluru passenger from Chikjajur Jn. to Bengaluru city.
Wed Feb 11, 2015 (04:57PM)

56910/Hospet - Bangalore Passenger

Feb 22 (6:13AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-SLR-UR-UR-UR-S6-S7-S8-UR-SLR
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
Loco
Reversals
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 S6
  6
 S7
  7
 S8
  8
 UR
  9
SLR
 BAY
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 15h 45m    35 halts    Distance: 528 km    Avg Speed: 33 km/hr
Type: Passenger
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 13:30 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
HPT/Hospet Junction 
Arrives @ 05:15 +1 night (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 10
SMTWTFS
SBC/Bangalore City Junction 

35 halts. 69 intermediate Stations between Hospet Junction and Bangalore City Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|HPTHospet Junction»  -13:30+6110.048472mSWRHospet, Karnataka
2%==%KGWKariganuru  13:38+1313:39+131m--16.468490mSWRBellary, Karnataka
3%==%PKLPapinayaknahali  13:45+1713:46+171m--113.234565mSWRBellary, Karnataka
4%==%GNRGadiganuru  14:07+1514:08+221m--125.271489mSWRBellary, Karnataka
5%==%TNGLToranagallu  14:14+2714:15+291m--132.226473mSWRToranagallu, Karnataka
6%==%DAJDuroji  14:28+3014:29+311m--138.042467mSWRBellary, Karnataka
7%==%KDNKudatiniX  14:39+3114:40+331m--144.952480mSWRBellary, Karnataka
8%==%BYCBallari Cantt.  14:59+3015:00+331m1161.25469mSWRBellary-583104, Karnataka
9%==%BAYBellary Junction15:40+815:45+235m2164.840458mSWRBellary-583101, Karnataka
10|--|OBMObalapuram16:29+1416:30+171m--194.013479mSWRBellary-Hiriyur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
11|--|SLMSomalapuramX  17:09+417:10+131m--1102.211490mSWRAnantapur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
12|--|RDGRayadurgX  18:25+218:35+510m21116.648550mSWRAnantapur Dist., Andhra Pradesh
13|--|MOMUMolakalmuru  18:54+918:55+101m--1131.848618mSWRState Highway 19, Karnataka
14|--|BOMNBommagundanakere19:14+919:15+101m--1147.055566mSWRBellary-Hiriyur Rd, Karnataka
15|--|THKUThallak  19:34+1019:35+111m--1164.468550mSWRBellary-Hiriyur Rd, Karnataka
16|--|CHKEChallakere  19:48+1519:50+172m--1179.266590mSWRPh: (08195) 222900, Karnataka
17|--|BAHIBalenahalli  20:04+2120:05+221m--1194.736625mSWRState Highway 48, Karnataka
18|--|CTAChitradurga  20:38+1520:40+182m11214.535733mSWRChitradurga, Karnataka
19|--|AMCAmritapura  21:04+1721:05+181m--1228.421743mSWRState Highway 48, Karnataka
20|--|JRUChikjajur JunctionXO  22:00-322:50+2750m--1248.154677mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
21!==!HLKHolalkere  23:01+2823:02+301m--1258.045661mSWRNational Highway 13, Karnataka
22!==!RGIRamgiri  23:14+3323:15+361m--1267.066705mSWRShivani Rd, Karnataka
23!==!HSDHosdurga RoadX  23:25+4123:26+431m11278.054765mSWRChitradurga Dist., Karnataka
24|==!SHVShivani  23:37+4823:38+501m--1288.072779mSWRShivani Rd, Karnataka
25|==|AJPAjjampur  23:47+5623:48+571m--1298.854752mSWRAjjampur, Karnataka
26|==|RRBBirur Junction  00:08+5300:10+542m12316.839802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
27|==|DRUKadur Junction  00:19+5800:20+581m--2322.852774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
28|==|ASKArsikere JunctionO  01:05+4201:10+455m--2361.955816mSWRArsikere, Karnataka
29|--|TTRTipturX  01:38+4301:40+452m--2387.447860mSWRTiptur, Karnataka
30|--|AMSAAmmasandra  02:14+4802:15+481m12414.154858mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
31|--|GBBGubbi  02:44+5102:45+511m12440.347780mSWRGubbi, Karnataka
32|--|TKTumkurO  03:08+1403:10+152m12458.449823mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
33|==|DBLDodbeleO  03:49+4703:50+471m22490.549907mSWRNational Highway 4, Karnataka
34|==/BAWChikbanavar Junction  04:19+3304:20+341m42514.327881mSWRNMGA, Karnataka
35/==/YPRYesvantpur JunctionO  04:38+604:40+62m--2522.321919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
36/==/MWMMalleswaram  04:48+004:50+02m22525.17916mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
37/==/SBCBangalore City Junction•  05:15+3-102527.9-903mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site