Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 03:25:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 03:25:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

56910/Hosapete - Bengaluru Passenger
ಹೊಸಪೇಟೆ - ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ಪ್ಯಾಸೆಂಜರ್     होसपेट - बैंगलोर पैसेंजर

HPT/Hosapete Junction (Hospet) --> SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Refresh Live Status (3h 30m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
will originate and terminate at Yeshwantpur instead of Bengaluru City, till June 17.
Wed Jun 01, 2016 (07:53PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (2:47PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA With 56917-56918 SBC-SMET-SBC Passenger, 56909-56910 SBC-HPT-SBC Passenger , 06501-06502 SBC-TK-SBC Passenger
Rating: 3.8/5 (3 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - average (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 S6
  6
 S7
  7
 S8
  8
 UR
  9
SLR
 BAY
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Hosapete Junction (Hospet) and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) is 121 km (23%) shorter.
Travel Time: 15h 15m    33 halts    Distance: 529 km    Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 14:00 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
HPT/Hosapete Junction (Hospet) 
Arrives @ 05:15 +1 night (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 10
SMTWTFS
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) 

33 halts. 70 intermediate Stations between Hosapete Junction (Hospet) and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet)»  -14:00+2110.021471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:186.4
#2%==%KGWKariganuru  14:18+314:19+21m016.483516mSWRBellary, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:056.9
#3%==%PKLPapinayaknahali  14:24-14:25-1m0113.2-565mSWRBellary, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0411.9
#4%==%GNRGadiganuru  14:29+1214:30+121m0125.231491mSWRBellary, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:147.1
#5%==%TNGLToranagallu Junction  14:44+914:45+101m3132.338473mSWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:095.7
#6%==%DAJDurojiX  14:54+1114:55+111m2138.047466mSWRBellary, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#7%==%KDNKudatini  15:04+1215:05+121m2145.026480mSWRBellary, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3414.5
#8%==%BYCBallari Cantt. (Bellary)  15:39-15:40-1m2159.532469mSWRBellari-583104, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:105.3
#9%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary)15:50-116:00+1910m2164.826458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations01:0929.8
#10|--|SLMSomalapuramX  17:09+017:10+81m0194.619477mSWRAnantapur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations01:1523.8
#11|--|RDGRayadurgX  18:25-1518:35+110m21118.448560mSWRAnantapur Dist., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1915.2
#12|--|MOMUMolakalmuru  18:54+318:55+41m11133.650618mSWRState Highway 19, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3932.7
#13|--|THKUThallak  19:34+419:35+51m01166.268550mSWRBellary-Hiriyur Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1314.8
#14|--|CHKEChallakere  19:48+919:50+102m11181.066577mSWRPh: (08195) 222900, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1415.4
#15|--|BAHIBalenahalli  20:04+1320:05+141m01196.436625mSWRState Highway 48, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3319.8
#16|--|CTAChitradurga  20:38+220:40+82m11216.351732mSWRChitradurga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2420.5
#17|--|AMCAmritapura  21:04+921:05+151m01236.722749mSWRState Highway 48, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3513.1
#18|--|JRUChikjajur JunctionXO  21:40+222:50+1070m01249.841677mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:149.5
#19|==|HLKHolalkere  23:04+1223:05+121m01259.363663mSWRNational Highway 13, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1010.5
#20|==|RGIRamgiri  23:15+1723:16+171m01269.858713mSWRShivani Rd, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:109.6
#21|==|HSDHosdurga Road  23:26+2123:27+211m11279.460765mSWRChitradurga Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#22|==|SHVShivani  23:37+2623:38+261m01289.464779mSWRShivani Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1010.6
#23|==|AJPAjjampur  23:48+3123:49+311m01299.957752mSWRAjjampur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1918.1
#24|==|RRBBirur JunctionO  00:08+3200:10+352m12318.048802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:086.4
#25|==|DRUKadur Junction  00:18+4000:20+402m02324.452774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4539.0
#26|==|ASKArsikere Junction  01:05+2801:10+305m02363.455816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2825.4
#27!==!TTRTipturX  01:38+3101:40+322m02388.847859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3426.8
#28!==!AMSAAmmasandra  02:14+2702:15+271m12415.654818mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2926.1
#29!==!GBBGubbi  02:44+2002:45+201m12441.747794mSWRGubbi, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#30!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur)O  03:08+2403:10+242m12459.757826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3432.3
#31|==|DBLDodbele  03:44+2703:45+271m22492.049907mSWRNational Highway 4, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2923.6
#32/==/BAWChikbanavar Junction  04:14+2504:15+251m42515.629880mSWRBengaluru., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:178.2
#33/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction  04:32+2304:35+223m02523.823919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:072.7
#34/--/MWMMalleswaram  04:42+104:45+03m22526.46920mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:302.8
#35/--/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)•  05:15+2-102529.2-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site