Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Aug 4, 2015 08:53:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 4, 2015 08:53:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Runs combined with 56912 Hubli-Bengaluru passenger from Chikjajur Jn. to Bengaluru city.
Wed Feb 11, 2015 (04:57PM)

56910/Hospet - Bangalore Passenger
ಹೊಸಪೇಟೆ - ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ಪ್ಯಾಸೆಂಜರ್     होसपेट - बैंगलोर पैसेंजर

Feb 22 2015 (6:13AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - average (1)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO On-board Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 S6
  6
 S7
  7
 S8
  8
 UR
  9
SLR
 BAY
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 15h 45m    35 halts    Distance: 528 km    Avg Speed: 33 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 13:30 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
HPT/Hosapete Junction (Hospet) 
Arrives @ 05:15 +1 night (Avg 2m early)
Platform# 10
SMTWTFS
SBC/Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) 

35 halts. 69 intermediate Stations between Hosapete Junction (Hospet) and Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|-=%HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet)»  -13:30+0110.048472mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
2%==%KGWKariganuru  13:38+413:39+91m--16.468490mSWRBellary, Karnataka
3%==%PKLPapinayaknahali  13:45+1213:46+131m--113.234565mSWRBellary, Karnataka
4%==%GNRGadiganuru  14:07+1114:08+121m--125.271489mSWRBellary, Karnataka
5%==%TNGLToranagallu  14:14+1614:15+161m--132.226473mSWRToranagallu, Karnataka
6%==%DAJDuroji  14:28+1514:29+151m--138.042467mSWRBellary, Karnataka
7%==%KDNKudatiniX  14:39+1514:40+161m--144.952480mSWRBellary, Karnataka
8%==%BYCBallari Cantt. (Bellary)  14:59+1015:00+111m1161.25469mSWRBellary-583104, Karnataka
9%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary)15:40-815:45+135m2164.840458mSWRBellary-583101, Karnataka
10|--|OBMObalapuram16:29+516:30+61m--194.013479mSWRBellary-Hiriyur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
11|--|SLMSomalapuramX  17:09-1317:10+91m--1102.211490mSWRAnantapur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
12|--|RDGRayadurgX  18:25-1018:35+110m21116.648550mSWRAnantapur Dist., Andhra Pradesh
13|--|MOMUMolakalmuru  18:54+218:55+41m--1131.848618mSWRState Highway 19, Karnataka
14|--|BOMNBommagundanakere19:14+319:15+51m--1147.055566mSWRBellary-Hiriyur Rd, Karnataka
15|--|THKUThallak  19:34+419:35+51m--1164.468550mSWRBellary-Hiriyur Rd, Karnataka
16|--|CHKEChallakere  19:48+919:50+102m--1179.266590mSWRPh: (08195) 222900, Karnataka
17|--|BAHIBalenahalli  20:04+1320:05+191m--1194.736625mSWRState Highway 48, Karnataka
18|--|CTAChitradurga  20:38+720:40+132m11214.535733mSWRChitradurga, Karnataka
19|--|AMCAmritapura  21:04+1221:05+161m--1228.421743mSWRState Highway 48, Karnataka
20|--|JRUChikjajur JunctionXO  22:00-1122:50+1250m--1248.154677mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
21!==!HLKHolalkere  23:01+1623:02+181m--1258.045661mSWRNational Highway 13, Karnataka
22!==!RGIRamgiri  23:14+2223:15+241m--1267.066705mSWRShivani Rd, Karnataka
23!==!HSDHosdurga RoadX  23:25+2923:26+301m11278.054765mSWRChitradurga Dist., Karnataka
24!==|SHVShivani  23:37+3423:38+341m--1288.072779mSWRShivani Rd, Karnataka
25|==|AJPAjjampur  23:47+4023:48+411m--1298.854752mSWRAjjampur, Karnataka
26|==|RRBBirur Junction  00:08+3700:10+372m12316.839802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
27|==|DRUKadur Junction  00:19+3800:20+391m--2322.852774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
28|==|ASKArsikere Junction  01:05+2301:10+255m--2361.955816mSWRArsikere, Karnataka
29|--|TTRTiptur  01:38+3101:40+322m--2387.447860mSWRTiptur, Karnataka
30|--|AMSAAmmasandra  02:14+2302:15+231m12414.154858mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
31|--|GBBGubbi  02:44+1702:45+171m12440.347794mSWRGubbi, Karnataka
32|--|TKTumakuru (Tumkur)  03:08+903:10+92m12458.449823mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
33|==|DBLDodbele  03:49+1403:50+141m22490.549907mSWRNational Highway 4, Karnataka
34|==/BAWChikbanavar Junction  04:19+304:20+71m42514.327881mSWRNMGA, Karnataka
35/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction  04:38+204:40+32m--2522.321919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
36/==/MWMMalleswaramO  04:48+004:50+02m22525.17916mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
37/==/SBCBengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)•  05:15-2-102527.9-903mSWRBangalore-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site