Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue May 3, 2016 10:28:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 3, 2016 10:28:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
--
Wed Apr 06, 2016 (06:29PM)

56910/Hosapete - Bengaluru Passenger
ಹೊಸಪೇಟೆ - ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ಪ್ಯಾಸೆಂಜರ್     होसपेट - बैंगलोर पैसेंजर

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA With 56917-56918 SBC-SMET-SBC Passenger, 56909-56910 SBC-HPT-SBC Passenger , 06501-06502 SBC-TK-SBC Passenger
Loco
Rating: 3.8/5 (3 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - average (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 S6
  6
 S7
  7
 S8
  8
 UR
  9
SLR
 BAY
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Hosapete Junction (Hospet) and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) is 120 km (23%) shorter.
Travel Time: 15h 15m    33 halts    Distance: 529 km    Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 14:00 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
HPT/Hosapete Junction (Hospet) 
Arrives @ 05:15 +1 night (Avg 7m early)
Platform# 10
SMTWTFS
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) 

33 halts. 69 intermediate Stations between Hosapete Junction (Hospet) and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet)»  -14:00+1110.052471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2925.2
#2%==%GNRGadiganuru  14:29+914:30+91m0125.231491mSWRBellary, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:147.1
#3%==%TNGLToranagallu Junction  14:44+614:45+81m3132.338473mSWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:095.7
#4%==%DAJDurojiX  14:54+1014:55+101m2138.047466mSWRBellary, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#5%==%KDNKudatini  15:04+1215:05+121m2145.022480mSWRBellary, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:4014.5
#6%==%BYCBallari Cantt. (Bellary)X  15:45-3015:46-1m2159.524469mSWRBellari-583104, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:135.3
#7%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary)15:59-1116:00+151m2164.831458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2915.1
#8|--|OBMObalapuram  16:29+1116:30+121m0179.922516mSWRBellary-Hiriyur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:4338.3
#9|--|RDGRayadurg  18:13-2318:15-2m21118.223560mSWRAnantapur Dist., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:3915.2
#10|--|MOMUMolakalmuru  18:54+518:55+61m01133.453618mSWRState Highway 19, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1916.8
#11|--|BOMNBommagundanakere  19:14+519:15+61m01150.250574mSWRBellary-Hiriyur Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1915.9
#12|--|THKUThallak  19:34+519:35+61m01166.163550mSWRBellary-Hiriyur Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1414.8
#13|--|CHKEChallakere  19:49+919:50+111m01180.966577mSWRPh: (08195) 222900, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1415.4
#14|--|BAHIBalenahalli  20:04+1320:05+161m01196.336625mSWRState Highway 48, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3319.8
#15|--|CTAChitradurga  20:38+520:40+112m11216.151733mSWRChitradurga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2420.5
#16|--|AMCAmritapura  21:04+921:05+121m01236.68749mSWRState Highway 48, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations01:4013.1
#17|--|JRUChikjajur JunctionX  22:45+022:50+105m01249.741675mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:149.5
#18|--|HLKHolalkere  23:04+1123:05+121m01259.263663mSWRNational Highway 13, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1010.4
#19|==|RGIRamgiri  23:15+1823:16+181m01269.658713mSWRShivani Rd, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:109.6
#20|--|HSDHosdurga Road  23:26+2223:27+221m11279.260765mSWRChitradurga Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#21|==|SHVShivani  23:37+2723:38+271m01289.264779mSWRShivani Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1010.6
#22|--|AJPAjjampur  23:48+3323:49+331m01299.857752mSWRAjjampur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1918.1
#23|--|RRBBirur JunctionO  00:08+3600:10+362m12317.848802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:086.4
#24|==|DRUKadur Junction  00:18+3900:20+392m02324.252774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4539.0
#25|==|ASKArsikere Junction  01:05+2701:10+305m02363.255817mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan Karnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2825.5
#26!==!TTRTipturX  01:38+3201:40+322m02388.747859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3426.8
#27!==!AMSAAmmasandra  02:14+2002:15+201m12415.454818mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2926.1
#28!==!GBBGubbi  02:44+1702:45+171m12441.547794mSWRGubbi, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#29!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur)  03:08+1603:10+162m12459.545826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:075.2
#30|==|KIATKyatsandra  03:17+2003:18+201m02464.865841mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2526.9
#31|==|DBLDodbele  03:43+1803:45+182m22491.751907mSWRNational Highway 4, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2823.6
#32/==/BAWChikbanavar JunctionO  04:13+1104:15+122m42515.227881mSWRBengaluru., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:188.2
#33/--/YPRYesvantpur JunctionO  04:33+1104:35+122m02523.420919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:082.6
#34/--/MWMMalleswaram  04:43-04:45-2m22526.05920mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:302.7
#35/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)•  05:15-7-102528.7-905mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site