Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Jan 27, 2015 22:24:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 27, 2015 22:24:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

33846/Bangaon Jn-Sealdah Local

Sep 03 2014 (11:29PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 58m    12 halts    Distance: 42 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 18:47
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
GBG/Gobardanga 
Arrives @ 19:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
BRPK/Bisharpara Kodaliya 

12 halts. 12 intermediate Stations between Gobardanga and Bisharpara Kodaliya

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/BNJBangaon Junction  -18:28-21-19.57711mERBangaon, West Bengal
2/==/BNAABibhuti Bhushan Halt  18:32-18:33-1m--1-14.3689mERBangaon, West Bengal
3/==/CDPChandpara  18:37-18:38-1m--1-9.88712mERChandpara, West Bengal
4/==/TKNRThakurnagar  18:41-18:42-1m--1-5.4819mERDist - 24 pgs ( N ), West Bengal
5/==/GBGGobardanga»  18:46-18:47-1m--10.07111mERGobardanga, West Bengal
6/==/MSLMachhalandapur  18:50-18:51-1m--13.6659mERMaslandapur, West Bengal
7/==/SNHTSanhati  18:55-18:56-1m--17.9599mERGourbanga Rd, West Bengal
8/==/HBHabra  19:01-19:02-1m2112.86811mERHabra, West Bengal
9/==/ASKRAshok Nagar Road  19:05-19:06-1m--116.27114mERAshoknagar, West Bengal
10/==/GUMAGuma  19:09-19:10-1m--119.8718mERNational Highway 35, West Bengal
11/==/BIRABira  19:13-19:14-1m--123.38110mERAmdanga-Bira Road, West Bengal
12/==/DTKDattapukur  19:17-19:18-1m--127.47513mERDuttapukur, West Bengal
13/==/BMGBamangachhi  19:21-19:22-1m--131.1218mERBamangachi, West Bengal
14/==/BTBarasat Junction  19:33-19:34-1m--135.06112mERKolkata, West Bengal
15/==/HHRHridaypur  19:36-19:37-1m--137.07611mERDist - 24 Pgs ( N), West Bengal
16/==/MMGMadhyamgram  19:39-19:40-1m--139.53613mERKolkata, West Bengal
17/==/NBENew Barrackpore  19:42-19:43-1m--140.84810mERKolkata, West Bengal
18/==/BRPKBisharpara Kodaliya•  19:45-19:46-1m--142.4438mERKolkata, West Bengal
19/==/BBTBirati  19:48-19:49-1m--143.85310mERKolkata, West Bengal
20/==/DGNRDurganagar  19:51-19:52-1m--145.6527mERKolkata, West Bengal
21/==/DDCDum Dum Cantt.  19:54-19:55-1m--147.3195mERDum Dum Cantt, West Bengal
22/==/DDJDum Dum Junction  20:04-20:05-1m--150.26410mERKolkata - 700028, West Bengal
23/==/BNXRBidhan Nagar Road  20:08-20:09-1m3153.4138mERKolkata, West Bengal
24/==/SDAHKolkata Sealdah  20:25----156.8-8mERPh : 033-23503535 (For North: APC Roy Road) Kolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site