Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 22:09:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 22:09:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

33846/Bangaon Jn - Sealdah Local
বনগাঁ জংশন - শিয়ালদহ লোকাল     बनगांव जंक्शन - सियालदह लोकल

GBG/Gobardanga --> BRPK/Bisharpara Kodaliya

Refresh Live Status (1h 48m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
Updated: Oct 15 2016 (12:20AM) by DM^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Gobardanga and Bisharpara Kodaliya.
Travel Time: 0h 58m    12 halts    Distance: 42 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 18:47 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
GBG/Gobardanga 
Arrives @ 19:45
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BRPK/Bisharpara Kodaliya 

12 halts. 12 intermediate Stations between Gobardanga and Bisharpara Kodaliya

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BNJBangaon Junction  -18:28+021-19.47711mERBangaon, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.1
#2/==/BNAABibhuti Bhushan Halt  18:32-18:33-1m--1-14.3689mERBangaon, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.6
#3/==/CDPChandpara  18:37+318:38+31m--1-9.88712mERChandpara, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.4
#4/==/TKNRThakurnagar  18:41+418:42+41m--1-5.4819mERDist - 24 pgs ( N ) Ph:03215-244576, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.4
#5/==/GBGGobardanga»  18:46+418:47+41m--10.07111mERGobardanga Distt: North 24 Pgs. Ph:03216-276000, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.6
#6/==/MSLMachhalandapur  18:50+418:51+41m--13.6659mERMaslandapur Distt: North 24 Pgs. Ph:03216-244154, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.4
#7/==/SNHTSanhati  18:55-18:56-1m--17.9599mERGourbanga Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.9
#8/==/HBHabra  19:01+419:02+41m2112.86811mERHabra Distt: North 24 Pgs. Ph:03216-237222, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.4
#9/==/ASKRAshok Nagar Road  19:05+019:06+01m1116.27113mERAshoknagar Distt: North 24 Pgs. Ph:03216-222671, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.5
#10/==/GUMAGuma  19:09+619:10+61m1119.8718mERNational Highway 35 Distt: North 24 Pgs. Ph:03216-227856, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.5
#11/==/BIRABira  19:13-19:14-1m2123.38110mERAmdanga-Bira Road Distt: North 24 Pgs. Ph:03216-269300, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.1
#12/==/DTKDattapukur  19:17+719:18+71m2127.47513mERDuttapukur Ph:033-25361702, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.8
#13/==/BMGBamangachhi  19:21+719:22+71m1131.1219mERBamangachi Ph:033-25841620, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:113.9
#14/==/BTBarasat Junction  19:33+219:34+21m3135.06112mERKolkata Ph:033-25523238, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#15/==/HHRHridaypur  19:36-19:37-1m1137.07611mERDist - 24 Pgs ( N) Ph:033-26841588, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.5
#16/==/MMGMadhyamgram  19:39+319:40+31m1139.63613mERKolkata Ph:033-25269423, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.2
#17/==/NBENew Barrackpore  19:42-19:43-1m1140.84810mERKolkata Ph:033-25674903, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#18/==/BRPKBisharpara Kodaliya•  19:45-19:46-1m1142.4438mERKolkata, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.4
#19/==/BBTBirati  19:48+319:49+31m1143.85310mERKolkata Ph:033-25140232, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#20/==/DGNRDurganagar  19:51+019:52+01m2145.5527mERKolkata Ph:033-25665315, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#21/==/DDCDum Dum Cantt.  19:54+219:55+21m1147.3195mERDum Dum Cantt Ph:033-25512067, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:092.9
#22/==/DDJDum Dum Junction  20:04+820:05+81m4150.26310mERKolkata - 700030, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.2
#23/==/BNXRBidhan Nagar Road  20:08+020:09+01m3153.4148mERKolkata Ph:033-23557119, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:163.6
#24/==/SDAHSealdah  20:25+1---157.0-11mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site