Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 21:04:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 21:04:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 746431-0
Entry# 2040376-0

12538/Bapudham SF Express
باپودھام سپرفاسٹ ایکسپریس     बापूधाम सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

MUV/Manduadih --> MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction

Refresh Live Status (23h 47m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Food is provided by En-route private vendors
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Cancelled from 17-12-2016 till 15-02-2017.
Fri Jan 13, 2017 (08:14AM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (15:59) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.9/5 (33 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - excellent (6)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - good (6)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - good (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 B1
 10
 B2
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
SLR
 GKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Manduadih and Muzaffarpur Junction is 242 km (44%) shorter.
Travel Time: 10h 15m    12 halts    Distance: 544 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 07:30 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 2
 M W F 
MUV/Manduadih 
Arrives @ 17:45 (Avg 4h 8m late)
Platform# 5
 M W F 
MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction 

12 halts. 86 intermediate Stations between Manduadih and Muzaffarpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1!%%!%MUVManduadih» -07:30+6210.02180mNERVaranasi - 221103, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:103.5
#2!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction 07:40+1207:45+125m113.57482mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:1593.1
#3!%%!%MAUMau JunctionX 09:00+1:2109:05+1:215m1196.66874mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1888.5
#4/==/DEOSDeoria SadarX 10:23+1:2410:25+1:242m11185.24279mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1049.1
#5/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction 11:35+1:0911:55+1:1020m31234.34984mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:13108.4
#6|--|BUGBagaha 14:08+1:4314:10+1:452m--1342.77094mECR845101, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2225.7
#7|--|HIRHarinagar 14:32+2:0114:34+2:062m11368.34997mECRRamnagar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1915.5
#8|--|NKENarkatiaganj Junction 14:53+2:2214:58+2:245m--1383.97989mECRWest Champaran, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1519.8
#9|--|CAIChanpatia 15:13+2:3415:15+2:352m--1403.76380mECRSikta-Mainatad Rd, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1616.9
#10|--|BTHBettiah 15:31+2:4115:33+2:432m--1420.66879mECR845438, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2022.8
#11|--|SGLSagauli JunctionX 15:53+2:4915:55+2:512m11443.37373mECREast Champaran, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1720.6
#12|--|BMKIBapudham Motihari 16:12+3:0116:17+3:075m--1463.98072mECRMotihari, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2432.1
#13|--|CAAChakiaX 16:41+3:2616:43+3:262m11496.04766mECRChakia, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0248.1
#14|--|MFPMuzaffarpur Junction• 17:45+4:08-51544.0-57mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site