Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 15:35:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 15:35:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

15694⇒15694X/Barak Valley Express ( MG )
বারাক ভ্যালি এক্সপ্রেস (মিটার গেজ)     बराक वैली एक्सप्रेस (मीटर गेज)

SCL/Silchar --> LMG/Lumding Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
For GC..
Tue Sep 30, 2014 (10:56PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
YDM 4
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

 BPB
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Silchar and Lumding Junction is 13 km (6%) shorter.
Travel Time: 13h 0m    28 halts    Distance: 211 km    Avg Speed: 16 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 09:25
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
SCL/Silchar 
Arrives @ 22:25
Platform# 13
SMTWTFS
LMG/Lumding Junction 

28 halts. 37 intermediate Stations between Silchar and Lumding Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|SCLSilchar» -09:25-110.02326mNFRBarak Valley, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:166.2
#2|--|ARCLArunachal Junction 09:41-09:42-1m116.21626mNFRDist - Cachar . Barak vally, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:4913.4
#3|--|KTXKatakhal Junction 10:31-10:33-2m--119.62521mNFRBarak vally, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:114.6
#4|--|PNGMPanchgram 10:44-10:45-1m--124.21631mNFRbarak vally, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:205.2
#5|--|BPBBadarpur Junction 11:05-11:35-30m--129.42424mNFRBarak Valley, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:145.6
#6|--|SQFSukritipur 11:49-11:50-1m1135.02720mNFRBarak valley, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:125.4
#7|--|HLXHilara 12:02-12:03-1m--140.43124mNFRBurunga Pt III, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:094.6
#8|--|BHZBihara 12:12-12:13-1m--145.02724mNFRDist - Cachar, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:104.5
#9|--|CNEChandranathpur 12:23-12:24-1m1149.52029mNFRBarak vally, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:278.9
#10|--|DCADamchara 12:51-12:52-1m--158.41844mNFRDiakkawn Rd, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:298.5
#11|--|BXKBandarkhal 13:21-13:22-1m1166.91994mNFRDist - Cachar, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:144.5
#12|--|DTCDitokcherra 13:36-13:37-1m--171.411107mNFRDitokcherra Railway Station, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:376.9
#13|--|HJOHarangajao 14:14-14:15-1m--178.316154mNFRDistt Dima Hasao, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:297.8
#14|--|MGXMailongdisa 14:44-14:45-1m--186.214325mNFRDistrict : Dima Hasao, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:4410.1
#15|--|JTGJatinga 15:29-15:30-1m--196.312579mNFRDist - Dima Hasao, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:142.8
#16|--|HFGHaflong Hill 15:44-15:45-1m1199.117555mNFRDistt Dima Hasao, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:102.9
#17|--|BFBagetar 15:55-15:56-1m11102.011521mNFRHaflong, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:488.4
#18|--|LFGLower Haflong 16:44-16:45-1m11110.417462mNFRDist: Dima Hasao, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:277.8
#19|--|MGEMigrendisa 17:12-17:13-1m--1118.216479mNFRMigrendisa, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:184.8
#20|--|MXRMahur 17:31-17:32-1m--1122.919529mNFRDistt Dima Hasao, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:4614.8
#21|--|DJADaotuhaja 18:18-18:19-1m--1137.816385mNFRDistt - Dima Hasao, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:113.0
#22|--|WDAWadrengdisa 18:30-18:31-1m--1140.823342mNFRDiakkawn Rd, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:186.9
#23|--|MBGMaibang 18:49-18:50-1m--1147.625277mNFRDistt Dima Hasao, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:125.0
#24|--|KQIKalachand 19:02-19:03-1m11152.716274mNFRDiakkawn Rd, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:164.2
#25|--|MUPAMupa 19:19-19:20-1m--1156.845240mNFRPIN - 788832, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:107.4
#26|--|DKEDihakho 19:30-19:31-1m11164.317222mNFRDiakkawn Rd, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:308.5
#27|--|LGTLangting 20:01-20:02-1m--1172.833152mNFRLangting, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:3418.5
#28|--|HTLHatikhali 20:36-20:37-1m11191.312216mNFRDima Hasao Distt., Assam
0 intermediate stations00:499.7
#29|--|MYDManderdisa 21:26-21:27-1m--1200.911146mNFRDima hasao Distt, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:5810.3
#30|--|LMGLumding Junction• 22:25--131211.3-142mNFRLumding, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site