Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 10:52:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 10:52:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1035027-0

51324/Baramati - Daund - Pune DEMU Local
बारामती - दौण्ड - पुणे डेमू लोकल     बारामती - दौंड़ - पुणे डेमू लोकल

BRMT/Baramati (Terminus) --> PUNE/Pune Junction

Refresh Live Status (1h 23m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Run with DEMU rake from 29/3/17.
Sun Mar 26, 2017 (12:29AM)
Updated: May 06 2017 (07:43) by AP Spl STS YSJAGAN is the next CM of AP^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA Sequence: 51323 > 51324 > 71407 > 71408 > 71409 > 71410 > 51347 (except friday & saturday) > 51348 (except friday & saturday) > (next day) > 51350 (except saturday & sunday) > 51325 > 51327 > 51326 > 51353.; 2 DEMU Rakes.
Rating: 3.8/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - average (1)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - poor (1)
safety - excellent (1)
Loco
PUNE WDP4D
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Baramati (Terminus) and Pune Junction.
Travel Time: 3h 10m    13 halts    Distance: 118 km    Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: DEMU
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 07:05 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BRMT/Baramati (Terminus) 
Arrives @ 10:15 (Avg 16m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
PUNE/Pune Junction 

13 halts. 19 intermediate Stations between Baramati (Terminus) and Pune Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|BRMTBaramati (Terminus)» -07:05+3110.034553mCRBaramati, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1810.1
#2|--|KFHKatphal 07:23-07:24-1m1110.138613mCRBaramati, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2012.5
#3|--|SSIShirsai 07:44-07:45-1m1122.643572mCRDaund-Baramati Rd Daund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:107.2
#4|--|MDDGMalad Gaon 07:55-07:56-1m1129.833564mCRNational Highway 9 Daund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2413.1
#5|--|DDDaund Junction 08:20+508:25+105m6142.857520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:1211.4
#6/==/PAAPatas 08:37+2608:38+261m1154.360531mCRDist. Pune 412219, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#7/==/KDTNKadethan 08:43-08:44-1m1159.342532mCRDaund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:074.9
#8/==/KDGKedgaonX 08:51+2608:52+261m1164.377545mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:056.4
#9/==/KTTKhutbav 08:57-08:58-1m1170.763558mCRShirur-Daund Rd Daund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.3
#10/==/YTYevatX 09:04+2809:05+291m1177.063558mCRDist. Pune 412214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1212.5
#11/==/URIUruliX 09:17+2909:18+301m1189.567552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1112.3
#12/==/LONILoniX 09:29+3009:30+311m11101.868540mCRPune 412201, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:055.7
#13/==/MJBKManjari BudrukX 09:35-09:36-1m11107.527550mCRPune 412307, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:114.9
#14/==/HDPHadapsarX 09:47+2609:48+261m21112.413554mCRPune 411028, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:275.8
#15/==/PUNEPune Junction• 10:15+16-41118.3-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site