Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 00:07:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 00:07:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

51324/Baramati - Pune Passenger (UnReserved)
बारामती पुणे पॅसेंजर     बारामती पुणे सवारी

BRMT/Baramati --> PUNE/Pune Junction

Refresh Live Status (14h 19m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Trn's Loco Pilot Is Woman.
Sun Apr 01, 2012 (05:53AM)
Updated: Dec 24 2016 (04:21) by Prayas*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA Detail:-; 51350/51325 DD-PUNE-DD Passenger; 51327 DD-BRMT Passenger; 51326 BRMT-PUNE Passenger; 51353 PUNE-DD Passenger; 51323 DD-BRMT Passenger; 51318/51317PUNE-KJT-PUNE Passenger; 51347 PUNE-BRMT; 51348 BRMT-DD Passenger;; RSA sequence: 51350->51325->51327->51326->51353->51323->51324->51318->51317->51347->51348
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
PUNE WDP4D
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
 UR
 11
 UR
 12
LDS
 13
LDS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Baramati and Pune Junction.
Travel Time: 3h 10m    13 halts    Distance: 118 km    Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 07:05 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BRMT/Baramati 
Arrives @ 10:15 (Avg 17m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
PUNE/Pune Junction 

13 halts. 20 intermediate Stations between Baramati and Pune Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|BRMTBaramati» -07:05+3110.034553mCRBaramati, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1810.1
#2|--|KFHKatphal 07:23-07:24-1m1110.138613mCRBaramati, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2012.5
#3|--|SSIShirsai 07:44-07:45-1m1122.643572mCRDaund-Baramati Rd Daund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:107.2
#4|--|MDDGMalad Gaon 07:55-07:56-1m1129.833564mCRNational Highway 9 Daund, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2413.1
#5/==/DDDaund Junction 08:20+608:25+95m6142.857520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:1211.4
#6/==/PAAPatas 08:37+2308:38+231m1154.360531mCRDist. Pune 412219, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#7/==/KDTNKadethan 08:43-08:44-1m1159.342532mCRDaund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:074.9
#8/==/KDGKedgaonX 08:51+2308:52+241m1164.377545mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:056.4
#9/==/KTTKhutbav 08:57-08:58-1m1170.763558mCRShirur-Daund Rd Daund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.3
#10/==/YTYevatX 09:04+2709:05+271m1177.063558mCRDist. Pune 412214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1212.5
#11/==/URIUruliX 09:17+2709:18+271m1189.567552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1112.3
#12/==/LONILoni 09:29+2809:30+281m11101.868540mCRPune 412201, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:055.7
#13/==/MJBKManjari BudrukX 09:35+009:36+01m11107.527550mCRPune 412307, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:114.9
#14/==/HDPHadapsarX 09:47+2409:48+281m21112.413554mCRPune 411028, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:275.8
#15/==/PUNEPune Junction• 10:15+17-41118.3-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site