Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 22:53:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 22:53:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1329110-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing;
Entry# 1869500-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Side View; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2242227-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Side View; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2248004-0

11123/Barauni - Gwalior Mail
برونی - گوالیار میل     बरौनी-ग्वालियर मेल

BJU/Barauni Junction --> GWL/Gwalior Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
E-catering available
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.............
Mon Dec 05, 2016 (08:18PM)
Updated: Mar 09 2017 (19:18) by IR no more Safe^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. Dedicated NCR Based Rake.
Rating: 3.4/5 (63 votes)
cleanliness - good (11)
punctuality - average (11)
food - average (9)
ticket avbl - excellent (11)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - good (11)
safety - average (10)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 S8
 16
 S9
 17
S10
 18
S11
 19
 GN
 20
 GN
 21
SLR
 JHS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Barauni Junction and Gwalior Junction is 149 km (14%) shorter.
Travel Time: 26h 5m    48 halts    Distance: 1056 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BUJ/Barauni Flag and BBK/Barabanki Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NCR/North Central
Departs @ 18:45 (Avg 42m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
BJU/Barauni Junction 
Arrives @ 20:50 +1 night (Avg 2h 2m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
GWL/Gwalior Junction 

48 halts. 166 intermediate Stations between Barauni Junction and Gwalior Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BJUBarauni Junction» -18:45+42210.05548mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3027.5
#2/==/DSSDalsingh SaraiX 19:15+5919:16+1:011m1127.54851mECR06278-221238, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2923.3
#3/==/SPJSamastipur Junction 19:45+5519:50+585m6150.85851mECR848101, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1413.6
#4/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa 20:04+1:0520:05+1:061m2164.46252mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1313.4
#5/==/DOLDholiX 20:18+1:0920:19+1:111m--177.82155mECR843105, Bihar
3 intermediate stations01:1125.1
#6/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction 21:30+5421:35+585m31102.95457mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3834.2
#7%==%BNRBhagwanpurX 22:13+1:0122:14+1:051m21137.13957mECRDist- Vaishali Pin 844114, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:149.0
#8%==%SAISaraiX 22:28+1:0122:29+1:041m11146.12754mECRPin:844125, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2410.6
#9/==/HJPHajipur Junction 22:53+5422:55+592m31156.83255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.3
#10/==/SEESonpur Junction 23:05+5923:07+1:022m31162.17156mECRSaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2023.6
#11/==/DGADighwara 23:27+5923:28+1:001m11185.73559mECRSaran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5230.6
#12/==/CPRChhapra Junction 00:20+1:0300:30+1:0310m12216.38158mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3243.4
#13/==/DDADuraundha Junction 01:02+1:2401:04+1:252m--2259.75164mNER841233, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2117.8
#14/==/SVSiwan Junction 01:25+1:2401:30+1:255m32277.55869mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2221.3
#15/==/MWMairwa 01:52+1:2501:53+1:271m12298.83971mNERSiwan, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:106.5
#16/==/BTKBankata 02:03+1:2702:04+1:281m12305.34473mNER274704, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#17/==/BHTRBhatpar RaniX 02:15+1:2902:16+1:301m12313.33273mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2412.9
#18/==/BTTBhatni JunctionX 02:40+1:2002:45+1:205m--2326.26275mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2020.7
#19/==/DEOSDeoria SadarX 03:05+1:1703:10+1:165m22347.05079mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#20/==/GBGauri Bazar 03:28+1:1503:30+1:152m32362.04981mNERDistrict Deoria- Pincode- 274202, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:129.8
#21/==/CCChauri ChauraX 03:42+1:1203:43+1:131m12371.82286mNERGorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0724.3
#22/==/GKPGorakhpur JunctionX 04:50+1:1105:05+1:1315m12396.14084mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2617.1
#23/==/SWASahjanwa 05:31+1:1705:33+1:182m12413.25083mNERGorakhpur - 273209, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2016.8
#24/==/KLDKhalilabadX 05:53+1:1905:55+1:192m12430.05183mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3529.5
#25/==/BSTBastiX 06:30+1:2206:35+1:215m12459.57191mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2630.8
#26/==/BVBabhnanX 07:01+1:2307:03+1:262m12490.34399mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2215.7
#27/==/MSWMaskanwa 07:25+1:2207:26+1:251m12506.060103mNERChhapaiya Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.1
#28/==/MURMankapur JunctionX 07:40+1:2807:42+1:292m22520.129104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5828.0
#29/==/GDGonda JunctionX 08:40+1:1708:45+1:225m12548.169110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2528.8
#30/==/CLJColonelGanjX 09:10+1:2509:12+1:272m12576.938109mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5333.3
#31/==/BUWBurhwal JunctionX 10:05+1:2010:07+1:222m32610.243120mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3827.1
#32/==/BBKBarabanki JunctionX 10:45+1:2310:47+1:242m22637.332123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5328.3
#33/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR 11:40+1:3111:50+1:2310m22665.749124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0754.4
#34/==/ONUnnao JunctionX 12:57+1:2812:58+1:291m22720.128128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3717.6
#35/==/CNBKanpur CentralX 13:35+1:4513:45+1:4810m12737.618129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:133.9
#36/==/GOYGovindpuri Junction 13:58+1:3314:00+1:322m12741.644129mNCRKANPUR-208 006, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1410.2
#37/==/BZMBhimsen Junction 14:14+2:0314:16+2:072m12751.862133mNCRJn Point Kanpur/Ait/Khairar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1515.4
#38/--/PMNPamanX 14:31+2:1514:33+2:112m12767.260132mNCRNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#39/--/LLRLalpur 14:47+2:1214:49+2:152m12781.261137mNCRKanpur Dehat, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.1
#40/--/PHNPokhrayan 15:04+2:2615:06+2:302m12796.358133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1514.5
#41/--/KPIKalpiX 15:21+2:3515:23+2:452m12810.872122mNCRDistt Jalaun, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2833.4
#42/--/ORAIOrai 15:51+2:5515:56+2:585m32844.282139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1824.7
#43/--/AITAit JunctionX 16:14+3:0716:16+3:092m12868.868156mNCROrai (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3034.1
#44%==%MOTHMoth 16:46+3:1416:48+3:192m--2902.974177mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1923.5
#45%==%CGNChirgaon 17:07+3:2317:09+3:312m--2926.423193mNCRChirgaon, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2131.7
#46%==%JHSJhansi JunctionXO 18:30+3:1518:55+3:2025m32958.175259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2024.9
#47/==/DAADatiaX 19:15+3:3119:17+3:372m12983.076264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.4
#48/==/SORSonagirX 19:26+3:3419:27+3:331m--2994.488214mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#49/==/DBADabraX 19:40+3:4219:42+3:432m121013.437207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0842.2
#50/==/GWLGwalior Junction• 20:50+2:02-321055.6-213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site