Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 01:48:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 01:48:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1329110-0
Entry# 1685606-0
Entry# 1869500-0

11123/Barauni - Gwalior Mail
برونی - گوالیار میل     बरौनी-ग्वालियर मेल

BJU/Barauni Junction --> GWL/Gwalior Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
E-catering available
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.............
Mon Dec 05, 2016 (08:18PM)
Updated: Feb 19 2017 (16:15) by IR no more Safe^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. Dedicated NCR Based Rake.
Rating: 3.4/5 (63 votes)
cleanliness - good (11)
punctuality - average (11)
food - average (9)
ticket avbl - excellent (11)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - good (11)
safety - average (10)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 S8
 16
 S9
 17
S10
 18
S11
 19
 GN
 20
 GN
 21
SLR
 JHS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Barauni Junction and Gwalior Junction is 149 km (14%) shorter.
Travel Time: 26h 5m    47 halts    Distance: 1056 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NCR/North Central
Departs @ 18:45
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
BJU/Barauni Junction 
Arrives @ 20:50 +1 night
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
GWL/Gwalior Junction 

47 halts. 166 intermediate Stations between Barauni Junction and Gwalior Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BJUBarauni Junction» -18:45-910.05549mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3027.5
#2/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai 19:15-19:16-1m1127.54851mECR06278-221238, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2923.3
#3/==/SPJSamastipur Junction 19:45-19:50-5m6150.85851mECR848101, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1413.6
#4/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa 20:04-20:05-1m2164.46252mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1313.4
#5/==/DOLDholiX 20:18-20:19-1m--177.82155mECR843105, Bihar
3 intermediate stations01:1125.1
#6/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction 21:30-21:35-5m31102.95457mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3834.2
#7%==%BNRBhagwanpurX 22:13-22:14-1m21137.13957mECRDist- Vaishali Pin 844114, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:149.0
#8%==%SAISaraiX 22:28-22:29-1m11146.12754mECRPin:844125, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2410.6
#9%==%HJPHajipur Junction 22:53-22:55-2m11156.83255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.3
#10/==/SEESonpur Junction 23:05-23:07-2m31162.17156mECRSaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2023.6
#11/==/DGADighwara 23:27-23:28-1m11185.73559mECRSaran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5230.6
#12/==/CPRChhapra Junction 00:20-00:30-10m12216.38158mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3243.4
#13/==/DDADuraundha Junction 01:02-01:04-2m--2259.75164mNER841233, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2117.8
#14/==/SVSiwan Junction 01:25-01:30-5m32277.55869mNERSiwan, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2221.3
#15/==/MWMairwa 01:52-01:53-1m--2298.83971mNERMairwa, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:106.5
#16/==/BTKBankata 02:03-02:04-1m--2305.34473mNER274704, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#17/==/BHTRBhatpar RaniX 02:15-02:16-1m--2313.33273mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2412.9
#18/==/BTTBhatni JunctionX 02:40-02:45-5m--2326.26275mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2020.7
#19/==/DEOSDeoria SadarX 03:05-03:10-5m22347.05079mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#20/==/GBGauri Bazar 03:28-03:30-2m32362.04981mNERDistrict Deoria- Pincode- 274202, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:129.8
#21/==/CCChauri ChauraX 03:42-03:43-1m12371.82286mNERGorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0724.3
#22/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction 04:50-05:05-15m12396.14084mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2617.1
#23/==/SWASahjanwa 05:31-05:33-2m12413.25083mNERGorakhpur - 273209, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2016.8
#24/==/KLDKhalilabadX 05:53-05:55-2m12430.05183mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3529.5
#25/==/BSTBastiX 06:30-06:35-5m12459.57191mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2630.8
#26/==/BVBabhnanX 07:01-07:03-2m12490.34399mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2215.7
#27/==/MSWMaskanwa 07:25-07:26-1m12506.060103mNERChhapaiya Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.1
#28/==/MURMankapur JunctionX 07:40-07:42-2m22520.129104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5828.0
#29/==/GDGonda JunctionX 08:40-08:45-5m12548.169110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2528.7
#30/==/CLJColonelGanjX 09:10-09:12-2m12576.838109mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5333.4
#31/==/BUWBurhwal Junction 10:05-10:07-2m12610.243120mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3827.1
#32/==/BBKBarabanki JunctionX 10:45-10:47-2m22637.432123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5328.3
#33/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR 11:40-11:50-10m22665.749124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0754.4
#34/==/ONUnnao JunctionX 12:57-12:58-1m22720.128128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3717.6
#35/==/CNBKanpur CentralX 13:35-13:45-10m12737.718129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:133.9
#36/==/GOYGovindpuri Junction 13:58-14:00-2m12741.543129mNCRKANPUR-208 006, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1410.1
#37/==/BZMBhimsen Junction 14:14-14:16-2m12751.762133mNCRJn Point Kanpur/Ait/Khairar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1515.4
#38%==%PMNPamanX 14:31-14:33-2m12767.160132mNCRNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#39%==%LLRLalpur 14:47-14:49-2m12781.061137mNCRKanpur Dehat, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.2
#40%==%PHNPokhrayan 15:04-15:06-2m12796.258133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1514.5
#41%==%KPIKalpiX 15:21-15:23-2m12810.772122mNCRDistt Jalaun, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2833.4
#42%==%ORAIOraiX 15:51-15:56-5m--2844.182139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1824.7
#43%==%AITAit JunctionX 16:14-16:16-2m12868.768156mNCROrai (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3034.1
#44%==%MOTHMoth 16:46-16:48-2m--2902.874177mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1923.5
#45%==%CGNChirgaon 17:07-17:09-2m--2926.323193mNCRChirgaon, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2131.7
#46%==%JHSJhansi JunctionXO 18:30-18:55-25m32958.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2024.9
#47/==/DAADatiaX 19:15-19:17-2m12982.979264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2330.4
#48/==/DBADabraX 19:40-19:42-2m--21013.337207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0842.2
#49/==/GWLGwalior Junction• 20:50--321055.5-213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site