Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 07:08:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 07:08:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1720007-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2109221-0

18415/Barbil - Puri Express
ବଡ଼ବିଲ - ପୁରୀ ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ     बड़बिल - पुरी एक्सप्रेस

BBN/Barbil --> PURI/Puri

Refresh Live Status (8h 57m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
KALINGA'S
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sat Aug 11, 2012 (05:48PM)
Updated: Oct 04 2016 (18:30) by Long leave^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
18404/18403 Barbil - Chakradharpur Express
Rating: 4.2/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - good (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 C1
  3
 D1
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
SLR
 DPS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Barbil and Puri is 10 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 10h 40m    28 halts    Distance: 398 km    Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between JKPR/Jakhapura Junction and KNPR/Kendrapara Road
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 09:25 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BBN/Barbil 
Arrives @ 20:05 (Avg 42m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
PURI/Puri 

28 halts. 60 intermediate Stations between Barbil and Puri

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BBNBarbil» -09:25+1110.033457mSERKiriburu, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:179.3
#2/==/BJMDBara Jamda 09:42+809:43+91m--19.336445mSERKiriburu, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:2313.9
#3/==/NOMDNoamundi 10:06+710:07+91m1123.228448mSERNational Highway 215, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:177.8
#4/==/DPSDangoaposi 10:24+1310:54+1530m--131.044459mSERNurda, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2921.2
#5%==%DJHRDeojhar 11:23+2211:24+231m--152.220474mSERJamukundia, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:093.0
#6%==%MMVRMurga Mahadev Road 11:33+2411:34+251m--155.232462mSERNational Highway 215, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:168.7
#7%==%BSPXBanspani 11:50+2311:51+251m2163.810489mSEROdisha 758034, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:549.3
#8%==%JRLIJaroliX 12:45-812:50+05m--173.163517mSERJuruli, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1414.7
#9%==%NYGNayagarh 13:04+1913:05+301m--187.758500mECoRNational Highway 215, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1413.5
#10%==%PRNRPorjanpur 13:19+3313:20+341m--1101.337430mECoRNational Highway 215, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:127.5
#11%==%GADHGoaldihX 13:32+3413:33+361m--1108.841454mECoRPadmapur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1711.6
#12%==%KDJRKendujhargarh 13:50+3313:55+335m41120.343454mECoRDist - Kendujhar 758002, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:085.7
#13%==%NANRNaranpur 14:03+3714:04+381m--1126.050471mECoRNaranpur Railway Station, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:119.2
#14%==%BSTPBasantapur 14:15+4114:16+411m--1135.262451mECoRNational Highway 215, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1313.4
#15%==%STBJSitabinji 14:29+4214:30+421m--1148.654387mECoRNational Highway 215, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#16%==%NKWNilakantheswar 14:41+4414:42+441m--1158.662362mECoRDist - Kendujhar 758028, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1111.3
#17%==%HCNRHarichandanpur 14:53+4514:54+451m--1169.954356mECoRRd, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1412.6
#18%==%CLDRChilikidara 15:08+4415:09+441m--1182.554302mECoROrissa, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:109.1
#19%==%SGDPSagadapata 15:19+4615:20+461m--1191.661252mECoROdisha 758082, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1717.1
#20%==%TGRLTangiriapal 15:37+4715:38+471m--1208.752117mECoROdisha 758082, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:119.6
#21/==/TMKATomka 15:49+4915:50+511m--1218.34992mECoROdisha 758025, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:108.2
#22/==/BGPLBaghuapal 16:00+5216:01+521m--1226.55168mECoROrissa, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:108.4
#23/==/SKNDSukinda Road 16:11+5616:12+571m--1234.91755mECoROdisha 755019, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:287.8
#24/==/JKPRJakhapura JunctionX 16:40+4716:45+475m21242.77030mECoRPincode: 755020, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5564.2
#25/==/CTCCuttack JunctionX 17:40+1:0217:45+1:025m41307.03728mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4527.9
#26/==/BBSBhubaneswar 18:30+5118:35+505m5,61334.94540mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2518.9
#27/==/KURKhurda Road Junction 19:00+5219:05+515m41353.85325mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:1715.2
#28/==/DEGDelang 19:22+1:1019:23+1:101m--1369.0829mECoROdisha 752016, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:0912.3
#29/==/SILSakhi Gopal 19:32+1:1319:33+1:131m--1381.33110mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3216.4
#30/==/PURIPuri• 20:05+42-41397.6-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site