Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Jul 7, 2015 10:11:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 7, 2015 10:11:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

36856/Barddhaman Jn-Howrah Chord Local
বর্ধমান JN-হাওড়া বীণা প্রভৃতি বাদ্যযন্ত্রের স্থানীয়     बर्द्धमान जं-हावड़ा ज्या लोकल

Oct 01 2014 (7:06AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 29m    23 halts    Distance: 80 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 20:20 (Avg on time)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
BWN/Barddhaman Junction 
Arrives @ 21:49 (Avg on time)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
DKAE/Dankuni Junction 

23 halts. 25 intermediate Stations between Barddhaman Junction and Dankuni Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction»  -20:20+0310.08234mERDist - Barddhaman, West Bengal
2/==/GRPGangpur  20:25-20:26-1m--16.97530mERGangpur, West Bengal
3/==/SKGSaktigarh  20:30+020:31+01m--111.97228mERSaktigarh, West Bengal
4/==/PRAEPalla Road  20:35-20:36-1m--116.78630mERDuragapur Expressway (NH 2), West Bengal
5/==/CHCChanchai  20:38-20:39-1m--119.69525mERChanchai, West Bengal
6/==/MSAEMasagram Junction  20:41+020:42+01m--122.79125mERDist - bardhaman, West Bengal
7/==/NBAENabagram  20:44-20:45-1m--125.86322mERDattapur, West Bengal
8/==/JRAEJaugram  20:49-20:50-1m--130.06123mERAstai, West Bengal
9/==/JPQJhapandanga  20:52+020:53+01m--132.07321mERBurdwan., West Bengal
10/==/GRAEGurap  20:57-20:58-1m--136.96620mERMagra-Gurup Road, West Bengal
11/==/HIHHajigarh  21:00-21:01-1m--139.17820mERDurgapur Expressway, West Bengal
12/==/SHBCSibaichandi  21:04-21:05-1m--143.08616mERBainchi-Dhaniakali Road, West Bengal
13/==/DNHLDhaniakhali Halt  21:07-21:08-1m--145.86314mERChunchura-Dhaniakali Rd, West Bengal
14/==/BMAEBelmuri  21:10-21:11-1m--147.95915mERBelmuri Dhaniakhali Rd, West Bengal
15/==/PBZPorabazar  21:13+021:14+01m--149.98614mERPorabazar Makalpur Rd, West Bengal
16/==/CDAEChandanpur  21:17-21:18-1m--154.26615mERDist - hooghly, West Bengal
17/==/MDSEMadhu Sudanpur  21:22+021:23+01m--158.65711mERState Highway 2, West Bengal
18/==/KQUKamarkundu  21:26+021:27+01m--161.55213mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
19/==/BLAEBalarambati  21:29+021:30+01m--163.212116mERState Highway 2, West Bengal
20/==/MBEMirzapur Bankipur  21:31+021:32+01m--165.26316mERSingpara Rd, West Bengal
21/==/BRPABarui Para  21:35+021:36+01m--168.47512mER31 no Rd, West Bengal
22/==/BPAEBegumpur  21:39+021:40+01m--172.211611mERChanditala-Sreerampore Rd, West Bengal
23/==/JOXJanai Road  21:41+021:42+01m--174.1668mERJanai Rd Railway Station, West Bengal
24/==/GBRAGobra  21:45-21:46-1m--177.4466mERStation Pally, West Bengal
25/==/DKAEDankuni Junction•  21:49+021:50+01m3179.7747mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
26/==/BZLBelanagar  21:53+021:54+01m--183.4558mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
27/==/BEQBelur  21:59+022:00+01m--188.0508mERHowrah, West Bengal
28/==/LLHLiluah  22:02+022:03+01m--189.61210mERHowrah, West Bengal
29/==/HWHHowrah Junction  22:25+2---194.2-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site