Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Feb 7, 2016 18:33:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 7, 2016 18:33:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...

36856/Barddhaman Jn-Howrah Chord Local
বর্ধমান JN-হাওড়া বীণা প্রভৃতি বাদ্যযন্ত্রের স্থানীয়     बर्द्धमान जं-हावड़ा ज्या लोकल

NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Updated: Oct 25 2015 (10:08AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Barddhaman Junction and Dankuni Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 29m    23 halts    Distance: 80 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 20:20 (Avg on time)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
BWN/Barddhaman Junction 
Arrives @ 21:49 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
DKAE/Dankuni Junction 

23 halts. 25 intermediate Stations between Barddhaman Junction and Dankuni Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction»  -20:20+0310.08237mER713103, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:056.9
#2/==/GRPGangpur  20:25+520:26+51m--16.96930mERGangpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.6
#3/==/SKGSaktigarh  20:30+520:31+51m--111.48029mERSaktigarh, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.3
#4/==/PRAEPalla Road  20:35+720:36+71m--116.78630mERDuragapur Expressway (NH 2), West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.9
#5/==/CHCChanchai  20:38-20:39-1m--119.69525mERChanchai, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.2
#6/==/MSAEMasagram Junction  20:41+820:42+91m--122.89125mERDist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#7/==/NBAENabagram  20:44+020:45+01m--125.86322mERDattapur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.2
#8/==/JRAEJaugram  20:49+1020:50+101m--130.06123mERAstai, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#9/==/JPQJhapandanga  20:52-20:53-1m--132.17321mERBurdwan., West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.9
#10/==/GRAEGurap  20:57+1120:58+121m--136.96620mERMagra-Gurup Road, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.2
#11/==/HIHHajigarh  21:00+021:01+01m--139.17820mERDurgapur Expressway, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:033.9
#12/==/SHBCSibaichandi  21:04-21:05-1m--143.08616mERBainchi-Dhaniakali Road, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.9
#13/==/DNHLDhaniakhali Halt  21:07-21:08-1m--145.96414mERChunchura-Dhaniakali Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.1
#14/==/BMAEBelmuri  21:10+1121:11+111m--148.05814mERBelmuri Dhaniakhali Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#15/==/PBZPorabazar  21:13-21:14-1m--150.08613mERPorabazar Makalpur Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.3
#16/==/CDAEChandanpur  21:17+1221:18+121m--154.26615mERDist - hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.4
#17/==/MDSEMadhu Sudanpur  21:22+021:23+01m--158.75811mERState Highway 2, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:032.9
#18/==/KQUKamarkundu  21:26+1221:27+121m--161.55114mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#19/==/BLAEBalarambati  21:29-21:30-1m--163.312116mERState Highway 2, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:012.0
#20/==/MBEMirzapur Bankipur  21:31-21:32-1m--165.36315mERSingpara Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.2
#21/==/BRPABarui Para  21:35+1121:36+111m--168.47512mER31 no Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.8
#22/==/BPAEBegumpur  21:39-21:40-1m--172.211611mERChanditala-Sreerampore Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:011.9
#23/==/JOXJanai Road  21:41+1221:42+121m--174.2668mERJanai Rd Railway Station, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.3
#24/==/GBRAGobra  21:45-21:46-1m--177.4466mERStation Pally, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.3
#25/==/DKAEDankuni Junction•  21:49+721:50+71m3179.7757mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.8
#26/==/BZLBelanagar  21:53+021:54+01m--183.5549mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:054.5
#27/==/BEQBelur  21:59+1022:00+101m--188.0498mERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#28/==/LLHLiluah  22:02+922:03+101m--189.7139mERHowrah, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:224.7
#29/==/HWHHowrah Junction  22:25+2---194.3-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site