Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 23:41:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 23:41:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1325645-0
Entry# 1825382-0

14555/Bareilly - Delhi (Himachal) Express
     बरेली - दिल्ली (हिमाचल) एक्सप्रेस

BE/Bareilly Junction --> DLI/Old Delhi Junction

Refresh Live Status (1h 26m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sun Oct 30, 2016 (02:02AM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (11:07) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with 14553/14554
Rating: 2.5/5 (19 votes)
cleanliness - average (4)
punctuality - good (3)
food - poor (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (3)
u/r coach - poor (2)
railfanning - poor (3)
safety - poor (4)
Loco
TKD WDP-3A
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 B2
  7
 B1
  8
 A1
  9
 S2
 10
 S1
 11
 UR
 12
 UR
 13
 UR
 14
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Bareilly Junction and Old Delhi Junction is 23 km (8%) shorter.
Travel Time: 7h 35m    18 halts    Distance: 274 km    Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 14:10 (Avg 50m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
BE/Bareilly Junction 
Arrives @ 21:45 (Avg 57m late)
Platform# 14
SMTWTFS
DLI/Old Delhi Junction 

18 halts. 48 intermediate Stations between Bareilly Junction and Old Delhi Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|BEBareilly Junction» -14:10+50310.039174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2415.6
#2|--|BTGBasharatGanj 14:34+1:0014:36+1:012m--115.640167mNRBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1711.3
#3|--|AOAonla 14:53+1:0314:55+1:042m1127.038176mNRDist. Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.7
#4|--|RBKReoti B Khera 15:04-15:06-2m1132.760177mNRReoti B Khera, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#5|--|KEGKarengi 15:13+1:0615:15+1:062m--139.740183mNRKarengi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.3
#6|--|DUBDabtara 15:23+1:0815:25+1:092m1145.042183mNRBisauli, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.5
#7|--|AFRAsafpur 15:40+1:0815:42+1:082m--155.536186mNRDist. Badaun, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2313.7
#8|--|CHChandausi Junction 16:05+1:0316:10+1:035m--169.143193mNRChandausi, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2819.9
#9|--|RJKRaja Ka Sahaspur JunctionX 16:38+1:0016:40+1:012m--189.041198mNRBilari, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3523.9
#10|--|MBMoradabad JunctionX 17:15+1:0217:25+1:0310m31112.956197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3330.5
#11/==/AMROAmrohaXO 17:58+1:0518:00+1:072m21143.465216mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2122.8
#12/==/GJLGajraula JunctionX 18:21+1:0718:23+1:102m31166.262213mNRGujraula, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2020.6
#13/==/GMSGarhmuktesarX 18:43+1:1118:45+1:112m--1186.858220mNRGarhmukteshwar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.6
#14/==/SMBLSimbhooliX 18:55+1:1318:57+1:132m--1196.453217mNRSimbhauli, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2320.4
#15/==/HPUHapur JunctionX 19:20+1:1319:25+1:175m--1216.861216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1111.2
#16/==/PKWPilkhuaXO 19:36+1:1919:38+1:222m--1228.023217mNRPilkhuwa (Uttar Pradesh), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0725.6
#17/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionXO 20:45+1:0320:47+1:032m21253.645216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.8
#18/==/SBBSahibabad JunctionXO 20:56+1:0520:58+1:052m31260.435209mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:127.0
#19/==/DSADelhi Shahdara Junction 21:10+1:0921:12+1:092m41267.412209mNRCircular Rd, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:336.6
#20/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction• 21:45+57-141274.0-219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site