Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 19:59:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 19:59:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 874883-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1839735-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1866804-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Small TB; Sleeper; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2251390-0

14314/Bareilly - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express
     बरेली - मुंबई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस

BE/Bareilly Junction --> LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Fri May 22, 2015 (03:10AM)
Updated: Mar 16 2017 (00:23) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
14319/14320Bareilly-Indore Express.
Rating: 4.6/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - good (2)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
 B1
 14
 B2
 15
 A1
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
GEN
 19
SLR
 TDL
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Bareilly Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus is 149 km (9%) shorter.
Travel Time: 33h 15m    24 halts    Distance: 1604 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between JL/Jalgaon Junction and MMR/Manmad Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 10:45 (Avg 14m late)
Platform# 3
      S
BE/Bareilly Junction 
Arrives @ 20:00 +1 night (Avg 21m late)
Platform# --
S      
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 

24 halts. 245 intermediate Stations between Bareilly Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|BEBareilly Junction» -10:45+14310.027174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5826.4
#2|--|AOAonlaX 11:43+1211:45+172m1126.442176mNRDist. Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0042.2
#3|--|CHChandausi Junction 12:45+1012:50+135m1168.554194mNRChandausi, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4843.5
#4|--|BBABabrala 13:38+1213:40+122m11112.030185mNRUttar Pradesh 202421, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5054.6
#5/--/ALJNAligarh Junction 15:30+2415:35+245m21166.659191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2078.3
#6/==/TDLTundla JunctionXO 16:55+2117:30+2135m41244.928166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5325.0
#7/==/RKMRaja Ki MandiO 18:23+1:2018:25+1:202m41269.916171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:154.0
#8/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X 18:40+2918:45+315m11273.960172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2079.5
#9/==/MRAMorenaX 20:05+1:0020:07+1:012m11353.461176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3838.5
#10/==/GWLGwalior Junction 20:45+1:1120:50+1:115m11392.059 NCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4097.5
#11/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX 22:30+1:2822:40+1:3010m--1489.542 NCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations03:40153.2
#12/==/BINABina JunctionX 02:20+4502:25+465m22642.776413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:50138.7
#13/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX 04:15+1:0404:20+1:105m12781.337497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.2
#14/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj 04:30+1:1504:32+1:242m--2787.637496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:1885.6
#15/==/ETItarsi Junction 06:50+4407:00+5410m--2873.265328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1075.7
#16/==/HDHarda 08:10+4108:12+412m32948.960289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:48107.5
#17/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionX 10:00+2210:05+255m--21056.578309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#18/==/BAUBurhanpur 10:58+2911:00+302m121125.573267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4554.5
#19/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionXO 11:45+3811:55+4510m--21180.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.1
#20/==/JLJalgaon Junction 12:18+4812:20+482m221204.294212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:42160.0
#21/==/MMRManmad Junction 14:02+1:1114:05+1:143m321364.256582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:1873.0
#22/==/NKNasik RoadX 15:23+5515:25+592m321437.231564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3850.7
#23/==/IGPIgatpuriX 17:03+1317:05+272m--21487.844590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:5181.8
#24/==/KYNKalyan JunctionO 18:56+2319:00+244m521569.75210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2318.1
#25/==/TNAThaneX 19:23+319:25+42m821587.82810mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3516.6
#26/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus• 20:00+21---21604.3-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site