Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 01:46:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 01:46:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 874883-0
Entry# 1839735-0
Entry# 1866804-0

14314/Bareilly - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express
     बरेली - मुंबई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस

BE/Bareilly Junction --> LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Fri May 22, 2015 (03:10AM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (19:29) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
14319/14320Bareilly-Indore Express.
Rating: 4.4/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - good (2)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
 B1
 14
 B2
 15
 A1
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
GEN
 19
SLR
 TDL
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Bareilly Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus is 151 km (9%) shorter.
Travel Time: 33h 15m    24 halts    Distance: 1607 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between JL/Jalgaon Junction and MMR/Manmad Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 10:45 (Avg 28m late)
Platform# 3
      S
BE/Bareilly Junction 
Arrives @ 20:00 +1 night (Avg 2h 21m late)
Platform# --
S      
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 

24 halts. 240 intermediate Stations between Bareilly Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|BEBareilly Junction» -10:45+28310.028174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5827.0
#2|--|AOAonlaX 11:43+2011:45+392m1127.042176mNRDist. Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0042.2
#3|--|CHChandausi Junction 12:45+3112:50+375m1169.154193mNRChandausi, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4843.5
#4|--|BBABabrala 13:38+3613:40+392m11112.630185mNRBabrala, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5054.6
#5/--/ALJNAligarh Junction 15:30+5615:35+585m21167.259191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2078.3
#6/==/TDLTundla JunctionXO 16:55+1:0617:30+1:2035m41245.528166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5325.0
#7/==/RKMRaja Ki MandiO 18:23+1:3118:25+1:322m41270.516171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:154.0
#8/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X 18:40+1:0918:45+1:155m11274.560173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2079.5
#9/==/MRAMorenaX 20:05+2:4620:07+2:492m11354.061176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3838.5
#10/==/GWLGwalior JunctionX 20:45+2:5720:50+2:565m11392.659213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4097.5
#11/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX 22:30+3:3422:40+3:3810m--1490.142260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations03:40153.2
#12/==/BINABina JunctionX 02:20+2:4402:25+2:455m22643.376413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:50138.7
#13/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX 04:15+3:2304:20+3:305m12781.937497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.2
#14/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj 04:30+3:3604:32+3:382m--2788.237496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:1885.7
#15/==/ETItarsi Junction 06:50+3:0407:00+3:0810m--2873.865329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1075.7
#16/==/HDHarda 08:10+2:5808:12+2:582m32949.560289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:48107.5
#17/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionX 10:00+2:4210:05+2:455m--21057.178309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#18/==/BAUBurhanpur 10:58+2:4811:00+2:482m121126.173267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4554.5
#19/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionXO 11:45+2:5311:55+2:5810m--21180.663209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.1
#20/==/JLJalgaon Junction 12:18+3:0212:20+3:032m221204.894212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:42160.0
#21/==/MMRManmad Junction 14:02+3:3614:05+3:393m321364.856582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:1872.9
#22/==/NKNasik RoadX 15:23+3:1515:25+3:172m321437.831564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3850.7
#23/==/IGPIgatpuriX 17:03+2:2817:05+2:352m--21488.444590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:5181.8
#24/==/KYNKalyan Junction 18:56+2:3419:00+2:304m521570.25310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2320.2
#25/==/TNAThaneX 19:23+1:0819:25+1:092m821590.42811mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3516.5
#26/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus• 20:00+2:21---21606.9-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site