Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 09:27:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 09:27:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 823248-0

14308/Bareilly - Prayag Express
بریلی - پرياگ ایکسپریس     बरेली - प्रयाग एक्सप्रेस

BE/Bareilly Junction --> PRG/Prayag Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Wed Apr 06, 2016 (06:22PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (09:53) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
54375-54376 and 14307-14308 has RSA.
Rating: 3.8/5 (10 votes)
cleanliness - average (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - good (2)
Loco
LKO PRABAL WDM3A
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Bareilly Junction and Prayag Junction is 31 km (7%) shorter.
Travel Time: 12h 15m    38 halts    Distance: 461 km    Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 17:15 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
BE/Bareilly Junction 
Arrives @ 05:30 +1 night (Avg 48m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
PRG/Prayag Junction 

38 halts. 69 intermediate Stations between Bareilly Junction and Prayag Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BEBareilly Junction» -17:15+8--10.066174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1819.9
#2/==/PMRPitambarpurX 17:33+3117:35+322m--119.963170mNRPitambarpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.9
#3/==/BLPUBilpur 17:50+3317:52+392m--135.766163mNRFatehganj, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1516.6
#4/==/TLHTilharX 18:07+4218:09+462m--152.327161mNRTilhar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4118.2
#5/==/SPNShahjahanpur 18:50+2618:55+275m2170.546157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:107.7
#6/==/ROZARoza Junction 19:05+2919:07+292m--178.153157mNRPin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2623.2
#7/==/AJIAnjhi ShahabadX 19:33+3119:35+342m21101.372149mNRAnjhi Shahabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2732.2
#8/==/HRIHardoiX 20:02+3420:04+362m31133.568145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4753.2
#9/==/SANSandilaX 20:51+3320:53+342m11186.740134mNRSandila, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0442.6
#10/==/AMGAlamnagarX 21:57+2621:59+492m1,21229.317129mNRLUCKNOW 226017, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:216.0
#11/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRXO 22:20+1:0322:30+1:0710m51235.333124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2212.2
#12/==/UTRUtraitia JunctionX 22:52+1:1222:54+1:162m21247.552124mNRLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.6
#13!%%!%MLJMohanlalGanj 23:04+1:1923:06+1:202m11256.167124mNRMohanlalganj, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.8
#14!%%!%KKAHKankahaX 23:13+1:2123:15+1:222m11264.059124mNRMohanlalganj, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.9
#15!%%!%NHNNigohan 23:22+1:2423:24+1:252m11270.960128mNR226302, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#16!%%!%SAGRShrirajnagar 23:30+1:2823:32+1:272m11276.957122mNRRaibareli, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.7
#17!%%!%BCNBachhrawan 23:38+1:3123:40+1:332m11282.671124mNR229301, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.5
#18!%%!%KVGKundanganjX 23:48+1:3423:50+1:342m11292.154118mNR229303, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.3
#19!%%!%HCPHarchandpur 23:57+1:3523:59+1:362m11298.560121mNR229303, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#20!%%!%GANGGangaGanj 00:06+1:3700:08+1:392m22305.517118mNRRaeBareli 229001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:277.7
#21!%%!%RBLRae Bareli Junction 00:35+1:2800:40+1:315m22313.254116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#22!%%!%RUMRupamau 00:50+1:3300:52+1:342m--2322.269118mNR229010, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.2
#23!%%!%FTGFursatGanj 01:00+1:3601:02+1:362m--2331.490119mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0710.5
#24!%%!%JAISJais 01:09+1:4001:12+1:403m--2341.937116mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:042.5
#25!%%!%KCJKasimpur 01:16-01:18-2m12344.472111mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.2
#26!%%!%BANIBaniX 01:24+1:4201:26+1:432m12351.672109mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.4
#27!%%!%GNGGauriGanj 01:33+1:4601:35+1:482m--2360.057111mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.7
#28!%%!%TLKHTalakhajuriXO 01:41+1:5001:43+1:502m12365.735112mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:137.5
#29%--%AMEAmethi 01:56+1:4901:58+1:502m--2373.325108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:104.1
#30%--%MFLMisrauli 02:08+1:4802:10+1:502m12377.450100mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:086.7
#31%--%ANTUAntuX 02:18+1:5002:20+1:502m22384.153101mNRDistt. Pratapgarh, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.9
#32%--%JGJJageshar Ganj 02:29+1:5002:31+1:502m12392.093101mNRDistt. Pratapgarh, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0812.4
#33%--%CILChilbila Junction 02:39+1:5102:41+1:522m--2404.4799mNRDistt. Pratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:343.9
#34%--%PBHPratapgarh Junction 03:15+1:3003:25+1:2810m12408.44497mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.1
#35|--|VPOBhupia Mau 03:32-03:34-2m12413.556103mNRDistt. Pratapgarh, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.3
#36|--|BTJBishnathGanjX 03:44+1:2703:46+1:272m--2422.842101mNRPratapgarh, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1711.8
#37|--|MEMMau Aimma 04:03+1:2604:05+1:262m--2434.660103mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.1
#38|--|SWESiwaith 04:19+1:2604:21+1:252m--2448.749109mNRPrayag, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.8
#39|--|PFMPhaphamau Junction 04:28+1:2604:30+1:302m12454.5699mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations01:006.4
#40%==%PRGPrayag Junction• 05:30+48---2460.9-96mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site