Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 17:14:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 17:14:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

14236/Bareilly - Varanasi Express
     बरेली - वाराणसी एक्सप्रेस

BE/Bareilly Junction --> BSB/Varanasi Junction

Refresh Live Status (1h 17m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Permanently augmented by one additional First AC cum AC two tier coach w.e.f 15.02.2017
Tue Feb 14, 2017 (11:12PM)
Updated: Feb 17 2017 (17:40) by Pran Pratim Ghosh
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. CBC Coupled Rake
Rating: 2.4/5 (17 votes)
cleanliness - poor (3)
punctuality - average (3)
food - poor (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (3)
u/r coach - poor (2)
railfanning - average (3)
safety - poor (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
 A1
  7
HA1
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 10
 S3
 11
 S2
 12
 S1
 13
 GN
 14
 GN
 15
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Bareilly Junction and Varanasi Junction is 41 km (7%) shorter.
Travel Time: 15h 15m    42 halts    Distance: 559 km    Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 15:35 (Avg 46m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
BE/Bareilly Junction 
Arrives @ 06:50 +1 night (Avg 1h 39m late)
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
BSB/Varanasi Junction 

42 halts. 82 intermediate Stations between Bareilly Junction and Varanasi Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BEBareilly Junction» -15:35+46310.057174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1110.4
#2/==/RYSRasuriyaX 15:46+1:0315:48+1:092m1110.463174mNRNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.5
#3/==/PMRPitambarpurX 15:57+1:1015:59+1:102m--119.957170mNRPitambarpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.6
#4/==/TSATisua 16:08+1:1216:10+1:142m1128.455165mNRNational Highway 24, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.3
#5/==/BLPUBilpur 16:18+1:1616:20+1:232m--135.751163mNRFatehganj, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.8
#6/==/MKMiranpur Katra 16:28+1:2416:30+1:242m1142.559162mNRShahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:109.8
#7/==/TLHTilhar 16:40+1:2616:42+1:302m--152.358161mNRTilhar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:109.7
#8/==/BTRABanthra 16:52+1:3016:54+1:312m1162.036154mNRNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:148.4
#9/==/SPNShahjahanpurX 17:08+1:2017:13+1:255m1170.557157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:087.7
#10/==/ROZARoza JunctionX 17:21+1:3017:23+1:332m--178.150157mNRPin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:108.4
#11/==/KHKahiliyaX 17:33+1:3817:35+1:432m1186.564152mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.5
#12/==/AIGAlgawan 17:43+1:4417:45+1:532m1195.054151mNRAlgawan, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.3
#13/==/AJIAnjhi ShahabadX 17:52+1:5717:54+2:002m11101.364149mNRAnjhi Shahabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:088.5
#14/==/TDPTodarpur 18:02+2:0218:04+2:012m11109.864147mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.4
#15/==/BEGBehtagokulXO 18:10+2:0418:12+2:082m11116.259146mNRBehtagokul, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.9
#16/==/KUFKaurha 18:21+2:0818:23+2:132m11125.156148mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.4
#17/==/HRIHardoiX 18:32+2:1518:34+2:202m31133.545145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:139.8
#18/==/KARKarnaX 18:47+2:1818:49+2:252m11143.456143mNRHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.5
#19/==/MSTMasit 18:57+2:2618:59+2:262m11150.952141mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.9
#20/==/BGHBaghauliX 19:07+2:2619:09+2:342m11157.852141mNRsharda nehar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.7
#21/==/BLMBalamau Junction 19:19+2:3419:21+2:342m11166.651138mNRRoza, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.5
#22/==/DLQDalelnagarX 19:31+2:3319:33+2:322m11175.047135mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.3
#23/==/UTAUmar TaliX 19:41+2:3219:43+2:392m11181.340134mNRHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.3
#24/==/SANSandilaX 19:51+2:3919:53+2:432m11186.762134mNRSandila, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1111.3
#25/==/RBDRahimabad 20:04+2:4420:06+2:462m11198.051131mNRRahimabad 227116, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.6
#26/==/DILDilawarnagarX 20:15+2:4620:17+2:512m11205.640131mNRSH 25 Dilawarnagar 227111, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.4
#27/==/MLDMalihabadX 20:25+2:5220:27+3:002m11211.059128mNRMalihabad 227111, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.9
#28/==/KKJKakoriXO 20:37+3:0220:39+3:082m11220.96130mNRKAKORI 227101, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations02:3614.4
#29/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX 23:15+1:3623:25+1:4410m51235.343124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4028.3
#30/==/BBKBarabanki JunctionXO 00:05+1:5300:07+1:532m32263.674123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3138.2
#31!==!DYDDaryabad 00:38+1:5800:40+1:582m--2301.977116mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1823.1
#32!==!RDLRudauli 00:58+2:0201:00+2:022m--2325.048109mNRRudauli Dist-Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4838.1
#33!==!FDFaizabad Junction 01:48+2:0101:53+2:085m12363.128104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:157.0
#34|--|AYAyodhya JunctionX 02:08+2:1402:10+2:152m12370.13299mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0031.7
#35!==!GGJGoshainGanj 03:10+1:5003:12+1:512m--2401.87998mNRGoshainganj, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1722.3
#36!==!ABPAkbarpur Junction 03:29+1:5703:31+1:592m--2424.27192mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1618.9
#37%--%MLPRMalipur 03:47+2:0403:49+2:052m--2443.16892mNRMalipur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#38%--%SHGShahganj JunctionX 04:11+2:1204:15+2:144m32468.16490mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.7
#39%--%KSKheta Sarai 04:25+2:1904:27+2:182m12478.76588mNRKheta Sarai, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2122.8
#40%--%JNUJaunpur Junction 04:48+2:1804:52+2:174m22501.54783mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.3
#41%--%ZBDZafarabad JunctionX 05:00+2:1905:02+2:192m12507.83684mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3923.3
#42/==/KSFKhalispur 05:41+2:0605:43+2:052m12531.16282mNRPhulpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:099.4
#43/==/BTPBabatpurX 05:52+2:0605:54+2:052m12540.52085mNRSatomahua-Mangari Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5618.6
#44/==/BSBVaranasi Junction• 06:50+1:39-82559.1- NRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site