Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 01:03:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 01:03:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1277834-0

14888/Barmer - Kalka Express (PT)
     बाड़मेर-कालका एक्सप्रेस

BME/Barmer --> KLK/Kalka

Refresh Live Status (1h 23m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train will remain regulated for 57 minutes at Deshnoke railway station on 25.01.2017 S1 converted into 2S between Barmer - Bikaner
Wed Jan 25, 2017 (03:51AM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (10:24) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.1/5 (30 votes)
cleanliness - average (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - average (5)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - average (2)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - average (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
SLR
  1
GEN
  2
 B2
  3
 B1
  4
 S3
  5
 S2
  6
 S1
  7
GEN
  8
SLR
 BTI
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Barmer and Kalka is 83 km (8%) shorter.
Travel Time: 23h 10m    37 halts    Distance: 1081 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 06:45 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BME/Barmer 
Arrives @ 05:55 +1 night (Avg 15m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
KLK/Kalka 

37 halts. 125 intermediate Stations between Barmer and Kalka

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|BMEBarmer» -06:45+0110.077193mNWRBarmer, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3646.2
#2|--|BUTBaytu 07:21+707:23+72m1146.260154mNWRBarmer, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#3|--|BLTBalotra 08:13+008:18+45m--196.273114mNWRBalotra, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2732.9
#4|--|SMRSamdhari JunctionX 08:45+608:50+75m--1129.086141mNWRPincode – 344021, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3448.8
#5|--|LUNILuni JunctionX 09:24+1109:26+142m--1177.839180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4932.0
#6|==|JUJodhpur Junction 10:15+310:30+915m--1209.860241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:2383.1
#7|--|GOTNGotan 11:53+2111:55+222m--1292.957324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2119.9
#8|--|MTDMerta Road Junction 12:16+2212:21+255m--1312.845322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:1657.0
#9|--|NGONagaur 13:37+2913:42+305m11369.876296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4151.6
#10|--|NOKNokhaX 14:23+3514:25+412m11421.447322mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:4132.1
#11|--|DSODeshnokeX 15:06+3015:08+332m11453.523275mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:2232.0
#12|--|BKNBikaner Junction 16:30-317:00+330m11485.619228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:123.9
#13|--|LGHLalgarh Junction 17:12+517:15+53m--1489.575225mNWRRajasthan 334004, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4252.8
#14|--|DHRRDhirera 17:57+1117:59+112m11542.372187mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1922.9
#15|--|LKSLunkaransar 18:18+1118:20+112m11565.272193mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3339.7
#16|--|MHJMahajan 18:53+1218:55+122m--1604.868198mNWRMahajan, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5562.6
#17|--|SOGSuratgarh JunctionX 19:50+1820:00+1510m--1667.465173mNWRSuratgarh, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2324.8
#18|--|PGKPiliBangaX 20:23+1920:25+202m--1692.262177mNWR335803, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2525.7
#19|--|HMHHanumangarh Junction 20:50+2221:00+2110m--1717.967184mNWRHanumangarh, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1011.1
#20|--|MNSRManaksar 21:10+2321:12+242m--1729.064189mNWR335804, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1414.9
#21|--|SGRASangaria 21:26+2321:28+262m--1743.954191mNWR335063, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1210.7
#22|--|DABNDhaban 21:40+2521:42+252m--1754.660193mNWRSangaria, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1919.1
#23|--|MBYMandi DabwaliX 22:01+2522:03+272m--1773.851200mNWRRailway+Station+Rd%2C+Meena+Bazaar%2C+Mandi+Dabwali, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2218.7
#24|--|SGFSangatX 22:25+2522:27+252m--1792.520201mNWRNational Highway 64, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:5317.3
#25|--|BTIBathinda Junction 23:20+223:50+1130m--1809.847207mNRBathinda, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:118.6
#26!%%!%BTICBathinda Cantt. 00:01+1800:02+191m12818.355211mNRBathinda, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2623.9
#27!%%!%PULRampura Phul 00:28+1900:30+192m12842.361220mNRRampura Phul, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1313.1
#28!%%!%TAPATapa 00:43+1800:45+192m12855.468223mNRTapa Mandi, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1719.1
#29!%%!%BNNBarnala 01:02+2101:04+212m12874.651233mNRBarnala, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3630.7
#30!%%!%DUIDhuri JunctionXO 01:40+1701:45+245m--2905.277249mNRDhuri, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#31!%%!%NBANabha 02:06+3302:08+342m12932.277250mNRNabha, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2025.6
#32!%%!%PTAPatiala 02:28+3902:30+412m12957.934257mNRPatiala. Tel: 0175-2309178, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:4525.3
#33!%%!%RPJRajpura JunctionX 03:15+2803:18+293m22983.1111274mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1120.3
#34/==/UBCAmbala CityXO 03:29+3603:31+362m121003.419272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:247.7
#35/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX↵¶ 03:55+2904:27+2032m421011.1112276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1833.6
#36%==%DHPRDappar 04:45+2504:47+242m121044.729305mNRNational Highway 22, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2311.1
#37/--/CDGChandigarh Junction 05:10+1805:20+1510m321055.869334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
0 intermediate stations00:089.3
#38/--/CNDMChandi Mandir 05:28+2105:30+212m121065.137381mNR133301, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:2515.5
#39/--/KLKKalka• 05:55+15-321080.6-658mNR133302, Haryana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site