Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 11:10:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 11:10:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 962291-0

19225/Bathinda - Jammu Tawi Express
ਬਠਿੰਡਾ - ਜੰਮੂ ਤਵੀ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ     बठिण्डा - जम्मू तवी एक्सप्रेस

BTI/Bathinda Junction --> JAT/Jammu Tawi

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
19225 will run diverted route via jalandhar city-mukerian-pathankot from 05/01/2017 to 09/02/2017, Due to construction of washable apron at amritsar junction.
Wed Jan 04, 2017 (12:29PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (17:26) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.6/5 (10 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
S10
  4
 S9
  5
 S8
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 10
 S3
 11
 S2
 12
 S1
 13
 B2
 14
 B1
 15
 A1
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
SLR
 PTK
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Bathinda Junction and Jammu Tawi is 73 km (15%) shorter.
Travel Time: 11h 55m    21 halts    Distance: 490 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 18:40 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BTI/Bathinda Junction 
Arrives @ 06:35 +1 night (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
JAT/Jammu Tawi 

21 halts. 71 intermediate Stations between Bathinda Junction and Jammu Tawi

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 15m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|BTIBathinda Junction» -18:40+0110.076207mNRBathinda, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2126.6
#2|--|GJUTGangsar JaituX 19:01+1319:03+152m1126.657209mNRJaitu, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1716.2
#3|--|KKPKot Kapura Junction 19:20+1519:22+152m1142.870210mNRKotkapura, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1112.8
#4|--|FDKFaridkot 19:33+1919:35+202m1155.739204mNRFaridkot, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:5032.2
#5|--|FZRFirozpur Cantt. Junction 20:25+620:50+1025m4187.965198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2223.8
#6|--|MWXMallanwala Khas 21:12+1721:14+182m--1111.771205mNRPIN - 152051, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1517.7
#7|--|MXHMakhu 21:29+2021:31+222m--1129.461206mNRMakhu, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2424.3
#8|--|LNKLohian Khas Junction 21:55+2621:57+262m--1153.761215mNRDist:- Jalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:066.1
#9|--|SQRSultanpur Lodi 22:03+2922:05+302m--1159.853214mNRKapurthala, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2824.9
#10|--|KXHKapurthala 22:33+3422:35+342m11184.731231mNRKapurthala, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:4020.6
#11|--|JUCJalandhar City JunctionX 23:15+2123:40+2725m31205.368239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3236.2
#12/==/BEASBeas JunctionX 00:12+2700:14+272m12241.562236mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4142.3
#13/==/ASRAmritsar Junction 00:55+3101:20+3825m22283.849230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:108.2
#14|--|VKAVerka JunctionX 01:30+4501:32+462m12291.948232mNRAmritsar, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3830.5
#15|--|BATBatala Junction 02:10+4202:12+432m--2322.471245mNRBatala, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#16|--|DHWDhariwal 02:28+4502:30+462m12341.463262mNRDhariwal, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1313.8
#17|--|GSPGurdaspur 02:43+4702:45+472m12355.239266mNRGurdaspur, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:5535.4
#18/--/PTKPathankot Junction 03:40+3804:00+3920m32390.652331mNRnear ISBT, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2723.4
#19%==%KTHUKathua 04:27+5104:29+512m12414.169393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:2528.9
#20/==/HRNRHira Nagar 04:54+5204:56+522m12442.963383mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1414.8
#21/==/SMBXSamba 05:10+5305:12+542m22457.740365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1711.4
#22/==/VJPJVijaypur JammuXO 05:29+4805:31+482m12469.120352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations01:0421.1
#23/==/JATJammu Tawi• 06:35+8-22490.1-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.