Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 13:07:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 13:07:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1383009-0

12846/Bengaluru Cantt. - Bhubaneswar SF Express
ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ದಂಡು - ಭುವನೇಶ್ವರ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     बैंगलूरु छावनी - भुवनेश्वर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

BNC/Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) --> BBS/Bhubaneswar

Refresh Live Status (5h 12m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Sat Apr 09, 2016 (06:35PM)
Updated: Oct 04 2016 (16:12) by জয় জগন্নাথ^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12829/12830Bhubaneshwar Chennai Superfast
Rating: 4.0/5 (23 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - good (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
S11
  5
S10
  6
 S9
  7
 S8
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 10
 S5
 11
 S4
 12
 S3
 13
 S2
 14
 PC
 15
 S1
 16
 B3
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
 A2
 20
 A1
 21
 UR
 22
 UR
 23
SLR
VSKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) and Bhubaneswar is 36 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 26h 45m    19 halts    Distance: 1511 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 08:25 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1A
  T    
BNC/Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) 
Arrives @ 11:10 +1 night (Avg 41m late)
Platform# 3
   W   
BBS/Bhubaneswar 

19 halts. 244 intermediate Stations between Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) and Bhubaneswar

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)» -08:25+01A10.031928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:189.4
#2/==/KJMKrishnarajapuramX 08:43+308:45+32m219.440907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:149.4
#3/==/WFDWhitefield 08:59+209:00+31m2118.855874mSWR560067, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:13121.9
#4/==/JTJJolarpettai JunctionX 11:13-1011:15+62m--1140.863404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2084.5
#5/==/KPDKatpadi Junction 12:35-312:40+05m31225.360215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3332.8
#6/--/CTOChittoor 13:13+313:14+101m--1258.153305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2171.9
#7/==/TPTYTirupati MainX 14:35+314:40+85m--1330.029151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:209.8
#8/==/RURenigunta Junction 15:00+1715:10+2110m--1339.845115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5083.4
#9/==/GDRGudur JunctionX 17:00+817:02+102m21423.27719mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3038.5
#10/==/NLRNelloreX 17:32+1717:33+181m21461.76221mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations04:07255.3
#11/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 21:40+2021:55+2215m--1717.06626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:16149.5
#12/==/RJYRajahmundryX 00:11+5200:13+552m32866.57923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.1
#13/==/SLOSamalkot Junction 00:51+1:1200:52+1:421m12916.64617mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:18150.4
#14/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionX 04:10+1104:30+1320m221067.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.1
#15/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction 05:25+1905:30+175m--21128.18066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5269.5
#16/==/CHESrikakulam Road 06:22+1606:24+172m--21197.66234mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1172.9
#17/==/PSAPalasa 07:35+1207:37+162m321270.68428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5374.4
#18/==/BAMBrahmapurX 08:30+2608:32+272m121345.08526mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5476.2
#19/==/BALUBalugaonX 09:26+3809:28+382m--21421.2599mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:1271.0
#20/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX 10:40+2910:45+325m321492.24625mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.1
#21/==/BBSBhubaneswar• 11:10+41-321511.3-39mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.