Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 00:32:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 00:32:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1395217-0

12509/Bengaluru Cantt. - Guwahati (Kaziranga) Express (PT)
ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ದಂಡು -ಗೌಹಾತಿ (ಕಾಜಿರಂಗಾ) ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     बैंगलूरु छावनी - गुवाहाटी (काजीरंगा) एक्सप्रेस

BNC/Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) --> GHY/Guwahati

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
will be diverted between HWH and NFK via Bandel, Katwa and Azimganj on 9,14,15,16 of April 2017.
Fri Apr 07, 2017 (04:14PM)
Updated: Feb 17 2017 (09:51) by PIyUsH SInGH™^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
NO RSA. PM - GHY. 4 Dedicated Different Rake Composition.; For this train, the coach composition is for one of the Rakes.
Rating: 2.9/5 (105 votes)
cleanliness - average (18)
punctuality - good (18)
food - average (18)
ticket avbl - average (17)
u/r coach - average (7)
railfanning - good (17)
safety - average (17)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 S1
  3
 B1
  4
 B2
  5
 A1
  6
 B3
  7
 B4
  8
 B5
  9
 B6
 10
 B7
 11
 A2
 12
 S2
 13
 S3
 14
 S4
 15
 PC
 16
 S5
 17
 S6
 18
 S7
 19
 S8
 20
 S9
 21
S10
 22
 GS
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
VSKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) and Guwahati is 117 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 54h 20m    39 halts    Distance: 2991 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between GDR/Gudur Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 23:40 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 1A
   WTF 
BNC/Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) 
Arrives @ 06:00 +3 nights (Avg 1h 35m late)
Platform# 3
SM    S
GHY/Guwahati 

39 halts. 561 intermediate Stations between Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) and Guwahati

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)» -23:40+61A10.051928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:119.4
#2/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram 23:51+1523:53+162m219.475907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:4556.4
#3/==/BWTBangarapet Junction 00:38+1600:40+162m4265.853813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2575.0
#4/==/JTJJolarpettai JunctionX 02:05-202:10+65m--2140.875404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0884.5
#5/==/KPDKatpadi JunctionX 03:18+2203:20+232m22225.376215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#6/==/AJJArakkonam Junction 04:08+3104:10+312m22286.23692mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:5568.6
#7/==/MASChennai Central 06:05+306:30+1125m42354.9688mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
46 intermediate stations04:19292.8
#8/==/OGLOngoleX 10:49+1810:50+191m12647.762 SCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:15138.6
#9/==/BZAVijayawada Junction 13:05+2013:20+1915m52786.37126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:07149.5
#10/==/RJYRajahmundryX 15:27+4015:29+422m32935.85323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:46200.5
#11/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction 19:15+1519:35+2320m121136.36711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.1
#12/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction 20:30+3320:35+325m--21197.58066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5269.5
#13/==/CHESrikakulam RoadX 21:27+2721:29+292m--21267.05834mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1673.0
#14/==/PSAPalasaX 22:45+2722:47+302m--21339.97728mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5874.4
#15/==/BAMBrahmapurX 23:45+3423:50+345m121414.48326mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5576.2
#16/==/BALUBalugaon 00:45+4100:47+412m131490.6639mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0871.0
#17/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX 01:55+3202:10+3315m131561.64625mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.1
#18/==/BBSBhubaneswar 02:35+3402:40+365m131580.75539mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3027.7
#19/==/CTCCuttack JunctionX 03:10+4903:15+495m131608.39028mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:4872.2
#20/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar RoadX 04:03+1:0204:05+1:022m--31680.53036mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:2843.6
#21/==/BHCBhadrak 05:33+2605:35+272m231724.18322mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4562.5
#22/==/BLSBalasore 06:20+4006:22+402m331786.56120mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:55116.2
#23/==/KGPKharagpur JunctionX 08:17+2708:32+2615m531902.77242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:30107.5
#24/==/SRCSantragachi JunctionX 10:02+1:0110:03+1:011m432010.296mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:527.4
#25/==/HWHHowrah Junction↵¶ 10:55+2811:15+2920m1432017.67110mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
44 intermediate stations02:03146.4
#26/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan 13:18+1:0813:23+1:065m132164.05855mER731204, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0360.5
#27/==/RPHRampurhat Junction 14:26+1:2714:28+1:282m232224.54540mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
24 intermediate stations02:47124.0
#28%==%MLDTMalda Town 17:15+1:1117:30+1:1015m432348.57931mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:0990.6
#29%==%BOEBarsoi JunctionX 18:39+1:4718:41+1:472m232439.17038mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4957.5
#30%==%KNEKishanGanjX 19:30+1:5519:32+1:552m132496.64653mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:5387.3
#31%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction 21:25+1:3121:45+1:2820m132584.045114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:4533.6
#32!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road 22:30+1:3322:32+1:342m132617.56886mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2831.8
#33!%%!%DQGDhupguri 23:00+1:4023:02+1:402m--32649.47177mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5160.1
#34!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar 23:53+1:5523:55+1:562m--32709.56348mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1818.8
#35%==%NOQNew AlipurduarX 00:13+2:0200:15+2:032m1542728.38648mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5578.7
#36%==%KOJKokrajhar 01:10+2:0801:12+2:082m--42807.02449mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0827.7
#37%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon JunctionX 02:20+1:4502:25+1:465m--42834.77659mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:3544.1
#38%--%BPRDBarpeta Road 03:00+2:0503:02+2:142m--42878.96749mNFRHowli, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5864.9
#39%--%RNYRangiya Junction 04:00+2:1604:05+2:195m--42943.74158mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0040.8
#40%--%KYQKamakhya Junction 05:05+2:2305:07+2:242m--42984.6752mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
0 intermediate stations00:536.6
#41|==|GHYGuwahati• 06:00+1:35-342991.1-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.