Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 16:55:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 16:55:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

56503/Bengaluru Cantt. - Vijaywada Passenger
ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ದಂಡು - ವಿಜಯವಾಡ ಪ್ಯಾಸೆಂಜರ್/బెంగుళూరు కంటోన్మెంట్ - విజయవాడ పాసింజర్     बैंगलूरु छावनी - विजयवाड़ा पैसेंजर

BNC/Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) --> BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-----
Sat Oct 22, 2016 (02:32PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake 1: 56515->56502->56504->PM->56515..... ; Rake 2: 56503->56501->56516->PM->56503.....
Rating: 4.2/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - average (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - excellent (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
 UR
 11
 UR
 12
 UR
 13
SLR
 GTL
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) and Vijayawada Junction is 42 km (6%) shorter.
Travel Time: 22h 15m    76 halts    Distance: 749 km    Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 07:40 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 1A
SMTWTFS
BNC/Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) 
Arrives @ 05:55 +1 night (Avg 23m late)
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
BZA/Vijayawada Junction 

76 halts. 95 intermediate Stations between Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) and Vijayawada Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)» -07:40+81A10.045928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:096.7
#2/==/BYPLBaiyyappanahalliX 07:49+1807:50+221m216.720912mSWRBengaluru-560038, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:093.0
#3/--/CSDRChannasandra 07:59+2608:00+281m119.743913mSWRBangalore., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1812.9
#4/==/YNKYelahanka JunctionX 08:18+3108:20+392m1122.658912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.7
#5%==%RNNRajanukunteX 08:29+4408:30+461m--131.380916mSWRDoddaballapur Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#6%==%DBUDodballapurX 08:39+5108:40+541m--143.356897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:087.4
#7%==%ORHOddarahalliX 08:48+5708:50+592m1150.769904mSWRBangalore Rural 561203, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0910.3
#8%==%MKLMakalidurgaX 08:59+1:0109:00+1:071m1161.054833mSWRMakalidurga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#9%==%TDVThondebhavi 09:10+1:1009:12+1:122m1170.069755mSWRTondebavi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:066.9
#10%==%SMWASomeshwaraX 09:18+1:1409:20+1:142m--176.944715mSWRState Highway 9, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:085.9
#11%==%GBDGauribidanurX 09:28+1:1509:30+1:162m1182.846687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:086.1
#12%==%VWAViduraswattha 09:38+1:1809:40+1:182m1188.949679mSWRState Highway 9, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:086.6
#13%==%DPEDevarapalleXO 09:48+1:1809:50+1:202m--195.517674mSWRState Highway 9, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:3810.7
#14%==%HUPHindupur 10:28+5310:30+582m41106.179635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.5
#15%==%MLUMalugurX 10:38+1:0510:40+1:072m--1116.769629mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1112.7
#16%==%CPLChakarlapalli 10:51+1:0910:52+1:121m11129.454635mSWRAnantpur, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1614.3
#17%==%PKDPenukonda Junction 11:08+1:2111:10+1:202m11143.780547mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#18/--/NRYPNarayanapuram 11:19+1:2411:20+1:241m11155.820477mSWRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:248.1
#19/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam 11:44+1:1311:45+1:171m21163.820458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:093.1
#20/--/KTCRKotha Cheruvu 11:54-11:55-1m11166.966444mSWRKothacheruvu Railway Station, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1415.5
#21/--/BSPLBasampalleX 12:09+1:1312:10+1:141m11182.413394mSWRcheruvu road, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations01:1014.7
#22/--/DMMDharmavaram JunctionX 13:20+3613:25+405m11197.148371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1411.2
#23%==%CCAChigicherla 13:39+4113:40+421m11208.351375mSCRChennai - Anantpur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:119.4
#24%==%ZPLZangalapalle 13:51+4413:52+451m11217.679372mSCRChennai - Anantpur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:079.3
#25%==%PSPYPrasannayana Palli 13:59+4814:00+491m11226.923360mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:093.4
#26%==%ATPAnantapur 14:09+4714:10+511m--1230.450348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.4
#27%==%TACTaticherlaX 14:19+5214:20+531m11237.860343mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#28%==%GDEGarladinne 14:29+5514:30+581m--1246.835337mSCRGarladinne, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1911.2
#29%==%KLUKalluru JunctionX 14:49+5014:50+541m--1258.019312mSCRAnantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:195.9
#30%==%PMDPamidi 15:09+4415:10+461m11263.976307mSCRNational Highways 7, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:078.8
#31%==%RRJRamaraju Palli 15:17+4615:18+471m--1272.720329mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:165.3
#32%==%TKPYThurakapalli 15:34+3815:35+411m--1278.025343mSCRTurakapalle, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:239.5
#33%==%GYGooty Junction 15:58+4416:00+462m21287.577370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.5
#34/==/PLUPatakottacheruvuX 16:09+5116:10+511m--1299.068379mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:044.5
#35/==/NKDONakkanadoddi 16:14+5316:15+531m--1303.562392mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.2
#36/==/TIMTimmanacherlaX 16:24+5416:25+551m--1312.813434mSCRGuntakal, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:153.2
#37/==/GTLGuntakal JunctionX↵¶ 16:40+5117:00+1:0320m--1316.048454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.2
#38%--%MLGTMallappa Gate 17:09-17:10-1m--1323.235470mSCRGuntakal, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.6
#39%--%MKRMaddikera 17:18+1:0517:20+1:052m--1327.879486mSCRPin: 518385, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1114.5
#40%--%TGLTuggali 17:31+1:0917:32+1:101m--1342.369484mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.1
#41%--%EDDEdduladoddiX 17:39+1:1317:40+1:141m--1350.456476mSCRPyapili, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.4
#42%--%PDLPendekallu Junction 17:49+1:1617:50+1:241m--1358.844478mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.6
#43%--%LMDLinganeni DoddiX 17:59+1:2518:00+1:311m11365.437476mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:148.7
#44%--%MYLMalliyalaXO 18:14+1:2818:15+1:321m11374.014439mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:4510.6
#45%--%DHNEDhone JunctionO 19:00+1:0019:05+1:035m--1384.759425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1312.8
#46%--%MLKMalkapuram 19:18+1:0619:19+1:071m--1397.572459mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.9
#47%--%RGMRangapuram 19:29+1:0819:30+1:081m--1409.483440mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0811.1
#48%--%BMHBetamcherla 19:38+1:1419:40+1:152m--1420.544425mSCRBetamcherla, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.6
#49%--%BEYBugganipalli Cement NagarX 19:49+1:2219:50+1:231m--1427.137386mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:148.6
#50%--%KEFKrishnamma Kona 20:04+1:2020:05+1:201m11435.747313mSCRCement Nagar Tammarajupalli Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1310.2
#51%--%PNMPanyam 20:18+1:2420:20+1:272m--1445.919228mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:4514.5
#52%--%NDLNandyal Junction 21:05+5621:10+595m11460.449215mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1814.6
#53%--%GZLGazulapalli 21:28+5921:29+1:001m--1475.054239mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.8
#54%--%CMZChelamaX 21:41+1:0021:42+1:051m11485.824306mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:4216.7
#55%--%DMTDiguvamettaX 22:24+4322:25+491m--1502.557316mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.7
#56%--%KSTEKrishnamsetty Palle 22:32-22:33-1m--1509.229279mSCRPrakasam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:104.9
#57%--%GIDGiddalur 22:43+4622:45+482m--1514.170270mSCRGiddalur ph.no 08405-242003, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0910.5
#58%--%GMAGudimetta 22:54-22:55-1m--1524.533231mSCRBestavaripeta, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.4
#59%--%SDVSomidevipalleX 23:03+5223:04+581m--1529.041225mSCRPhone Number : 9441901913, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1711.7
#60%--%JBKJaggambotla KrishnapuramX 23:21+5223:22+561m--1540.737200mSCRPhone;08406-200100, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:116.8
#61%--%CBMCumbum 23:33+5523:34+1:011m11547.541198mSCRPrakasham dist, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2013.8
#62%--%TLUTarlupadu 23:54+5523:55+571m11561.252161mSCRPhone Number : 08499-246232, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1412.2
#63%--%MRKMarkapur Road 00:09+5800:10+1:001m12573.447160mSCRMarkapur Road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1713.3
#64%--%GJJGajjelakondaX 00:27+5800:28+1:021m12586.736157mSCRPrakasam. Telephone 08499-247233, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1810.9
#65%--%DKDDonakondaO 00:46+5600:48+582m--2597.619150mSCRPhone:08408-272037, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4113.0
#66%--%KCDKuricheduX 01:29+3201:30+381m12610.650121mSCR523304, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2924.4
#67%--%VKNVinukonda 01:59+3302:00+361m12635.05697mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4037.5
#68%--%NRTNarasaraopet 02:40+3202:42+362m--2672.53879mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1710.8
#69%--%STURSatulur 02:59+3003:00+321m--2683.33359mSCRGuntur, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2413.3
#70%--%PPMPhirangipuram 03:24+2403:25+291m--2696.66462mSCRPhirangipuram, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:099.6
#71%--%PRCAPerecherla 03:34+3103:35+331m12706.24376mSCRPerecherlaPRCA Station Phone Number : 0863-2290580, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.4
#72%--%NLPDNallapadu JunctionO 03:44+3703:45+431m--2712.61044mSCRPhone Number : 0863-2119153, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:305.0
#73/==/GNTGuntur JunctionX 04:15+2604:25+2310m--2717.65838mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.8
#74/==/PDKNPedakakani Halt 04:32-04:33-1m--2724.42329mSCRPedakakani, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:051.9
#75/==/NBRNamburuX 04:38+2804:39+291m--2726.33436mSCRNamburu, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2011.5
#76/==/MAGMangalagiri 04:59+2205:00+241m--2737.82933mSCRMangalagiri, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:146.8
#77/==/KCCKrishna Canal Junction 05:14+4105:15+411m--2744.6721mSCRTadepalli, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:404.9
#78/==/BZAVijayawada Junction• 05:55+23-92749.5-26mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site