Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 01:00:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 01:00:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1598312-0
Entry# 1505417-0
Entry# 1665878-0

18203/Betwa Express (PT)
     बेतवा एक्सप्रेस

DURG/Durg Junction --> CNB/Kanpur Central

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Thu Oct 21, 2004
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Fri Mar 11, 2016 (01:43AM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (13:05) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.8/5 (34 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - good (6)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - good (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 S8
 16
 S9
 17
S10
 18
S11
 19
S12
 20
 GN
 21
 GN
 22
SLR
 BSP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Durg Junction and Kanpur Central is 12 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 17h 25m    17 halts    Distance: 889 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 85 km/hr between APR/Anuppur Junction and KTE/Katni Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SECR/South East Central
Departs @ 19:40 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 2
S T    
DURG/Durg Junction 
Arrives @ 13:05 +1 night (Avg 1h 18m late)
Platform# 5
 M W   
CNB/Kanpur Central 

17 halts. 115 intermediate Stations between Durg Junction and Kanpur Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/DURGDurg Junction» -19:40+2210.058300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:4543.1
#2/==/RRaipur Junction 20:25+1120:35+1110m5143.169296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3338.1
#3/==/TLDTildaX 21:08+1821:10+182m--181.287293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.1
#4/==/BYTBhatapara 21:28+1821:30+182m--1107.456273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:5046.6
#5/==/BSPBilaspur Junction 22:20+2022:40+2120m--1154.064272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:35101.5
#6/==/PNDPendra Road 00:15+5100:17+532m12255.572618mSECRBilaspur district, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4351.3
#7/==/APRAnuppur JunctionX 01:00+5901:05+1:005m42306.854489mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4540.8
#8/==/SDLShahdol 01:50+5901:55+575m22347.666467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3437.4
#9/==/BRSBirsinghpur 02:29+1:0002:31+1:002m22385.069464mSECRPali, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2629.8
#10/==/UMRUmariaX 02:57+5702:59+572m22414.835468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4158.5
#11/==/KTEKatni JunctionX 04:40+4104:50+5610m42473.384387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4562.9
#12%==%MYRMaiharX 05:35+1:0505:37+1:052m12536.276353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2835.5
#13%==%STASatna JunctionX 06:05+1:1006:15+1:1110m22571.742322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:28104.5
#14%--%CKTDChitrakutdham Karwi 08:43+3808:45+402m12676.279142mNCRChitrakoot Karvi, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#15%--%ATEAtarra 09:13+4909:15+502m--2713.252139mNCRDist. Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3731.9
#16%--%BNDABanda 09:52+4410:00+458m--2745.169127mNCRBanda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3540.5
#17%--%RGURagaul 10:35+5410:37+562m12785.769123mNCRMaudaha, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4956.2
#18%--%GTMGhatampur 11:26+1:1211:28+1:132m--2841.829126mNCR209206, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:3747.1
#19/==/CNBKanpur Central• 13:05+1:18-52889.0-129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site