Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 16:15:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 16:15:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1505417-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1598312-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1665878-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1833432-0

18204/Betwa Express
بےتوا ایکسپریس     बेतवा एक्सप्रेस

CNB/Kanpur Central --> DURG/Durg Junction

Inaugural Run
Thu Oct 21, 2004
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently included in IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Fri Mar 11, 2016 (01:46AM)
Updated: May 07 2017 (15:24) by Shankar Mehani
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.2/5 (18 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - excellent (3)
safety - excellent (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 S8
 16
 S9
 17
S10
 18
S11
 19
S12
 20
S13
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
 BSP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Kanpur Central and Durg Junction is 1 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 18h 50m    18 halts    Distance: 883 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SECR/South East Central
Departs @ 18:20 (Avg on time)
Platform# 5
 M W   
CNB/Kanpur Central 
Arrives @ 13:10 +1 night (Avg 9m late)
Platform# --
  T T  
DURG/Durg Junction 

18 halts. 122 intermediate Stations between Kanpur Central and Durg Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CNBKanpur Central» -18:20+0510.058129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4947.3
#2%--%GTMGhatampur 19:09+3419:11+352m--147.371126mNCR209206, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#3%--%BSZBharuwa Sumerpur 19:44+4619:46+462m--186.365123mNCRHamirpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1617.2
#4%--%RGURagaul 20:02+5320:04+562m11103.543123mNCRMaudaha, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5640.5
#5%--%BNDABanda 21:00+4421:08+458m--1144.083127mNCRBanda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#6%--%ATEAtarraX 21:31+5221:33+532m--1176.074139mNCRDist. Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#7%--%CKTDChitrakutdham Karwi 22:03+5822:05+582m--1213.044142mNCRChitrakoot Karvi, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:20104.6
#8%==%STASatna Junction 00:25+3900:35+3810m12317.693322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2335.5
#9%==%MYRMaihar 00:58+4301:00+442m22353.042353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3062.9
#10%==%KTEKatni JunctionX 02:30+1902:50+1920m42416.057387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0158.4
#11/==/UMRUmariaX 03:51+3703:53+382m12474.481468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2229.8
#12/==/BRSBirsinghpur 04:15+3904:17+382m12504.339464mSECRPali, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5837.4
#13/==/SDLShahdol 05:15+2305:20+275m12541.761467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4040.8
#14/==/APRAnuppur Junction 06:00+3006:05+295m12582.577490mSECRDist - Anuppur (M.P.) 484224, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4051.2
#15/==/PNDPendra Road 06:45+4306:47+462m12633.736618mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations02:48101.5
#16/==/BSPBilaspur JunctionXO 09:35+1010:20+1645m72735.278272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:3646.6
#17/==/BYTBhataparaX 10:56+2610:58+262m--2781.887273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.1
#18/==/TLDTilda 11:16+2811:18+282m--2807.949293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:4738.1
#19/==/RRaipur Junction 12:05+2312:15+2010m12846.037296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:5537.0
#20/==/DURGDurg Junction• 13:10+9---2883.1-300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.