Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 06:55:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 06:55:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

57253⇒77291/Bhadrachalam Road - Vijayawada Passenger
భద్రాచలం రోడ్ - విజయవాడ ప్యాసింజర్     भद्राचलम रोड - विजयवाड़ा पैसेंजर

BDCR/Bhadrachalam Road --> BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Refresh Live Status (11h 26m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Mon Jun 20, 2016 (02:37PM)
Updated: Oct 10 2016 (18:19) by Jagadeesh*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

 DKJ
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Bhadrachalam Road and Vijayawada Junction.
Travel Time: 5h 10m    22 halts    Distance: 178 km    Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: DEMU
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 13:45 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BDCR/Bhadrachalam Road 
Arrives @ 18:55 (Avg 29m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
BZA/Vijayawada Junction 

22 halts. 28 intermediate Stations between Bhadrachalam Road and Vijayawada Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 25m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/BDCRBhadrachalam Road» -13:45+2110.024117mSCRBhadradri district., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:124.9
#2/--/BTPDBethampurdi 13:57+1213:58+131m114.939122mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:106.5
#3/--/TPYTadakalpudi 14:08+1114:09+131m--111.427135mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:125.3
#4/--/CMWChimal Pahad 14:21+1114:22+131m--116.7124148mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0816.6
#5/--/GHPUGandhipuram Halt 14:30-14:31-1m1133.337186mSCRPin:507122, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:095.5
#6/--/KRAKarepalli 14:40+1414:41+151m1138.837174mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:116.8
#7/--/PCZPocharam 14:52-14:53-1m1145.719167mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:278.7
#8/--/DKJDornakal JunctionX 15:20+315:25+255m3154.436154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:148.3
#9/==/PPYPapatapalliX 15:39+2215:40+241m2162.768136mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:055.7
#10/==/MLMGMallemadugu 15:45+2815:46+281m1168.466133mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:088.8
#11/==/KMTKhammamX 15:54+2515:55+281m1177.363118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:099.4
#12/==/PNDPPandillapalli 16:04+3716:05+391m--186.665108mSCRKhammam District, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:066.5
#13/==/CKNChinta KaniX 16:11+4316:12+441m--193.153105mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:076.1
#14/==/NVCNagalwancha 16:19-16:20-1m2199.240105mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#15/==/BKLBona KaluX 16:29+4516:30+471m11105.29097mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0710.5
#16/==/MTMIMotimari 16:37+5416:38+561m--1115.75571mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:076.4
#17/==/MDRMadhiraX 16:45+5716:46+581m11122.15861mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1615.6
#18/==/YPErrupalemX 17:02+1:2117:03+1:211m--1137.67758mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0810.3
#19/==/GNNGangineniX 17:11+1:2417:12+1:291m--1148.06169mSCRKrishna Dist., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.1
#20/==/CVVCheruvu Madhavaram 17:19+1:0617:20+1:091m11155.13057mSCRCheruvu Madhavaram Station, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:147.1
#21/==/KIKondapalli 17:34+1:1117:35+1:121m21162.23735mSCRKondapalli, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.6
#22/==/RYPRayanapadu 17:44+1:3417:45+1:371m--1167.72523mSCRRayanapad Station, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:093.8
#23/==/NWBVVijayawada North CabinX 17:54+5217:55+521m--1171.5619mSCRVijayawada, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:006.0
#24/==/BZAVijayawada Junction• 18:55+29-61177.6-26mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site