Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 06:48:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 06:48:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1326199-0
Entry# 1685105-0
Entry# 1073003-0

16507/Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jodhpur) - KSR Bengaluru Express
ಭಗತ್ ಕಿ ಕೋಠಿ (ಜೋಧಪುರ್ ) - ಕ್ರಾ ಸಂ ರಾ ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     भगत की कोठी (जोधपुर) - क्रा सं रा बेंगलुरु एक्सप्रेस

BGKT/Bhagat Ki Kothi --> SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Tue Aug 05, 2014 (01:25PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (10:00) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
16507(Sa)->16508(M)->16507(Th)->16506->16505->16573->16574->16534->16533->16532->16531->16508(W)->16507(Sa). (Cycle Repeats)
Rating: 3.8/5 (25 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - excellent (5)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
S12
  5
S11
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 PC
 14
 S3
 15
 S2
 16
 S1
 17
 B3
 18
 B2
 19
 B1
 20
 A2
 21
 A1
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Bhagat Ki Kothi and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) is 98 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 45h 35m    43 halts    Distance: 2106 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 05:40 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
    T S
BGKT/Bhagat Ki Kothi 
Arrives @ 03:15 +2 nights (Avg 5m early)
Platform# 8
 M    S
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) 

43 halts. 336 intermediate Stations between Bhagat Ki Kothi and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|==|BGKTBhagat Ki Kothi» -05:40+0110.073228mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2328.2
#2|==|LUNILuni Junction 06:03+506:06+63m--128.249180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5041.2
#3|--|PMYPali Marwar 06:56-507:01+15m1169.455221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3430.9
#4|--|MJMarwar JunctionX 07:35+107:40+95m31100.387267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4666.5
#5!%%!%FAFalna 08:26+2708:28+282m11166.849282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2016.2
#6%--%JWBJawai Bandh 08:48+2708:50+272m--1183.066292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:1582.7
#7!%%!%ABRAbu RoadX 10:05+2910:25+2220m--1265.637264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:2552.6
#8!%%!%PNUPalanpur JunctionX 11:50+211:52+72m11318.274217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2429.5
#9%--%SIDSiddhpur 12:16+1212:18+132m--1347.745135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:4735.4
#10%--%MSHMahesana Junction 13:05+1713:07+222m--1383.15094mWRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:2369.3
#11%--%ADIAhmedabad Junction 14:30+1314:50+920m71452.45851mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4745.6
#12/==/NDNadiad Junction 15:37+2915:39+292m11498.05637mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2018.5
#13/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX 15:59+3116:01+312m11516.54944mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4435.7
#14/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX 16:45+3016:55+3210m11552.29437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4570.6
#15/==/BHBharuch JunctionX 17:40+4017:42+392m41622.84320mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:2359.2
#16/==/STSuratX 19:05+2019:15+2110m21681.95918mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3029.6
#17/==/NVSNavsari 19:45+2219:47+222m21711.66514mWRNavsari, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3639.0
#18/==/BLValsadX 20:23+2220:25+242m31750.56312mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2526.2
#19/==/VAPIVapi 20:50+2620:52+262m21776.84527mWRVapi, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations02:43121.1
#20/==/BSRVasai RoadX 23:35-723:45+110m71897.9716mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2327.3
#21/==/BIRDBhiwandi RoadX 00:08+1700:10+162m22925.21724mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5214.3
#22/==/KYNKalyan Junction 01:02+401:05+113m62939.55310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5346.5
#23/==/KJTKarjat Junction 01:58+1602:00+202m12986.03958mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4327.8
#24/==/LNLLonavala 02:43+1802:45+182m121013.845623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:2563.7
#25/==/PUNEPune JunctionX 04:10+1204:20+1810m121077.551556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:52145.6
#26|--|STRSatara 07:12+3207:15+323m--21223.166638mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5358.6
#27|--|KRDKarad 08:08+3808:10+402m--21281.753596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:1768.1
#28|--|SLISangliX 09:27+2009:30+223m321349.810558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:457.1
#29|--|MRJMiraj Junction 10:15-910:25+010m121356.949555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:3879.5
#30|--|GPBGhatprabha 12:03+2512:05+252m--21436.443626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:2057.9
#31|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) 13:25+2813:30+295m--21494.368751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4551.3
#32|--|LDLonda Junction 14:15+4214:17+462m--21545.644643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:3670.5
#33!==!DWRDharwadX 15:53+3215:55+322m--21616.118732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0520.0
#34!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) 17:00-417:10+010m121636.160640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1575.2
#35!==!HVRHaveri 18:25+1218:27+152m--21711.348558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4132.5
#36!==!RNRRanibennurX 19:08+619:10+112m--21743.861583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2323.4
#37!==!HRRHarihar 19:33+2119:35+252m--21767.242553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1812.8
#38!==!DVGDavangereX 19:53+2719:55+292m121780.070597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:38114.7
#39|==|RRBBirur Junction 21:33+3721:35+372m--21894.736802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1545.4
#40|==|ASKArsikere Junction 22:50+722:55+215m--21940.155816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2825.5
#41!==!TTRTipturX 23:23+2423:25+342m--21965.541859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:4370.9
#42!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) 01:08+2101:10+212m--32036.448826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations01:2064.1
#43/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction 02:30+1302:35+135m--32100.420919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:082.7
#44/==/MWMMalleswaram 02:43+002:45+02m--32103.16920mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:302.8
#45/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)• 03:15-5-832105.9-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site