Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 23:40:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 23:40:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1326199-0
Entry# 1685105-0
Entry# 1073003-0

16507/Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jodhpur) - KSR Bengaluru Express
ಭಗತ್ ಕಿ ಕೋಠಿ (ಜೋಧಪುರ್ ) - ಕ್ರಾ ಸಂ ರಾ ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     भगत की कोठी (जोधपुर) - क्रा सं रा बेंगलुरु एक्सप्रेस

BGKT/Bhagat Ki Kothi --> SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Tue Aug 05, 2014 (01:25PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (10:00) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
16507(Sa)->16508(M)->16507(Th)->16506->16505->16573->16574->16534->16533->16532->16531->16508(W)->16507(Sa). (Cycle Repeats)
Rating: 3.8/5 (25 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - excellent (5)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
S12
  5
S11
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 PC
 14
 S3
 15
 S2
 16
 S1
 17
 B3
 18
 B2
 19
 B1
 20
 A2
 21
 A1
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Bhagat Ki Kothi and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) is 98 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 45h 35m    43 halts    Distance: 2106 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 05:40 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
    T S
BGKT/Bhagat Ki Kothi 
Arrives @ 03:15 +2 nights (Avg 6m early)
Platform# 8
 M    S
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) 

43 halts. 335 intermediate Stations between Bhagat Ki Kothi and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|==|BGKTBhagat Ki Kothi» -05:40+0110.073228mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2328.2
#2|==|LUNILuni Junction 06:03+506:06+53m--128.249180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5041.2
#3|--|PMYPali Marwar 06:56-707:01+15m--169.455221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3430.9
#4|--|MJMarwar JunctionX 07:35+007:40+95m31100.387267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4666.5
#5!==!FAFalna 08:26+2208:28+232m11166.849282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2016.2
#6!==!JWBJawai Bandh 08:48+2208:50+232m--1183.066292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:1582.7
#7!==!ABRAbu RoadX 10:05+2710:25+2020m--1265.637264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:2552.6
#8!==!PNUPalanpur JunctionX 11:50+311:52+92m11318.274217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2429.5
#9%--%SIDSiddhpur 12:16+2012:18+212m--1347.745135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:4735.4
#10%--%MSHMahesana Junction 13:05+2513:07+292m--1383.15094mWRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:2369.2
#11%--%ADIAhmedabad Junction 14:30+2314:50+2020m71452.35851mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4745.6
#12/==/NDNadiad Junction 15:37+3615:39+362m11497.95637mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2018.5
#13/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX 15:59+3816:01+392m11516.44944mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4435.7
#14/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX 16:45+3516:55+3610m11552.19437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4570.6
#15/==/BHBharuch JunctionX 17:40+4617:42+452m41622.74320mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:2359.2
#16/==/STSuratX 19:05+3219:15+3310m21681.95918mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3029.6
#17/==/NVSNavsari 19:45+3419:47+352m21711.56514mWRNavsari, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3639.0
#18/==/BLValsadX 20:23+3520:25+372m31750.56312mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2526.2
#19/==/VAPIVapi 20:50+3720:52+382m21776.74527mWRVapi, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations02:43121.1
#20/==/BSRVasai RoadX 23:35-523:45+310m71897.8716mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2327.3
#21/==/BIRDBhiwandi RoadX 00:08+2100:10+212m22925.11724mCR421302, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5214.3
#22/==/KYNKalyan Junction 01:02+601:05+123m62939.45310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5346.5
#23/==/KJTKarjat Junction 01:58+1702:00+212m12985.93957mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4327.8
#24/==/LNLLonavala 02:43+1902:45+202m121013.745623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:2563.7
#25/==/PUNEPune JunctionX 04:10+1904:20+2610m121077.451556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:52145.6
#26|--|STRSatara 07:12+3407:15+343m--21223.066639mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5358.6
#27|--|KRDKarad 08:08+4008:10+412m--21281.753596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:1767.9
#28|--|SLISangliX 09:27+2009:30+223m321349.610558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:457.3
#29|--|MRJMiraj Junction 10:15-910:25+010m121356.949555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:3879.5
#30|--|GPBGhatprabha 12:03+2212:05+222m--21436.443626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:2057.9
#31|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) 13:25+2213:30+225m--21494.368751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4551.3
#32|--|LDLonda Junction 14:15+3514:17+392m--21545.644643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:3670.5
#33!==!DWRDharwadX 15:53+3115:55+312m--21616.118732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0520.0
#34!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) 17:00-517:10+210m121636.160640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1575.2
#35!==!HVRHaveri 18:25+1018:27+152m--21711.348558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4132.5
#36!==!RNRRanibennurX 19:08+619:10+152m--21743.961583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2323.4
#37!==!HRRHarihar 19:33+2319:35+262m--21767.242553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1812.8
#38!==!DVGDavangereX 19:53+2919:55+322m121780.070597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:38114.7
#39|==|RRBBirur Junction 21:33+4221:35+422m--21894.736802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1545.4
#40|==|ASKArsikere Junction 22:50+1222:55+225m--21940.155816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2825.5
#41!==!TTRTipturX 23:23+2623:25+372m--21965.541859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:4370.9
#42!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) 01:08+2201:10+222m--32036.448826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations01:2064.1
#43/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction 02:30+1302:35+135m--32100.520919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:082.7
#44/--/MWMMalleswaram 02:43+002:45+02m--32103.16920mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:302.8
#45/--/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)• 03:15-6-832105.9-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site