Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 31, 2017 06:32:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 31, 2017 06:32:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 411769-0

17233/Bhagyanagar Express
భాగ్యనగర్ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     भाग्यनगर एक्सप्रेस

SC/Secunderabad Junction --> BPQ/Balharshah Junction

Inaugural Run
Thu Jan 01, 2004
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Tue Jan 06, 2015 (11:21PM)
Updated: Mar 08 2017 (17:40) by 12606PallavanExpress^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
17201/17202Golconda Express 17239/17240Simhadri Express
Rating: 2.9/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - poor (2)
food - poor (2)
ticket avbl - good (2)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - good (2)
Loco
LGD WAP-4
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 C1
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Secunderabad Junction and Balharshah Junction.
Travel Time: 9h 35m    32 halts    Distance: 366 km    Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 15:25
Platform# 2,3
SMTWTFS
SC/Secunderabad Junction 
Arrives @ 01:00 +1 night
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
BPQ/Balharshah Junction 

32 halts. 54 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Balharshah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SCSecunderabad Junction» -15:25-2,310.083539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#2/==/BNBibinagar 15:49-15:50-1m2133.057447mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1413.4
#3/==/BGBhongir 16:04-16:05-1m2146.498455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1422.9
#4/==/ALERAler 16:19-16:20-1m2169.261368mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1414.3
#5/==/ZNJangaon 16:34-16:35-1m2183.678380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0911.7
#6/==/RGPRaghunathpalli 16:44-16:45-1m2195.2110355mSCRJangaon Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0916.4
#7/==/GNPGhanpur 16:54-16:55-1m21111.751343mSCRJangaon Dist. / Enq Ph : 08711 220231, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1411.9
#8/==/PQLPindial 17:09-17:10-1m11123.624322mSCRWarangal, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:208.0
#9/==/KZJKazipet Junction 17:30-17:32-2m11131.634290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2112.0
#10/==/HSPHasanparthi Road 17:53-17:54-1m11143.679262mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0911.8
#11/==/OPLUppal 18:03-18:04-1m21155.4144251mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0512.0
#12/==/JMKTJammikunta 18:09-18:10-1m11167.455242mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:076.4
#13/==/BGSFBisugir Sharif 18:17-18:18-1m21173.8-226mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0210.5
#14/==/PTKPPotkapalli 18:20-18:25-5m--1184.360219mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#15/==/OEAOdela 18:29-18:30-1m--1188.374224mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:044.9
#16/==/KOLRKolanoor 18:34-18:35-1m--1193.277223mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:045.1
#17/==/KYOPKottapally 18:39-18:40-1m--1198.418212mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:298.5
#18/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction 19:09-19:10-1m11206.852230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:097.8
#19/==/RGPMRaghavapuram 19:19-19:20-1m--1214.773211mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:089.8
#20/==/RDMRamagundam 19:28-19:30-2m11224.468170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:044.5
#21/==/PPZPeddampet 19:34-19:35-1m21228.962153mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:099.3
#22/==/MCIManchiryal 19:44-19:45-1m11238.298159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:046.5
#23/==/RVKHRavindrakhani 19:49-19:50-1m21244.757169mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:043.8
#24/==/MMZMandamari 19:54-19:55-1m11248.540177mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:149.4
#25/==/BPABellampalli 20:09-20:10-1m11257.970204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0910.5
#26/==/RECHRechni Road 20:19-20:20-1m21268.492250mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0913.8
#27/==/ASAFAsifabad Road 20:29-20:30-1m11282.28218mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations01:5014.4
#28/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar 22:20-22:30-10m11296.638184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2817.8
#29/==/SRURSirpur Town 22:58-23:00-2m21314.486192mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0811.4
#30/==/MKDIMakudi 23:08-23:10-2m21325.897180mSCRMakudi, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0812.9
#31/==/WIRRWirur 23:18-23:20-2m--1338.724185mSCRChandrapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:249.4
#32/==/VHGNWihirgaon 23:44-23:45-1m21348.127193mSCRDist. Chandrapur 441215, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:198.6
#33/==/MAGHManikgarh 00:04-00:05-1m12356.811184mSCRDist. Chandrapur 442905, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:559.7
#34/==/BPQBalharshah Junction• 01:00--22366.4-185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site