Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 01:44:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 01:44:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1712006-0
Entry# 1845622-0
Entry# 1845622-0

29579/Bhavnagar Delhi Sarai Rohilla Link Express
ભાવનગર દિલ્હી સરાઈ રોહિલ્લા લિંક     भावनगर दिल्ली सराय रोहिल्ला लिंक एक्सप्रेस

BVC/Bhavnagar Terminus --> DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Actual train no. is 59272-Slip
Tue Sep 29, 2015 (11:51PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
SLR
  1
 S9
  2
 S8
  3
 S7
  4
 B3
  5
SLR
SUNR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Bhavnagar Terminus and Delhi Sarai Rohilla is 71 km (6%) shorter.
Travel Time: 25h 35m    37 halts    Distance: 1162 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 08:40
Platform# --
    T  
BVC/Bhavnagar Terminus 
Arrives @ 10:15 +1 night
Platform# --
     F 
DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla 

37 halts. 181 intermediate Stations between Bhavnagar Terminus and Delhi Sarai Rohilla

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|BVCBhavnagar Terminus» -08:40---10.02811mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:062.8
#2|--|BVPBhavnagar Para 08:46-08:47-1m--12.84317mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:107.2
#3|--|VTJVartej 08:57-08:58-1m--19.94926mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1310.6
#4|--|SOJNSihor Junction 09:11-09:12-1m--120.55043mWRShihor, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:097.5
#5|--|SGDSongadh 09:21-09:22-1m1128.06938mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0910.3
#6|--|SOASanosra 09:31-09:32-1m--138.26735mWRState Highway 25, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1011.2
#7|--|DLJDhola Junction 09:42-09:48-6m--149.46237mWRDhola, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1010.3
#8|--|UJUjalvav 09:58-09:59-1m--159.75664mWRState Highway 31, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:076.6
#9|--|ALMRAlampur 10:06-10:07-1m--166.26759mWRState Highway 31, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:077.8
#10|--|NGANingala 10:14-10:15-1m--174.06456mWRState Highway 117, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1718.3
#11|--|BTDBotad Junction 10:32-10:34-2m--192.36797mWRBotad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2022.2
#12|--|RURRanpur 10:54-10:55-1m--1114.56163mWRRanpur, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1616.3
#13|--|CDAChuda 11:11-11:12-1m--1130.86063mWRState Highway 38, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#14|--|LMLimbdi 11:22-11:23-1m11140.88150mWRLimbdi, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1520.3
#15|--|WCWadhwan City 11:38-11:39-1m--1161.11870mWRSurendranagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:123.6
#16|--|JVNJorawarnagar Junction 11:51-11:52-1m11164.73270mWRSurendra Nagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:052.7
#17|--|SRGTSurendranagar Gate 11:57-11:58-1m11167.4571mWRSurendranagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:272.3
#18|--|SUNRSurendranagar Junction↵¶ 12:25-14:13-108m--1169.73572mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:5265.5
#19|==|VGViramgam Junction 16:05-16:07-2m--1235.24929mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:1965.1
#20|--|MSHMahesana Junction 17:26-17:28-2m--1300.43594mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:5064.8
#21%--%PNUPalanpur Junction 19:18-19:20-2m--1365.255217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5752.6
#22!%%!%ABRAbu Road 20:17-20:27-10m--1417.869264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3843.9
#23%==%SOHSirohi Road 21:05-21:07-2m--1461.687370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#24!%%!%FAFalna 21:45-21:47-2m--1516.759282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0866.5
#25!%%!%MJMarwar Junction 22:55-22:57-2m--1583.157267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:3387.8
#26!%%!%BERBeawar 00:30-00:32-2m--2670.954445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5852.1
#27!%%!%AIIAjmer Junction 01:30-01:40-10m--2723.051480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3428.9
#28%==%KSGKishangarh 02:14-02:16-2m--2751.979446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3951.3
#29%==%FLPhulera Junction 02:55-02:57-2m--2803.262388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5354.6
#30%==%JPJaipur Junction 03:50-04:00-10m--2857.846436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:075.4
#31%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar 04:07-04:10-3m--2863.284424mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4056.1
#32%==%DODausa 04:50-04:52-2m22919.375334mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2328.7
#33%==%BKIBandikui Junction 05:15-05:17-2m--2948.063283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5860.7
#34!%%!%AWRAlwar Junction 06:15-06:18-3m--21008.690271mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1826.9
#35/==/KRHKhairthal 06:36-06:38-2m121035.540308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1247.9
#36/==/RERewari Junction 07:50-08:40-50m--21083.486246mNWRRewari, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:3651.3
#37%==%GGNGurgaon 09:16-09:18-2m--21134.846219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#38%==%DECDelhi Cantt. 09:40-09:42-2m--21151.818219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:339.8
#39/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla• 10:15----21161.6-223mNRNew Rohtak Road, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site