Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 10:00:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 10:00:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

12972/Bhavnagar (T.) - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Express
ભાવનગર (કે.) - મુંબઇ બાંદ્રા (કે.) એક્સપ્રેસ     भावनगर (ट.) - मुम्बई बांद्रा (ट.) एक्सप्रेस

BVC/Bhavnagar Terminus --> BDTS/Bandra Terminus

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in IRCTC E-Catering list.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Temporary augmentation of one extra 3-AC coach w.e.f 10.01.2017 to 31.02.2017
Wed Jan 11, 2017 (05:40PM)
Updated: Nov 26 2016 (09:28) by Revoke ban on Jallikattu^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 3.8/5 (22 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (4)
punctuality - excellent (4)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - average (4)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - average (3)
safety - excellent (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
 B1
 17
 B2
 18
 A1
 19
GEN
 20
GEN
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Bhavnagar Terminus and Bandra Terminus is 35 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 14h 5m    18 halts    Distance: 780 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BRC/Vadodara Junction and BL/Valsad
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 18:35 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BVC/Bhavnagar Terminus 
Arrives @ 08:40 +1 night (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
BDTS/Bandra Terminus 

18 halts. 149 intermediate Stations between Bhavnagar Terminus and Bandra Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|BVCBhavnagar Terminus» -18:35+1110.03311mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:052.8
#2|--|BVPBhavnagar Para 18:40+618:42+62m--12.86717mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1617.7
#3|--|SOJNSihor Junction 18:58+1119:00+102m2120.56443mWRShihor, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:077.5
#4|--|SGDSongadhX 19:07+1219:09+132m1128.06438mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2021.5
#5|--|DLJDhola JunctionX 19:29+1419:31+142m2149.47637mWRDhola, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3442.9
#6|--|BTDBotad Junction 20:05+1420:07+142m1192.37497mWRBotad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1822.2
#7|--|RURRanpur 20:25+1320:27+122m--1114.57563mWRRanpur, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2126.3
#8|--|LMLimbdi 20:48+820:49+81m11140.88450mWRLimbdi, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1723.9
#9|--|JVNJorawarnagar Junction 21:06+221:08+12m11164.75070mWRSurendra Nagar, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:2268.1
#10|==|VGViramgam Junction 22:30+522:32+62m21232.95829mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0865.3
#11/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction 23:40+523:59+419m61298.16151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4545.6
#12/==/NDNadiad JunctionX 00:44+1400:46+142m12343.77437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.5
#13/==/ANNDAnand JunctionXO 01:01+1801:03+182m12362.24944mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4435.7
#14/==/BRCVadodara Junction 01:47+1301:52+165m32398.06937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:53129.7
#15/==/STSuratX 03:45+1103:50+125m32527.78118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5168.6
#16/==/BLValsad 04:41+2004:43+212m32596.37912mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2026.2
#17/==/VAPIVapi 05:03+3005:05+312m22622.64927mWRVapi, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations02:50138.6
#18/==/BVIBorivali 07:55+307:57+72m62761.23918mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1912.3
#19/==/ADHAndheri 08:16+508:18+72m82773.61714mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:226.1
#20/==/BDTSBandra Terminus• 08:40+4-32779.6-8mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site