Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 18:38:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 18:38:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1325663-0

21126/Bhind - Indore Express (PT)
     भिण्ड - इन्दौर एक्सप्रेस

BIX/Bhind --> INDB/Indore Junction BG

Refresh Live Status (5h 15m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
..
Sun Aug 19, 2012 (08:42PM)
Updated: Mar 01 2017 (11:49) by IR no more Safe^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.2/5 (17 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (3)
punctuality - excellent (3)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - average (3)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - excellent (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 A1
  5
AB1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 S1
 10
 S2
 11
 S3
 12
 S4
 13
 S5
 14
 S6
 15
 S7
 16
 S8
 17
GEN
 18
GEN
 19
GEN
 20
GEN
 21
SLR
 UJN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Bhind and Indore Junction BG is 46 km (7%) shorter.
Travel Time: 14h 45m    15 halts    Distance: 643 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BRRG/Biyavra Rajgarh and SFY/Shajapur
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NCR/North Central
Departs @ 17:10 (Avg on time)
Platform# --
S  W  S
BIX/Bhind 
Arrives @ 07:55 +1 night (Avg 10m late)
Platform# 2
SM  T  
INDB/Indore Junction BG 

15 halts. 69 intermediate Stations between Bhind and Indore Junction BG

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|BIXBhind» -17:10+0--10.064151mNCRBhind, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2223.6
#2|--|SONISoni 17:32+1117:34+152m1123.659157mNCRStation road Soni distt. Bhind, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1615.7
#3|--|GOAGohad Road 17:50+1917:52+192m1139.361160mNCRStation road Gohad distt. Bhind, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1717.2
#4|--|MLARMalanpur 18:09+2318:11+232m--156.537167mNCRNational Highway 3, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:127.4
#5|--|SACSanichara 18:23+2318:25+232m1163.931191mNCRVillage- Aiti distt. Morena, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3518.1
#6/==/GWLGwalior Junction 19:00+2619:30+1130m4182.061213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations02:03124.8
#7|--|SVPIShivpuriX 21:33+5721:38+585m11206.843478mWCRShivpuri, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1553.2
#8|--|BDWSBadarwasX 22:53+4722:55+532m11260.027452mWCRBadarwas, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:5048.9
#9|--|GUNAGuna JunctionX 00:45+800:55+1310m--2308.941477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3020.4
#10/==/RTARuthiyai Junction 01:25+2401:30+245m--2329.367415mWCR473110, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4246.7
#11|--|CBKChachaura Binaganj 02:12+2602:14+262m12376.063435mWCRGuna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2930.4
#12|--|BRRGBiyavra Rajgarh 02:43+2302:45+242m--2406.473422mWCRBiaora, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1388.7
#13|--|SFYShajapur 03:58+2604:00+282m--2495.128453mWCRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0027.8
#14/--/MKCMaksi Junction 05:00+805:02+132m--2522.958513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4341.2
#15/==/UJNUjjain Junction 05:45+1506:05+2920m--2564.172492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3440.5
#16/--/DWXDewas JunctionX 06:39+3906:41+412m22604.731540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1438.7
#17/==/INDBIndore Junction BG• 07:55+10-22643.4-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site