Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 05:06:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 05:06:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1883969-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2156112-1

59822/Bhind - Kota Passenger
     भिण्ड - कोटा पैसेंजर

BIX/Bhind --> KOTA/Kota Junction

Refresh Live Status (1h 26m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Mar 01 2017 (11:49) by IR no more Safe^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
59821-->59827-->59828-->59826l--l59823-->59824-->5 9825-->59822; KOTA-BIX-->BIX-ETW-->ETW-BIX-->BIX-GWLl--lGWL-BIX- ->BIX-GWL-->GWL-BIX-->BIX-KOTA (3 Rakes)
Rating: 1.2/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - poor (1)
punctuality - poor (1)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - poor (1)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - poor (1)
safety - poor (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Bhind and Kota Junction is 15 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 15h 5m    30 halts    Distance: 493 km    Avg Speed: 33 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: WCR/West Central
Departs @ 18:10 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
BIX/Bhind 
Arrives @ 09:15 +1 night (Avg 22m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
KOTA/Kota Junction 

30 halts. 53 intermediate Stations between Bhind and Kota Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|BIXBhind» -18:10+2410.048151mNCRBhind, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2217.8
#2|--|AXKAsokhar 18:32-18:34-2m1117.839159mNCRDistrict: Bhind, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.8
#3|--|SONISoni 18:43+518:45+52m1123.650157mNCRStation road Soni distt. Bhind, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.5
#4|--|SCNSondha Road 18:54-18:56-2m1131.149159mNCRNational Highway 92, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.2
#5|--|GOAGohad Road 19:06+719:08+92m1139.340160mNCRStation road Gohad distt. Bhind, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1711.2
#6|--|NNENonera 19:25-19:27-2m1150.644162mNCRDistrict: Bhind, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.9
#7|--|MLARMalanpur 19:35+819:37+152m--156.537167mNCRNational Highway 3, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.7
#8|--|RAKLRethorakalanX 19:43-19:45-2m1160.232174mNCRStation road Rethorakalan Distt. Morena, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:073.7
#9|--|SACSanichara 19:52+1619:54+262m1163.956191mNCRVillage- Aiti distt. Morena, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.4
#10|--|BBYBhadroli 20:02-20:04-2m1171.352191mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.8
#11|--|BLNRBirlanagar JunctionXO 20:13+3620:15+392m--179.27205mNCRJN Point Etawah/Gwalior/Agra, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:252.8
#12/==/GWLGwalior Junction 20:40+2520:50+4110m4182.047213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations02:38124.8
#13|--|SVPIShivpuriX 23:28+1:0623:30+1:232m11206.764478mWCRShivpuri, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5053.2
#14|--|BDWSBadarwas 00:20+1:3700:22+1:392m12259.945452mWCRBadarwas, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2418.0
#15|--|MINAMiyana 00:46+1:3800:48+1:442m12277.914474mWCRGuna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations02:1230.9
#16|--|GUNAGuna JunctionX 03:00+3103:20+3220m--2308.832477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:147.5
#17/==/MUGAMahugaraX 03:34+3303:36+332m--2316.332500mWCRRuthiyai, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2412.9
#18/==/RTARuthiyai Junction 04:00+3104:10+3110m--2329.279415mWCR473110, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:056.6
#19%==%CRKRChaurakheriX 04:15+4204:17+442m12335.841407mWCRChaurakher, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3121.3
#20%==%BLOBhulonX 04:48+5604:49+1:021m--2357.036367mWCRIndia, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1911.4
#21%==%CAGChhabra Gugor 05:08+5605:10+592m--2368.441345mWCRAcholi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2315.6
#22%==%SYLSalpuraXO 05:33+1:0105:35+1:062m12384.047312mWCRKawari, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#23%==%ATRUAtru 05:53+1:0205:55+1:022m12398.052288mWCRAtru, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:086.9
#24%==%PORPiplod Road 06:03+1:0406:05+1:062m12404.974278mWCRBaren, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:089.8
#25%==%CJWChajawa 06:13+1:0806:15+1:082m12414.830274mWCRBaren, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:2512.5
#26%==%BAZBaran 06:40+5606:45+585m--2427.353263mWCRBaran, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1412.4
#27%==%BJKBijoraX 06:59+1:0007:01+1:052m--2439.754261mWCRIndia, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:109.1
#28%==%ATHAntah 07:11+1:0607:13+1:112m--2448.870249mWCRAntah, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1315.2
#29%==%BONBhonra 07:26+1:1107:28+1:112m--2463.953249mWCRKota, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1513.3
#30%==%DXDDigod 07:43+1:1507:45+1:182m12477.281256mWCRKota, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:068.1
#31%==%CDSLChandresalX 07:51-07:53-2m--2485.46249mWCRKota, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations01:228.1
#32%==%KOTAKota Junction• 09:15+22-32493.5-256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site