Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 06:46:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 06:46:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1432390-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1851214-0

19324/Bhopal Habibganj - Indore InterCity Express
     भोपाल हबीबगंज - इंदौर इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

HBJ/Bhopal HabibGanj --> INDB/Indore Junction BG

Refresh Live Status (10h 29m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
latest : 09752492709 RPF emergency number in case of mis behavior and abusive nature of unwanted people with ladies u can use this number..
Wed Mar
...
more...
27, 2013 (10:49AM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (17:22) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.0/5 (9 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - good (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 C1
  4
 D1
  5
 D2
  6
 D3
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Bhopal HabibGanj and Indore Junction BG.
Travel Time: 4h 20m    6 halts    Distance: 223 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 17:10
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
HBJ/Bhopal HabibGanj 
Arrives @ 21:30
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
INDB/Indore Junction BG 

6 halts. 32 intermediate Stations between Bhopal HabibGanj and Indore Junction BG

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj» -17:10-110.037496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.2
#2/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX 17:20-17:25-5m516.232497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1910.2
#3/==/BIHBairagarh 17:44-17:46-2m1116.590524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1928.4
#4/==/SEHSehore 18:05-18:07-2m1144.871502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3541.7
#5/==/SJPShujalpur 18:42-18:44-2m--186.568455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#6/==/MKCMaksi Junction 19:39-19:40-1m21148.572513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3036.2
#7/--/DWXDewas Junction 20:10-20:12-2m11184.730540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1838.8
#8/==/INDBIndore Junction BG• 21:30--41223.4-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site