Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 19:54:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 19:54:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

12892/Bhubaneswar- Bangriposi Express
ଭୁବନେଶ୍ଵର - ବାଙ୍ଗିରିପୋଷି ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ     भुवनेश्वर - बांगिरिपोषि एक्सप्रेस

BBS/Bhubaneswar --> BGY/Bangriposi

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Fri Jan 23, 2015 (08:30AM)
Updated: Oct 04 2016 (16:34) by Long leave^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 3.8/5 (34 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - good (6)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - excellent (6)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - good (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
 D1
 11
 D2
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Bhubaneswar and Bangriposi.
Travel Time: 5h 40m    14 halts    Distance: 313 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 17:10 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BBS/Bhubaneswar 
Arrives @ 22:50 (Avg 11m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BGY/Bangriposi 

14 halts. 54 intermediate Stations between Bhubaneswar and Bangriposi

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BBSBhubaneswar» -17:10+1110.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3027.9
#2/==/CTCCuttack JunctionX 17:40+717:42+82m1127.99028mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:4872.0
#3/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road 18:30+2318:32+232m1199.94937mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:5343.7
#4/==/BHCBhadrak 19:25+1219:27+122m11143.68622mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1014.2
#5/==/MKOMarkonaX 19:37+2019:38+211m31157.86817mSERDist - Balasore 756126, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1314.7
#6/==/SOROSoroX 19:51+2119:52+221m21172.68418mSERDist - Balasore 756045, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2433.5
#7/==/BLSBalasore 20:16+1820:18+192m31206.06420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1111.7
#8/==/HIPHaldipadaX 20:29+1920:30+201m--1217.8379mSERDist - Balasore 756027, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:106.1
#9/==/ROPRupsa Junction 20:40+1720:42+172m31223.94212mSERDist - Balasore 756028, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:096.3
#10|--|TKHThakurtola 20:51-20:52-1m11230.24932mSERMayurbhanj, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:086.5
#11|--|JRGJugpura 21:00-21:01-1m11236.73534mSERMayurbhanj, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:084.7
#12|--|JOLJogal 21:09-21:10-1m11241.43942mSERJogal, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:106.5
#13|--|BTQBetnoti 21:20-21:21-1m11248.04651mSERBetnoti, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1511.4
#14|--|KCVKrishnachandrapur 21:36-21:37-1m11259.44973mSERDist - Mayurbhanj, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2016.3
#15|--|BPOBaripada 21:57+1521:58+151m11275.74350mSERPh - 05792-252657, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:5237.4
#16|--|BGYBangriposi• 22:50+11-11313.1-109mSERDist - Mayurbhanj 757032, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site