Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 21:04:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 21:04:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1325602-0
Entry# 1979087-0
Entry# 2003929-0
Entry# 2003929-0

12832/Bhubaneswar - Dhanbad Garib Rath Express
ଭୁବନେଶ୍ରର - ଧାନବାଦ ଗରିବରଥ ଏକ୍ଷପ୍ରେସ     भुवनेश्वर - धनबाद गरीब रथ एक्सप्रेस

BBS/Bhubaneswar --> DHN/Dhanbad Junction

Refresh Live Status (4h 50m ago)
Inaugural Run
Fri Mar 07, 2008
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
..
Mon Jun 16, 2014 (06:59AM)
Updated: Oct 06 2016 (21:13) by brandonbuffard^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 4.5/5 (61 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (10)
punctuality - excellent (11)
food - average (8)
ticket avbl - excellent (11)
railfanning - good (10)
safety - excellent (11)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
GD2
  2
 G9
  3
 G8
  4
 G7
  5
 G6
  6
 G5
  7
 G4
  8
 G3
  9
 G2
 10
 G1
 11
GD1
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Bhubaneswar and Dhanbad Junction is 228 km (29%) shorter.
Travel Time: 14h 30m    11 halts    Distance: 782 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Garib Rath
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 20:15 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
S T  F 
BBS/Bhubaneswar 
Arrives @ 10:45 +1 night (Avg 9m late)
Platform# 5
 M W  S
DHN/Dhanbad Junction 

11 halts. 124 intermediate Stations between Bhubaneswar and Dhanbad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BBSBhubaneswar» -20:15+0110.04840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3527.9
#2/==/CTCCuttack Junction 20:50+220:55+75m1127.96328mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5557.6
#3/==/DNKLDhenkanal 21:50+2421:52+252m1185.58161mECoRDhenkanal, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3648.3
#4/==/TLHDTalcher Road 22:28+4722:30+482m11133.93772mECoRBhogabereni, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2012.2
#5/==/ANGLAngulX 22:50+4322:52+442m11146.171119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
11 intermediate stations02:08150.6
#6!%%!%SBPYSambalpur City 01:00+5501:05+525m12296.728158mECoRSambalpur 768001, Odisha
6 intermediate stations01:3545.1
#7/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction 02:40+1502:45+215m12341.878235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:18101.1
#8/==/ROURourkela JunctionX 04:03+3404:13+3710m22442.966198mSERRourkela, Odisha
24 intermediate stations02:32166.8
#9/--/HTEHatia 06:45+3706:50+375m--2609.628655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#10/==/RNCRanchi JunctionX 07:05+3307:10+325m12616.657635mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0359.8
#11/==/MURIMuri JunctionX 08:13+2908:15+302m12676.457256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5552.4
#12/==/BKSCBokaro Steel CityX 09:10+4109:15+405m12728.935245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
18 intermediate stations01:3053.2
#13/==/DHNDhanbad Junction• 10:45+9-52782.1-236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site