Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 04:11:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 04:11:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1325602-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1979087-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2003929-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2003929-0

12832/Bhubaneswar - Dhanbad Garib Rath Express
ଭୁବନେଶ୍ରର - ଧାନବାଦ ଗରିବରଥ ଏକ୍ଷପ୍ରେସ     भुवनेश्वर - धनबाद गरीब रथ एक्सप्रेस

BBS/Bhubaneswar --> DHN/Dhanbad Junction

Refresh Live Status (1h 11m ago)
Inaugural Run
Fri Mar 07, 2008
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
..
Mon Jun 16, 2014 (06:59AM)
Updated: Oct 06 2016 (21:13) by brandonbuffard^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 4.5/5 (61 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (10)
punctuality - excellent (11)
food - average (8)
ticket avbl - excellent (11)
railfanning - good (10)
safety - excellent (11)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
GD2
  2
G10
  3
 G9
  4
 G8
  5
 G7
  6
 G6
  7
 G5
  8
 G4
  9
 G3
 10
 G2
 11
 G1
 12
GD1
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Bhubaneswar and Dhanbad Junction is 228 km (29%) shorter.
Travel Time: 14h 30m    11 halts    Distance: 782 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Garib Rath
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 20:15 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
S T  F 
BBS/Bhubaneswar 
Arrives @ 10:45 +1 night (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 5
 M W  S
DHN/Dhanbad Junction 

11 halts. 125 intermediate Stations between Bhubaneswar and Dhanbad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BBSBhubaneswar» -20:15+0110.04839mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3527.9
#2/==/CTCCuttack Junction 20:50+220:55+45m1127.96328mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5557.4
#3/==/DNKLDhenkanal 21:50+2021:52+202m1185.38061mECoROdisha 759013, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:3648.1
#4/--/TLHDTalcher Road 22:28+4222:30+422m11133.43772mECoRBhogabereni, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2012.2
#5/==/ANGLAngulX 22:50+3722:52+382m11145.771119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
11 intermediate stations02:08150.6
#6!%%!%SBPYSambalpur City 01:00+5001:05+475m12296.328158mECoRSambalpur 768001, Odisha
6 intermediate stations01:3545.1
#7/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction 02:40+902:45+175m12341.478236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:18101.1
#8/==/ROURourkela Junction 04:03+2104:13+2110m22442.566198mSERRourkela, Odisha
24 intermediate stations02:32166.8
#9/--/HTEHatia 06:45+2506:50+255m--2609.328655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#10/==/RNCRanchi JunctionX 07:05+2407:10+245m12616.357633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0359.8
#11/==/MURIMuri JunctionX 08:13+1808:15+182m12676.157257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5552.5
#12/==/BKSCBokaro Steel CityX 09:10+1609:15+165m12728.635246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
18 intermediate stations01:3053.0
#13/==/DHNDhanbad Junction• 10:45+8-52781.6-236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site