Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 07:44:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 07:44:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1325907-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1489643-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1577330-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2198042-0

12421⇒22811/Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Adra)
ଭୁବନେଶ୍ଵର - ନୁଆ ଦିଲ୍ଲୀ ରାଜଧାନୀ ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ     भुवनेश्वर - नई दिल्ली राजधानी एक्स्प्रेस (आद्रा के रास्ते)

BBS/Bhubaneswar --> NDLS/New Delhi

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Quality of Food is good.: Food is loaded at KGP.: Dinner...
more...
is served at GMO.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Sun Jul 10, 2016 (03:54PM)
Updated: Feb 19 2017 (22:44) by IR no more Safe^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
22823/22824 Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express(Via Bokaro).
Rating: 5.0/5 (80 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (13)
punctuality - excellent (15)
food - excellent (14)
ticket avbl - excellent (12)
railfanning - excellent (13)
safety - excellent (13)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 B1
  3
 B2
  4
 B3
  5
 B4
  6
 B5
  7
 B6
  8
 B7
  9
 B8
 10
 B9
 11
B10
 12
 PC
 13
 A1
 14
 A2
 15
 H1
 16
EOG
 KGP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Bhubaneswar and New Delhi is 77 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 23h 0m    12 halts    Distance: 1736 km    Avg Speed: 75 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between GMO/Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh and MIU/Maripat
Type: Rajdhani
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 11:40 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
S  W  S
BBS/Bhubaneswar 
Arrives @ 10:40 +1 night (Avg 12m late)
Platform# 11
SM  T  
NDLS/New Delhi 

12 halts. 280 intermediate Stations between Bhubaneswar and New Delhi

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 20m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BBSBhubaneswar» -11:40+0110.06039mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2827.9
#2/==/CTCCuttack Junction 12:08+812:10+92m1127.98628mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5072.0
#3/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road 13:00+1613:02+162m2199.96136mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4343.6
#4/==/BHCBhadrak 13:45+1013:47+112m--1143.68722mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4362.5
#5/==/BLSBalasoreX 14:30+2014:32+212m31206.08420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:23116.0
#6%==%KGPKharagpur Junction 15:55+2216:10+1715m--1322.16942mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:50126.2
#7/==/BQABankura Junction 18:00+2018:02+202m--1448.38489mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3853.0
#8/==/ADRAAdra Junction 18:40+2518:45+275m11501.340192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:4872.6
#9/--/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction GomohO 20:33+1220:38+175m41573.9102241mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations00:5593.5
#10/==/KQRKoderma JunctionO 21:33+2521:35+262m21667.449399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:3376.2
#11/==/GAYAGaya Junction 23:08+323:11+63m11743.698115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
33 intermediate stations02:06204.9
#12/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 01:17+1101:27+1310m22948.58984mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
50 intermediate stations03:53347.1
#13/==/CNBKanpur CentralX 05:20+2105:28+228m521295.685129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
65 intermediate stations05:12440.3
#14/==/NDLSNew Delhi• 10:40+12-1121735.8-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site