Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 16:53:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 16:53:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

08471⇒22871/Bhubaneswar - Tirupati (Weekly) SF Express
ଭୁବନେଶ୍ଵର - ତିରୁପତି(ସାପତାହିକ) ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ     भुवनेश्वर - तिरुपति (साप्ताहिक) सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

BBS/Bhubaneswar --> TPTY/Tirupati Main

Refresh Live Status (1h 21m ago)
Inaugural Run
Sat Jul 14, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
..
Thu Apr 10, 2014 (10:37AM)
Updated: Oct 02 2016 (00:33) by debarathi mandal
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
22881/22882 Pune Bhubanshwar Express
Rating: 4.2/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - average (2)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 B2
  4
 B1
  5
 A1
  6
AB1
  7
S10
  8
 S9
  9
 S8
 10
 S7
 11
 S6
 12
 S5
 13
 S4
 14
 S3
 15
 S2
 16
 S1
 17
GEN
 18
SLR
VSKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Bhubaneswar and Tirupati Main is 18 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 21h 25m    17 halts    Distance: 1181 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 12:00 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
S      
BBS/Bhubaneswar 
Arrives @ 09:25 +1 night (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 4
 M     
TPTY/Tirupati Main 

17 halts. 191 intermediate Stations between Bhubaneswar and Tirupati Main

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BBSBhubaneswar» -12:00+0110.04540mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2518.9
#2/==/KURKhurda Road Junction 12:25+312:30+35m4118.984 ECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5171.1
#3/==/BALUBalugaonX 13:21+813:23+82m--190.0919mECoR752030, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3654.6
#4/==/CAPChatrapur 13:59+1214:01+122m11144.66835mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1921.5
#5/==/BAMBrahmapur 14:20+914:25+95m31166.17026mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2124.5
#6/==/IPMIchchapuram 14:46+214:48+22m--1190.58322mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#7/==/SPTSompetaX 15:01+515:03+42m--1208.64648mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4231.9
#8/==/PSAPalasaO 15:45+415:47+42m--1240.48628mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5172.9
#9/==/CHESrikakulam Road 16:38+1716:40+182m--1313.47934mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5369.5
#10/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction 17:33+1617:38+175m--1382.95566mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0761.1
#11/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionX 18:45+1419:05+1120m--1444.06011mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:31150.3
#12/==/SLOSamalkot JunctionX 21:36+1821:37+211m31594.36118mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4950.1
#13/==/RJYRajahmundry 22:26+3622:28+472m11644.47623mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:1189.9
#14/==/EEEluru 23:39+5123:40+521m31734.32918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:0559.6
#15/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 01:45+901:55+1810m--2794.07226mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:56138.5
#16/==/OGLOngole 03:51+5203:52+531m32932.59312mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:15116.8
#17/==/NLRNellore 05:07+3305:08+331m321049.22121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:5038.5
#18/==/GDRGudur JunctionX 06:58+707:00+72m121087.73918mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:2593.3
#19/==/TPTYTirupati Main• 09:25+3-421181.0-152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site