Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 19:40:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 19:40:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 534829-0

18411⇒22819/Bhubaneswar - Visakhapatnam SF InterCity Express
ଭୁବନେଶ୍ୱର - ବିଶାଖାପତ୍ନମ ଇଣ୍ଟେରସିଟି ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ     भुवनेश्वर - विशाखपट्टणम इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

BBS/Bhubaneswar --> VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction

Refresh Live Status (3h 42m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Fri Jan 13, 2017 (09:13PM)
Updated: Oct 04 2016 (16:09) by Long leave
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
18511/18512 Visakhapatnam Koraput Intercity Express
Rating: 3.0/5 (37 votes)
cleanliness - average (7)
punctuality - average (7)
food - poor (5)
ticket avbl - excellent (7)
u/r coach - average (5)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - average (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 D1
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Bhubaneswar and Visakhapatnam Junction.
Travel Time: 7h 40m    25 halts    Distance: 444 km    Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 07:10 (Avg on time)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
BBS/Bhubaneswar 
Arrives @ 14:50 (Avg 16m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction 

25 halts. 65 intermediate Stations between Bhubaneswar and Visakhapatnam Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BBSBhubaneswar» -07:10+0310.04540mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2518.9
#2/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX 07:35+607:40+135m4118.97925mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:2026.4
#3/==/NKPNirakarpurX 08:00+1808:01+181m--145.44321mECoRNirakarpur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:107.1
#4/==/BSDPBhusandpurX 08:11+1608:12+181m--152.56620mECoRBhushandapur, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:099.8
#5/==/KAPGKalupara Ghat 08:21+1808:22+181m--162.36710mECoRChandeswar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:066.7
#6/==/KUUKuhuriX 08:28+1808:29+181m--169.16827mECoRKhordha, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#7/==/GNGDGangadharpurXO 08:36+1808:37+191m--177.07821mECoRKhordha, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#8/==/BALUBalugaonX 08:47+2008:48+211m--190.0729mECoR752030, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:067.2
#9/==/CLKAChilka 08:54+2108:55+221m--197.27525mECoRBarkul, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#10/==/KITKhallikotX 09:03+2209:04+231m--1107.27513mECoRKhallikot, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:0911.2
#11/==/RBARambhaX 09:13+2109:14+231m--1118.48614mECoRdist: Ganjam, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1217.3
#12/==/GAMGanjamX 09:26+2409:27+251m--1135.7679mECoRGanjam, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:088.9
#13/==/CAPChatrapur 09:35+2509:36+261m--1144.69235mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1421.5
#14/==/BAMBrahmapur 09:50+2709:55+265m21166.16426mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2324.5
#15/==/IPMIchchapuramX 10:18+2010:19+211m--1190.59022mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#16/==/SPTSompeta 10:31+1810:32+191m--1208.68748mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1318.8
#17/==/MMSMandasa RoadXO 10:45+1810:46+201m--1227.41935mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4213.1
#18/==/PSAPalasaX 11:28+811:33+95m--1240.48128mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1925.8
#19/==/NWPNaupada Junction 11:52+2111:54+212m--1266.28313mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1013.8
#20/==/KBMKotabommali 12:04+2112:06+222m--1280.07411mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1113.6
#21/==/TIUTilaru 12:17+2112:19+232m--1293.67451mECoRSrikakulam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1619.8
#22/==/CHESrikakulam RoadX 12:35+2512:37+262m--1313.47734mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.4
#23/==/PDUPonduru 12:49+2712:51+272m--1328.78239mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1723.2
#24/==/CPPChipurupalleX 13:08+2713:10+272m--1352.069103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2730.9
#25/==/VZMVizianagaram JunctionXO 13:37+2513:42+265m11382.98166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3953.0
#26/==/SCMSimhachalam 14:21+014:23+02m11435.81826mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:278.1
#27/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction• 14:50+16-21444.0-11mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site