Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 13:24:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 13:24:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1243984-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1669544-0

51154/Bhusaval - Mumbai CST Passenger (UnReserved)
भुसावळ - मुंबई छत्रपती शिवाजी टर्मिनस पॅसेंजर     भुसावल - मुंबई छत्रपती शिवाजी टर्मिनस पैसेंजर

BSL/Bhusaval Junction --> CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Tue Dec 06, 2016 (11:07AM)
Updated: Mar 11 2017 (07:46) by IR no more Safe^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Rating: 1.2/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - poor (1)
punctuality - poor (1)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - poor (1)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - poor (1)
safety - poor (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Bhusaval Junction and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus.
Travel Time: 12h 5m    46 halts    Distance: 441 km    Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 07:05 (Avg 12m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
BSL/Bhusaval Junction 
Arrives @ 19:10 (Avg 2h 10m late)
Platform# 11
SMTWTFS
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus 

46 halts. 87 intermediate Stations between Bhusaval Junction and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BSLBhusaval Junction» -07:05+12510.047209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1612.6
#2/==/BDIBhadliXOO 07:21+1307:22+141m--112.677211mCRBhadli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:0911.5
#3/==/JLJalgaon Junction 07:31+1907:34+263m2124.154212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1311.7
#4/==/SSShirsoliX 07:47+2607:48+341m--135.863210mCRShirsoli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.5
#5/==/MWDMhasavad 07:57+3607:58+371m--145.371219mCRMhasavad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1011.8
#6/==/MYJMaheji 08:08+3808:09+461m--157.163247mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:077.4
#7/==/PHQPardhandeX 08:16+4708:17+471m--164.5148243mCRPardhande, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:037.4
#8/==/PCPachora JunctionO 08:20+5208:25+555m--171.919264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:3410.6
#9/==/GAAGalanO 08:59+3309:00+411m2182.556282mCRPin -424201, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.4
#10/==/NGDNagardevla 09:09+4109:10+421m--190.946281mCRNagardevla, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.9
#11/==/KJKajgaonO 09:19+4109:20+421m--197.765297mCRPIN - 424103, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.8
#12/==/VGLVaghli 09:29+4309:30+491m--1107.556331mCRVaghli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:109.4
#13/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction 09:40+5009:45+535m--1116.952351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.8
#14/==/HPRHirapur 09:54+5309:55+1:011m--1124.791373mCRHirapur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:0913.6
#15/==/NINaydongriXO 10:04+1:0510:05+1:061m--1138.365427mCRNaydongri, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.8
#16/==/PKEPimpar Khed 10:14+1:0810:15+1:141m--1148.164462mCR424109, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1010.7
#17/==/NGNNandgaonX 10:25+1:1410:27+1:182m--1158.857475mCR423106, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:076.6
#18/==/PJNPanjhan 10:34+1:2010:35+1:211m--1165.536513mCRPanjhan, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:095.4
#19/==/HSLHisvahal 10:44+1:2010:45+1:251m--1170.954541mCRHisvahal, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.1
#20/==/PNVPanevadi 10:54+1:2510:55+1:331m21179.031562mCRPanevadi, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:105.2
#21/==/MMRManmad JunctionXO 11:05+1:3411:10+2:035m31184.254582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1412.6
#22/==/SUMSummitX 11:24+2:0311:25+2:051m21196.756632mCRSummit, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1312.1
#23/==/LSLasalgaonX 11:38+2:0511:40+2:122m--1208.966595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.9
#24/==/UGNUgaonX 11:49+2:1211:50+2:131m21218.747568mCRUgaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#25/==/NRNiphadXO 11:59+2:1212:00+2:121m21225.740551mCRMH-422303, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#26/==/KBSNKasbe SukeneX 12:09+2:1112:10+2:141m--1231.845548mCRKasbe Sukene, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.8
#27/==/KWKhervadi 12:19+2:1312:20+2:131m21238.547553mCRKherwadi, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#28/==/ODHAOdhaO 12:29+2:1312:30+2:161m21245.523571mCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:3011.6
#29/==/NKNasik Road 13:00+2:0113:05+2:245m31257.126564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:135.7
#30/==/DVLDevlaliX 13:18+2:2113:20+2:232m21262.932560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:147.6
#31/==/LTLahavit 13:34+2:2013:35+2:221m21270.483587mCRWadhiware, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0912.4
#32/==/AVAsvaliX 13:44+2:2113:45+2:251m21282.957578mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.5
#33/==/PIPadliX 13:54+2:2413:55+2:241m21291.436591mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:148.4
#34/==/GOGhotiXO 14:09+2:1914:10+2:201m21299.75581mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422402, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations01:308.1
#35/==/IGPIgatpuriX 15:40+1:0915:45+1:135m--1307.820590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4414.4
#36/==/KSRAKasara 16:29+1:0916:30+1:111m--1322.289294mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:0913.4
#37/==/KEKhardiX 16:39+1:1916:40+1:191m21335.552229mCRDist-Thane, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1412.1
#38/==/ATGAtgaon 16:54+1:1616:55+1:181m21347.631147mCRMaharashtra 421601, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:199.8
#39/==/ASOAsangaonX 17:14+1:1117:15+1:121m21357.43677mCRDist. Thane, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:105.9
#40/==/VSDVasindX 17:25+1:0917:26+1:091m21363.47632mCR421601, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:067.6
#41/==/KDVKhadavliX 17:32+1:1317:33+1:131m31371.07623mCRDist- Thane, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:067.6
#42/==/TLATitvalaX 17:39+1:1517:40+1:211m11378.64817mCRTitwala, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:064.8
#43/==/ABYAmbivli 17:46+1:0417:47+1:041m21383.43618mCRAmbivli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:053.0
#44/==/SHADShahad 17:52-17:53-1m21386.43213mCRUlhasnagar 421103, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:063.2
#45/==/KYNKalyan JunctionX 17:59+1:2318:02+1:213m51389.66310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1918.1
#46/==/TNAThane 18:21+1:1218:23+1:122m61407.75410mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2724.3
#47/==/DRDadar Central 18:50+1:1218:52+1:122m61432.0307mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:189.0
#48/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus• 19:10+2:10-111441.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site