Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 00:35:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 00:35:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

59014/Bhusaval - Surat Passenger
भुसावळ - सुरत पॅसेंजर     भुसावल - सूरत पैसेंजर

BSL/Bhusaval Junction --> ST/Surat

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Due to rail work, train will remain cancelled till 17.02.2017
Thu Feb 09, 2017 (01:50PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (12:52) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.8/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - poor (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - poor (1)
safety - good (1)
Loco
BSL WAM-4
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
 S1
 12
 S2
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Bhusaval Junction and Surat.
Travel Time: 9h 45m    29 halts    Distance: 335 km    Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 18:25 (Avg 22m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
BSL/Bhusaval Junction 
Arrives @ 04:10 +1 night (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
ST/Surat 

29 halts. 47 intermediate Stations between Bhusaval Junction and Surat

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BSLBhusaval Junction» -18:25+22610.058209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1312.6
#2/==/BDIBhadliX 18:38+2518:40+252m--112.635211mCRBhadli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2011.5
#3/==/JLJalgaon JunctionX 19:00+1719:05+225m2124.151212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1311.1
#4/==/PLDPaldhi 19:18+3419:20+342m--135.253208mWRPaldhi, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1311.5
#5/==/CHLKChavalkhede 19:33+3519:35+352m--146.733196mWRState Highway 185, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:137.2
#6/==/DXGDharangaon 19:48+3519:50+352m1153.951217mWRDharangaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.6
#7/==/BHNEBhone 19:59-20:00-1m2161.544196mWRState Highway 185, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:085.8
#8/==/TKHETakarkhede 20:08+3420:10+342m1167.334203mWRState Highway 6, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2011.4
#9%==%ANAmalner 20:30+3120:33+323m1178.837187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:138.1
#10%==%BRTKBhortex 20:46+3320:47+351m2186.859180mWRDist. Jalgaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.9
#11%==%PDPPadse 20:55+3720:57+392m1194.742185mWRDhule, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:085.6
#12%==%BEWBetavad 21:05-21:06-1m11100.358178mWRState Highway 6, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:076.8
#13%==%NDNNardana 21:13+4021:15+422m11107.137184mWR425404, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:084.9
#14%==%HOLHol 21:23+4321:24+451m11112.063185mWRState Highway 6, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.3
#15%==%SNKSindkheda 21:32+4721:34+492m11120.339178mWRState Highway 11, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:106.4
#16%==%SNSLSonsheluX 21:44-21:45-1m11126.836185mWRMSH1, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:084.8
#17%==%VKHVikhran 21:53+4421:55+532m11131.638176mWRMSH1, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:138.1
#18/--/DDEDondaichaX 22:08+5022:10+512m11139.755163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#19/--/RNLRanala 22:23+4922:25+502m11151.752165mWRState Highway 6, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:119.5
#20/--/TISITisiX 22:36+4922:38+522m11161.218185mWRState Highway 7, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4212.9
#21%==%NDBNandurbarX 23:20+3223:30+3810m21174.147203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2922.6
#22%==%KBHKhandbara 23:59+4300:01+452m11196.741198mWRKhandbara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2718.6
#23/==/CPDChinchpada 00:28+4100:30+422m12215.348176mWRGangapur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2116.7
#24/==/NWUNavapurXO 00:51+4000:53+492m12232.022124mWRNavapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0223.2
#25/==/USDUkai Songadh 01:55+701:57+102m12255.349144mWRSongadh, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2318.7
#26/==/VYAVyara 02:20+602:22+82m12274.06490mWRVyara, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1414.9
#27%==%MIDMadhi 02:36+1002:38+102m12288.95245mWRMadhi, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1714.8
#28/==/BIYBardoli 02:55+1002:57+102m12303.75235mWRNear Bardoli Sugar Factory Bardoli, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1815.7
#29%==%CHMChalthan 03:15+1003:17+102m12319.42721mWRKadodra, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2611.5
#30/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) 03:43+803:45+132m12330.91014mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:254.0
#31/==/STSurat• 04:10+3-32334.9-18mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site