Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 20:46:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 20:46:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1547016-0

59078/Bhusaval - Surat Passenger
भुसावळ - सुरत पॅसेंजर/ભુસાવલ - સુરત પેસેન્જર     भुसावल - सूरत पैसेंजर

BSL/Bhusaval Junction --> ST/Surat

Refresh Live Status (1h 25m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Tue May 24, 2016 (01:19PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (15:46) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
GEN
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
 S1
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Bhusaval Junction and Surat.
Travel Time: 9h 25m    28 halts    Distance: 335 km    Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 00:35 (Avg 17m late)
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
BSL/Bhusaval Junction 
Arrives @ 10:00 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
ST/Surat 

28 halts. 47 intermediate Stations between Bhusaval Junction and Surat

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BSLBhusaval Junction» -00:35+17710.058209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1312.6
#2/==/BDIBhadli 00:48+2000:50+202m1112.638211mCRBhadli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1811.5
#3/==/JLJalgaon JunctionX 01:08+1501:10+222m2124.159212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3029.7
#4/==/DXGDharangaonX 01:40+3301:42+332m1153.945217mWRDharangaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3324.9
#5/==/ANAmalnerX 02:15+2902:19+314m1178.859187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2928.3
#6/==/NDNNardana 02:48+3502:50+362m11107.157184mWR425404, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1413.3
#7%==%SNKSindkheda 03:04+3903:05+411m11120.440178mWRState Highway 11, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2919.4
#8/--/DDEDondaicha 03:34+3503:37+353m11139.738163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5534.4
#9%==%NDBNandurbar 04:32+2804:42+2510m--1174.160203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#10%==%DWDDhekwad 04:51+3204:52+341m11183.258209mWRState Highway 5, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1413.6
#11%==%KBHKhandbara 05:06+3505:08+352m11196.753198mWRKhandbara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:108.9
#12%==%KHTGKhatgaon 05:18+3405:20+352m11205.659178mWRState Highway 5, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:109.8
#13/==/CPDChinchpada 05:30+3605:32+382m11215.442176mWRGangapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.3
#14/==/KFFKolda 05:41+4005:42+401m11221.744160mWRGangapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1410.4
#15/==/NWUNavapurX 05:56+3505:59+353m11232.147124mWRNavapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1411.1
#16/==/BBAIBhadbhunja 06:13+3206:14+331m11243.233126mWRGujarat 394375, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:094.9
#17/==/LKKDLakkad KotX 06:23+3206:24+331m11248.131122mWRGujarat 394375 ?, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:147.2
#18/==/USDUkai SongadhO 06:38+2706:40+332m11255.317144mWRSongadh, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:339.3
#19/==/KKRDKikakui Road 07:13+1107:14+161m11264.630104mWRGujarat 394650 ?, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:199.4
#20/==/VYAVyara 07:33+1007:35+122m11274.03890mWRVyara, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:159.6
#21%==%KRAIKaher 07:50-07:51-1m11283.65455mWRKaher, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.4
#22%==%MIDMadhiX 07:57+1107:59+112m11288.94545mWRMadhi, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:075.3
#23%==%MGRLMangrolla 08:06-08:07-1m11294.22736mWRPipariya, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:062.7
#24%==%TBVTimbarvaX 08:13+908:14+91m11297.04535mWRTimberva, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:096.8
#25/==/BIYBardoliX 08:23+1008:25+102m11303.85335mWRNear Bardoli Sugar Factory Bardoli, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:076.2
#26/==/GGARGangadhara 08:32+1308:35+113m11310.03827mWRKareli, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:085.1
#27/==/BGMRBagumraX 08:43-08:44-1m11315.12223mWRNational Highway 6, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:124.4
#28%==%CHMChalthanX 08:56+808:58+122m11319.52521mWRKadodra, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2811.5
#29%==%UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) 09:26+709:28+222m11331.0814mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:324.0
#30/==/STSurat• 10:00+3-41335.0-18mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site