Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 18:15:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 18:15:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 765120-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 541681-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Large TB; Outside of Train; Standing at Station; Standing;
Entry# 2198814-0
Details Edit
Large TB; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2206262-0

12565/Bihar Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
بیھار سمپرک کرانتی ایکسپریس     बिहार संपर्क क्रांति एक्सप्रेस

DBG/Darbhanga Junction --> NDLS/New Delhi

Inaugural Run
Thu Mar 31, 2005
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sat Sep 10, 2016 (03:49PM)
Updated: Mar 10 2017 (09:08) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
NO RSA....3 Dedicated Rakes with CBC Coupling
Rating: 3.7/5 (287 votes)
cleanliness - good (51)
punctuality - excellent (49)
food - good (44)
ticket avbl - poor (49)
u/r coach - average (34)
railfanning - excellent (45)
safety - good (49)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
S13
 17
 PC
 18
 B1
 19
 A1
 20
HA1
 21
HA2
 22
 GN
 23
 GN
 24
SLR
 SPJ
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Darbhanga Junction and New Delhi is 96 km (8%) shorter.
Travel Time: 21h 0m    9 halts    Distance: 1164 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Type: Sampark Kranti
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 08:35
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
DBG/Darbhanga Junction 
Arrives @ 05:35 +1 night
Platform# 13
SMTWTFS
NDLS/New Delhi 

9 halts. 189 intermediate Stations between Darbhanga Junction and New Delhi

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1!==!DBGDarbhanga Junction» -08:35-110.04555mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:5037.2
#2!==!SPJSamastipur JunctionX↵¶ 09:25-09:45-20m5137.26351mECR848101, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5052.1
#3/==/MFPMuzaffarpur JunctionX 10:35-10:40-5m3189.37557mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:4353.8
#4%==%HJPHajipur Junction 11:23-11:25-2m31143.22555mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.3
#5/==/SEESonpur Junction 11:38-11:40-2m31148.55056mECRSaran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:0554.2
#6/==/CPRChhapra Junction 12:45-12:50-5m11202.77358mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5061.2
#7/==/SVSiwan Junction 13:40-13:45-5m31263.95769mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
16 intermediate stations02:05118.6
#8/==/GKPGorakhpur JunctionX 15:50-16:10-20m11382.55784mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations04:45269.6
#9/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX 20:55-21:10-15m41652.144124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:3872.0
#10/==/CNBKanpur CentralX 22:48-22:58-10m71724.167129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
65 intermediate stations06:37440.3
#11/==/NDLSNew Delhi• 05:35--1321164.4-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site