Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 14:32:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 14:32:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2046640-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2148413-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 541681-0
Details Edit
Medium; Front-facing; Small TB; 1 AC; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2112500-0

12566/Bihar Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
بہار سمپرك كرانتي ایکسپریس     बिहार संपर्क क्रांति एक्सप्रेस

NDLS/New Delhi --> DBG/Darbhanga Junction

Inaugural Run
Fri Apr 01, 2005
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Catering by "Meals on Wheels" Average quality food better to take...
more...
home made food
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
There is a plan for 26 coaches for this train in coming days.
Mon Feb 20, 2017 (12:38PM)
Updated: Mar 10 2017 (09:08) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA has 3 Dedicated Rakes with CBC Coupling
Rating: 2.9/5 (257 votes)
cleanliness - average (45)
punctuality - good (45)
food - average (38)
ticket avbl - poor (46)
u/r coach - average (21)
railfanning - good (42)
safety - good (41)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
S13
 17
 PC
 18
 B1
 19
 A1
 20
HA1
 21
HA2
 22
 GN
 23
 GN
 24
SLR
 SPJ
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between New Delhi and Darbhanga Junction is 96 km (8%) shorter.
Travel Time: 21h 0m    9 halts    Distance: 1164 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Type: Sampark Kranti
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 14:15 (Avg 41m late)
Platform# 14
SMTWTFS
NDLS/New Delhi 
Arrives @ 11:15 +1 night (Avg 4h 19m late)
Platform# 2,3
SMTWTFS
DBG/Darbhanga Junction 

9 halts. 189 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Darbhanga Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/NDLSNew Delhi» -14:15+411410.073216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
65 intermediate stations06:00440.3
#2/==/CNBKanpur CentralX 20:15+1:5020:20+1:585m091440.351129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:2572.0
#3/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRXO 21:45+3:0222:10+2:5725m61512.374124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations04:30269.6
#4/==/GKPGorakhpur JunctionX 02:40+3:1802:55+3:1915m72781.97584mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:35118.6
#5/==/SVSiwan Junction 04:30+3:5704:35+3:575m12900.54169mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:3061.2
#6/==/CPRChhapra Junction 06:05+3:2406:20+3:1915m2,32961.75858mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations00:5654.2
#7/==/SEESonpur JunctionX 07:16+3:4107:18+3:422m1,221015.92556mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.3
#8/==/HJPHajipur JunctionX 07:31+3:3707:33+3:392m4,521021.26255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5253.8
#9/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction 08:25+4:1408:30+4:165m121075.03957mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:2052.1
#10/==/SPJSamastipur JunctionO↵¶ 09:50+4:1610:12+4:2322m0321127.23551mECR848101, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:0337.2
#11!==!DBGDarbhanga Junction• 11:15+4:19-2,321164.4-55mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site