Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat May 30, 2015 07:48:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat May 30, 2015 07:48:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Sun Feb 23, 2014 (01:21AM)

51030/Bijapur - Mumbai CST Fast Passenger
ಬಿಜಾಪುರ - ಮುಂಬೈ ಸಿಎಸ್ಟಿ ಫಾಸ್ಟ್ ಪ್ಯಾಸೆಂಜರ್     बीजापुर - मुंबई सीएसटी फास्ट पैसेंजर

Feb 09 2015 (2:42PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA With 51027/51028
Loco
WDM 2/3 A/G/D PUNE/KYN Shed Till Daund Jn..
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
LDS
  1
 S1
  2
 S2
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 25m    1 halts    Distance: 76 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 21:30 (Avg 1h 15m late)
Platform# 5
 MTWT  
DD/Daund Junction 
Arrives @ 22:55 (Avg 1h 28m late)
Platform# 6
 MTWT  
PUNE/Pune Junction 

1 halts. 13 intermediate Stations between Daund Junction and Pune Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|BJPBijapur  -14:50+411-296.462597mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
2|--|MNLMinchnal  15:08+615:09+81m11-277.969516mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
3|--|NBLNimbal  15:25+715:26+91m11-259.459522mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
4|--|IDRIndi Road  15:40+1015:45+85m11-245.833490mSWRDist. Bijapur, Karnataka
5|--|LHNLachyan  16:04+216:05+81m11-235.453455mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
6|--|TVLTadwal  16:20+1416:25+125m11-222.123455mSWRMundhewadi, Maharashtra
7|--|HGHotgi Junction  17:17-817:19+52m11-201.943473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
8|==|SURSolapur  17:40+217:50+610m11-186.970461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9!==!KWVKurduvadi JunctionX  18:58+1219:00+202m11-107.968516mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
10!==!JEURJeurX  19:30+3519:32+402m11-73.760526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
11!==%BGVNBhigwan  20:18+4320:20+432m11-27.730509mCRDaund, Maharashtra
12%==%DDDaund Junction»X  21:15+2221:30+1:1515m510.083521mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
13/==/URIUruliX  22:04+1:4322:05+1:561m1146.835553mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
14/==/PUNEPune Junction•O  22:55+1:2823:05+1:4010m6175.618556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
15/==/SVJRShivajinagarXO  23:13+2:0823:14+2:111m1178.043549mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
16/==/KKKhadkiO  23:19+2:1323:20+2:301m2181.632562mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
17/==/DAPDDapodi  23:24+2:2523:25+2:261m1183.759558mCRPune 411012, Maharashtra
18/==/PMPPimpriO  23:31+2:1923:32+2:201m2189.719570mCRPune 411018, Maharashtra
19/==/CCHChinchwadXO  23:39+2:2223:40+2:381m3191.948573mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
20/==/AKRDAkurdiX  23:44+2:5323:45+2:541m2195.137583mCRPune 411035, Maharashtra
21/==/DEHRDehu Road  23:53+2:4723:55+2:562m--1100.025611mCRDehu 412101, Maharashtra
22/==/TGNTalegaonXO  00:18+2:5200:20+3:032m--2109.760619mCRTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
23/==/VDNVadgaonO  00:24+2:5800:25+2:591m--2113.7115623mCRVadgaon, Maharashtra
24/==/KMSTKamshetXO  00:30+3:1100:31+3:121m--2123.323607mCRDist. Pune 410405, Maharashtra
25/==/LNLLonavalaX  01:13+2:2401:15+2:262m22139.274623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
26/==/KADKhandala  01:18+2:5201:20+2:532m12142.945545mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
27/==/KJTKarjat JunctionX  01:53+2:5301:55+2:542m22167.95757mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
28/==/BUDBadlapurO  02:29+3:1002:30+3:121m32200.45118mCRBadlapur-421 503, Maharashtra
29/==/ABHAmbernathO  02:39+3:2202:40+3:441m32208.13723mCRMaharashtra 421502, Maharashtra
30/==/ULNRUlhasnagar  02:44+4:3002:45+4:311m22210.53614mCRUlhasnagar Camp No.3, Maharashtra
31/==/KYNKalyan Junction  02:52+1:5902:55+1:573m72214.85510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
32/==/TNAThane  03:17+1:1103:20+1:113m62234.96310mCRThane (West) 400602, Maharashtra
33/==/DRDadar Central  03:43+1:0403:45+1:042m62259.2217mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
34/==/CSTMMumbai CST  04:10+1:48-102267.8-10mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site