Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue May 3, 2016 02:49:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 3, 2016 02:49:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
.
Sun Feb 23, 2014 (01:21AM)

51030/Vijayapura - Mumbai CST Fast Passenger
ವಿಜಯಪುರ - ಮುಂಬೈ ಸಿಎಸ್ಟಿ ವೇಗದ ಪ್ಯಾಸೆಂಜರ್     विजयपुर - मुंबई सीएसटी फास्ट पैसेंजर

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA With 51027/51028
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
LDS
  1
 S1
  2
 S2
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Daund Junction and Pune Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 25m    1 halts    Distance: 75 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 21:30 (Avg 27m late)
Platform# 5
 MTWT  
DD/Daund Junction 
Arrives @ 22:55 (Avg 36m late)
Platform# 6
 MTWT  
PUNE/Pune Junction 

1 halts. 13 intermediate Stations between Daund Junction and Pune Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|BJPVijayapura (Bijapur)  -14:50+511-296.762597mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1818.5
#2|--|MNLMinchnal  15:08+715:09+81m11-278.270516mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1618.6
#3|--|NBLNimbal  15:25+815:26+101m11-259.559514mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1413.7
#4|--|IDRIndi RoadX  15:40+1115:45+95m11-245.945490mSWRDist. Bijapur Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1410.4
#5|--|LHNLachyan  15:59+816:03+84m11-235.547455mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1713.3
#6|--|TVLTadwal  16:20+1016:25+95m11-222.235455mSWRMundhewadi, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3520.1
#7|--|HGHotgi Junction  17:00+817:02+142m11-202.050473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1815.1
#8|==|SURSolapur  17:20+2217:30+2610m11-186.970461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0878.8
#9!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction  18:38+2318:40+292m11-108.173515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2834.3
#10!==!JEURJeurX  19:08+3619:10+382m11-73.848526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5846.0
#11%==%BGVNBhigwan  20:08+3220:10+322m11-27.826509mCRDaund, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0527.8
#12%==%DDDaund Junction»  21:15+021:30+2715m510.082519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3446.7
#13/==/URIUruliX  22:04+3922:05+451m1146.734552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5028.8
#14/==/PUNEPune Junction•XO  22:55+3623:05+4210m6175.418556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:082.5
#15/==/SVJRShivajinagarO  23:13+4023:14+411m1177.943552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:053.6
#16/==/KKKhadkiO  23:19+4323:20+431m2181.532563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:042.1
#17/==/DAPDDapodi  23:24+4423:25+451m1183.659559mCRPune 411012, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:065.9
#18/==/PMPPimpriO  23:31+4723:32+481m2189.519569mCRPune 411018, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:072.2
#19/==/CCHChinchwadXO  23:39+4623:40+501m3191.848574mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:043.2
#20/==/AKRDAkurdiX  23:44+5123:45+521m2195.037585mCRPune 411035, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#21/==/DEHRDehu Road  23:53+5123:55+552m0199.925611mCRDehu 412101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:239.6
#22/==/TGNTalegaonXO  00:18+4400:20+552m02109.660621mCRTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#23/==/VDNVadgaonO  00:24+5700:25+571m02113.6115623mCRVadgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:059.6
#24/==/KMSTKamshetXO  00:30+1:0100:31+1:011m02123.223614mCRDist. Pune 410405, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4215.9
#25/==/LNLLonavalaX  01:13+3801:15+402m22139.174623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#26/==/KADKhandala  01:18+4701:20+472m12142.844547mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3324.1
#27/==/KJTKarjat JunctionX  01:53+1:0001:55+1:022m22167.05955mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3332.3
#28/==/BUDBadlapur  02:28+1:0202:30+1:042m32199.25823mCRBadlapur-421 503, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.7
#29/==/ABHAmbernath  02:38+1:0502:40+1:072m32206.94723mCRMaharashtra 421502, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.4
#30/==/ULNRUlhasnagar  02:43-02:45-2m22209.33517mCRUlhasnagar Camp No.3, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:074.1
#31/==/KYNKalyan Junction  02:52+1:0202:55+1:013m72213.45510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:2220.2
#32/==/TNAThaneO  03:17+5903:20+593m62233.66611mCRThane 400602, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:2224.3
#33/==/DRDadar Central  03:42+2803:45+273m62257.9227mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:259.0
#34/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus  04:10+58-102266.9-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site