Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 03:27:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 03:27:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 664490-0

51030/Vijayapura - Mumbai CST Fast Passenger
ವಿಜಯಪುರ - ಮುಂಬೈ ಸಿಎಸ್ಟಿ ವೇಗದ ಪ್ಯಾಸೆಂಜರ್     विजयपुर - मुंबई सीएसटी फास्ट पैसेंजर

DD/Daund Junction --> PUNE/Pune Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train No. 51030 Bijapur-CST Mumbai Passenger leaving Bijapur on 1.2.2017 & 2.2.2017 (2 days) will remain cancelled between Bijapur and Daund. (will run Ex Daund)
Sat Jan
...
more...
28, 2017 (03:05AM)
Updated: Feb 19 2017 (12:52) by Southern Railway^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA With 51027/51028
Rating: 3.2/5 (15 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - average (3)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - poor (3)
railfanning - average (2)
safety - good (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 S1
  3
 S2
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
 UR
 11
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Daund Junction and Pune Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 25m    1 halts    Distance: 75 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between SUR/Solapur and DD/Daund Junction
Type: Passenger
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 21:30 (Avg 34m late)
Platform# 3,5
 MTWT  
DD/Daund Junction 
Arrives @ 22:55 (Avg 47m late)
Platform# 6
 MTWT  
PUNE/Pune Junction 

1 halts. 14 intermediate Stations between Daund Junction and Pune Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1!==!BJPVijayapura (Bijapur) -14:50+111-296.662598mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1818.5
#2!==!MNLMinchnal 15:08+215:09+21m11-278.170515mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1618.6
#3!==!NBLNimbal 15:25+315:26+51m11-259.459514mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1413.7
#4!==!IDRIndi RoadX 15:40+615:45+35m11-245.833490mSWRDist. Bijapur Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1910.4
#5!==!LHNLachyan 16:04-116:05+51m11-235.453455mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1513.3
#6!==!TVLTadwal 16:20+816:25+55m11-222.135455mSWRMundhewadi, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3520.1
#7!==!HGHotgi Junction 17:00+017:02+72m11-202.050473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1815.1
#8|==|SURSolapur 17:20+1117:30+1610m11-186.870461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0878.8
#9!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction 18:38+2218:40+252m11-108.073 CRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2834.3
#10!==!JEURJeurX 19:08+3719:10+402m11-73.747526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5845.9
#11/==/BGVNBhigwan 20:08+3820:10+382m11-27.926510mCRDist. Pune, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0527.9
#12/==/DDDaund Junction» 21:15+321:30+3415m3,510.082520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:3446.7
#13/==/URIUruliX 22:04+5022:05+561m1146.734552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5028.8
#14/==/PUNEPune Junction•XO 22:55+4723:05+4810m6175.418556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:082.4
#15/==/SVJRShivajinagarO 23:13+5123:14+521m1177.943552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:053.6
#16/==/KKKhadkiO 23:19+5423:20+541m2181.532563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:042.2
#17/==/DAPDDapodi 23:24+5523:25+551m2183.659559mCRPune 411012, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:065.9
#18/==/PMPPimpriO 23:31+5723:32+571m2189.619569mCRPune 411018, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:072.2
#19/==/CCHChinchwadXO 23:39+5623:40+1:041m3191.848574mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:043.2
#20/==/AKRDAkurdiX 23:44+1:0623:45+1:071m2195.037585mCRPune 411035, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#21/==/DEHRDehu Road 23:53+1:0723:55+1:132m--199.925611mCRDehu 412101, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:239.6
#22/==/TGNTalegaonO 00:18+1:0400:20+1:082m--2109.660621mCRTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#23/==/VDNVadgaonXO 00:24+1:1000:25+1:111m--2113.6115623mCRVadgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:059.6
#24/==/KMSTKamshetXO 00:30+1:1500:31+1:151m--2123.223612mCRDist. Pune 410405, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4215.9
#25/==/LNLLonavalaX 01:13+5401:15+552m22139.174623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#26/==/KADKhandala 01:18+5901:20+592m12142.844549mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3324.1
#27/==/KJTKarjat JunctionX 01:53+1:1401:55+1:162m22167.05955mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3332.3
#28/==/BUDBadlapur 02:28+1:1902:30+1:302m32199.25824mCRDist. Thane, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.7
#29/==/ABHAmbernath 02:38+1:2902:40+1:342m32206.94821mCRMaharashtra 421502, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.4
#30/==/ULNRUlhasnagar 02:43-02:45-2m22209.33515mCRUlhasnagar Camp No.3, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:074.1
#31/==/KYNKalyan Junction 02:52+1:3502:55+1:323m72213.44610mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2218.1
#32/==/TNAThaneO 03:17+1:0103:20+1:003m62231.56611mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2224.3
#33/==/DRDadar Central 03:42+2:0003:45+1:583m62255.8227mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:259.0
#34/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus 04:10+1:17-102264.8-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site