Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Feb 27, 2015 18:40:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 27, 2015 18:40:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Sun Feb 23, 2014 (01:21AM)

51030/Bijapur - Mumbai CST Fast Passenger

Feb 09 (2:42PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
From Bijapur To Daund Jn-->,LDS,S1,S2,UR,UR,UR,UR,UR,UR,UR,SLR; From Daund Jn To Mumbai-->Loco, SLR*, UR*, UR*, B1*,S2*,S1*, UR*, UR*, UR*, SLR*,LDS,S1,S2,UR,UR,UR,UR,UR,UR,UR,SLR; * Markings indicates as Shirdi bound slip...
Read more...
coaches..
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA With 51027/51028
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco
WDM 2/3 A/G/D PUNE/KYN Shed Till Daund Jn..
  0
LDS
  1
 S1
  2
 S2
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 25m    1 halts    Distance: 76 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Type: Passenger
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 21:30 (Avg 23m late)
Platform# 5
 MTWT  
DD/Daund Junction 
Arrives @ 22:55 (Avg 1h 2m late)
Platform# 6
 MTWT  
PUNE/Pune Junction 

1 halts. 13 intermediate Stations between Daund Junction and Pune Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|BJPVijapur  -14:50+211-296.462597mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
2|--|MNLMinchnal  15:08+415:09+41m11-277.969516mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
3|--|NBLNimbal  15:25+315:26+41m11-259.459522mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
4|--|IDRIndi Road  15:40+115:45+15m11-245.833490mSWRDist. Bijapur, Karnataka
5|--|LHNLachyan  16:04-516:05+31m11-235.453455mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
6|--|TVLTadwal  16:20+1016:25+65m11-222.123455mSWRMundhewadi, Maharashtra
7|--|HGHotgi Junction  17:17-617:19+92m11-201.943473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
8|==|SURSolapur  17:40+517:50+710m11-186.970461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9!==!KWVKurduvadi JunctionX  18:58+719:00+122m11-107.968516mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
10!==!JEURJeurX  19:30+2819:32+342m11-73.760526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
11!==%BGVNBhigwan  20:18+4320:20+432m11-27.730509mCRDaund, Maharashtra
12%==%DDDaund Junction»X  21:15+1321:30+2315m510.083521mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
13/==/URIUruliX  22:04+5322:05+591m1146.835553mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
14/==/PUNEPune Junction•O  22:55+1:0223:05+1:0410m6175.618556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
15/==/SVJRShivajinagarXO  23:13+1:2123:14+1:301m1178.043549mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
16/==/KKKhadkiO  23:19+1:4123:20+1:481m2181.632562mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
17/==/DAPDDapodi  23:24+1:5223:25+1:531m1183.759558mCRPune 411012, Maharashtra
18/==/PMPPimpriO  23:31+1:4123:32+1:421m2189.719570mCRPune 411018, Maharashtra
19/==/CCHChinchwadXO  23:39+1:1823:40+1:211m3191.948573mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
20/==/AKRDAkurdiX  23:44+1:2823:45+1:281m2195.137583mCRPune 411035, Maharashtra
21/==/DEHRDehu Road  23:53+1:5323:55+1:542m--1100.025611mCRDehu 412101, Maharashtra
22/==/TGNTalegaonXO  00:18+1:2500:20+1:372m--2109.760619mCRTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
23/==/VDNVadgaonO  00:24+2:0300:25+2:031m--2113.7115623mCRVadgaon, Maharashtra
24/==/KMSTKamshetXO  00:30+2:2200:31+2:231m--2123.323607mCRDist. Pune 410405, Maharashtra
25/==/LNLLonavalaX  01:13+1:1201:15+1:132m22139.274623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
26/==/KADKhandala  01:18+2:0301:20+2:032m12142.945545mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
27/==/KJTKarjat JunctionX  01:53+1:4701:55+1:542m22167.95757mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
28/==/BUDBadlapurO  02:29+2:2902:30+2:311m32200.45118mCRBadlapur-421 503, Maharashtra
29/==/ABHAmbernathO  02:39+2:0902:40+2:311m32208.03723mCRMaharashtra 421502, Maharashtra
30/==/ULNRUlhasnagar  02:44+3:0602:45+3:061m22210.53614mCRUlhasnagar Camp No.3, Maharashtra
31/==/KYNKalyan Junction  02:52+1:0202:55+1:023m72214.75510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
32/==/TNAThane  03:17+1603:20+163m62234.96310mCRThane (West) 400602, Maharashtra
33/==/DRMumbai Dadar Central  03:43+3403:45+342m62259.2217mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
34/==/CSTMMumbai CST  04:10+1:18-102267.8-10mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site