Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Sep 29, 2016 12:12:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Sep 29, 2016 12:12:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

51030/Vijayapura - Mumbai CST Fast Passenger
ವಿಜಯಪುರ - ಮುಂಬೈ ಸಿಎಸ್ಟಿ ವೇಗದ ಪ್ಯಾಸೆಂಜರ್     विजयपुर - मुंबई सीएसटी फास्ट पैसेंजर

DD/Daund Junction --> PUNE/Pune Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
.
Sun Feb 23, 2014 (01:21AM)
Updated: Sep 25 2016 (1:28PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA With 51027/51028
Rating: 2.2/5 (4 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - poor (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - average (1)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - average (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
LDS
  1
 S1
  2
 S2
  3
 S3
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
 UR
 11
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Daund Junction and Pune Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 25m    1 halts    Distance: 75 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 21:30 (Avg 17m late)
Platform# 5
 MTWT  
DD/Daund Junction 
Arrives @ 22:55 (Avg 27m late)
Platform# 6
 MTWT  
PUNE/Pune Junction 

1 halts. 14 intermediate Stations between Daund Junction and Pune Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|BJPVijayapura (Bijapur)  -14:50+411-296.762597mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1818.5
#2|--|MNLMinchnal  15:08+515:09+61m11-278.270516mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1618.6
#3|--|NBLNimbal  15:25+615:26+71m11-259.559514mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1413.7
#4|--|IDRIndi RoadX  15:40+615:45+35m11-245.933490mSWRDist. Bijapur Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1910.4
#5|--|LHNLachyan  16:04+116:05+21m11-235.553455mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1513.3
#6|--|TVLTadwal  16:20+716:25+55m11-222.235455mSWRMundhewadi, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3520.1
#7|--|HGHotgi Junction  17:00+317:02+92m11-202.050473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1815.1
#8|==|SURSolapur  17:20+1017:30+1510m11-186.970461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0878.8
#9!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction  18:38+1418:40+172m11-108.173 CRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2834.3
#10!==!JEURJeurX  19:08+2719:10+312m11-73.848526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5846.0
#11%==%BGVNBhigwan  20:08+2420:10+242m11-27.826509mCRDaund, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0527.8
#12/==/DDDaund Junction»  21:15-1021:30+1715m510.082 CRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:3446.7
#13/==/URIUruliX  22:04+3522:05+381m1146.734552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5028.8
#14/==/PUNEPune Junction•XO  22:55+2723:05+3110m6175.418556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:082.5
#15/==/SVJRShivajinagarO  23:13+3223:14+321m1177.943552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:053.6
#16/==/KKKhadkiO  23:19+3523:20+361m2181.532563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:042.1
#17/==/DAPDDapodi  23:24+3823:25+381m1183.659559mCRPune 411012, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:065.9
#18/==/PMPPimpriO  23:31+3923:32+401m2189.519569mCRPune 411018, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:072.2
#19/==/CCHChinchwadXO  23:39+3823:40+401m3191.848574mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:043.2
#20/==/AKRDAkurdiX  23:44+4223:45+431m2195.037585mCRPune 411035, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#21/==/DEHRDehu Road  23:53+4223:55+472m0199.925611mCRDehu 412101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:239.6
#22/==/TGNTalegaonXO  00:18+3500:20+472m02109.660621mCRTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#23/==/VDNVadgaonO  00:24+4900:25+491m02113.6115623mCRVadgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:059.6
#24/==/KMSTKamshetXO  00:30+5300:31+531m02123.223614mCRDist. Pune 410405, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4215.9
#25/==/LNLLonavalaX  01:13+3201:15+332m22139.174623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#26/==/KADKhandala  01:18+4001:20+402m12142.844547mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3324.1
#27/==/KJTKarjat JunctionX  01:53+5501:55+562m22167.05957mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3332.3
#28/==/BUDBadlapur  02:28+5002:30+512m32199.25823mCRBadlapur-421 503, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.7
#29/==/ABHAmbernath  02:38+5202:40+562m32206.94723mCRMaharashtra 421502, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.4
#30/==/ULNRUlhasnagar  02:43+5902:45+582m22209.33517mCRUlhasnagar Camp No.3, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:074.1
#31/==/KYNKalyan Junction  02:52+5302:55+523m72213.45510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2220.2
#32/==/TNAThaneO  03:17+2703:20+253m62233.66611mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:2224.3
#33/==/DRDadar Central  03:42+1:0403:45+1:023m62257.9227mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:259.0
#34/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus  04:10+37-102266.9-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site