Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Feb 8, 2016 18:02:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 8, 2016 18:02:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (1h 51m ago)
Latest...
2 SL coaches converted into 2S Coaches
Sat Jun 13, 2015 (05:16PM)

22471/Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Intercity Express
     बीकानेर - दिल्ली सराय रोहिल्ला इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (5:40AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with Chetak Express
Loco
ABR WDM-3A
Rating: 5.0/5 (2 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Inaugural Run
Fri Nov 11, 2011
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 A1
  6
 B2
  7
 B1
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 10
 S5
 11
 S4
 12
 S3
 13
 S2
 14
 S1
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Delhi Cantt. and Delhi Sarai Rohilla.
Travel Time: 0h 30m    0 halts    Distance: 10 km    Avg Speed: 20 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 16:55 (Avg 16m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
DEC/Delhi Cantt. 
Arrives @ 17:25 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla 

0 halts. 1 intermediate Stations between Delhi Cantt. and Delhi Sarai Rohilla

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|BKNBikaner Junction  -09:15+161-447.070228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2326.7
#2|--|NPSNapasar  09:38+709:40+72m--1-420.374239mNWRNapasar, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1822.3
#3|--|SDFSudsar  09:58+810:00+82m--1-398.077269mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1924.4
#4|--|SDGHSri Dungargarh  10:19+910:21+92m--1-373.682263mNWRChuru, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3446.6
#5|--|RJRRajaldesar  10:55+1310:57+132m--1-327.056307mNWRRajaldesar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1816.7
#6|--|RTGHRatangarh Junction  11:15+1311:20+145m--1-310.374312mNWRRatangarh, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3542.9
#7|--|CURChuru JunctionX  11:55+1912:05+1710m--1-267.458288mNWRChuru Junction, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:0057.8
#8|--|SDLPSadulpur Junction  13:05+1113:10+125m--1-209.675240mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4049.9
#9|--|LHULoharu JunctionX13:50+1313:55+125m11-159.774269mNWRBhiwani Distt., Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3340.9
#10|--|MHRGMahendragarh14:28+1814:30+182m--1-118.838271mNWRMahendragarh, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:2050.4
#11|--|RERewari Junction  15:50-1415:55+25m71-68.475246mNWRRewari, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:4151.3
#12%==%GGNGurgaonX  16:36+1216:38+122m--1-17.068219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#13%==%DECDelhi Cantt.»  16:53+1616:55+162m310.020219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:309.8
#14/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla•  17:25+7-319.8-223mNRNew Rohtak Road, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site