Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 21:49:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 21:49:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1326473-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1780911-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Large TB; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2185187-3

22471/Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Intercity Express
     बीकानेर - दिल्ली सराय रोहिल्ला सुपरफास्ट इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

DEC/Delhi Cantt. --> DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla

Refresh Live Status (2h 42m ago)
Inaugural Run
Fri Nov 11, 2011
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
1..Temporary augmentation of one General Class from 20th March to 31st March,2017 due to URS Mela
Sat Mar 18, 2017 (02:17AM)
Updated: Mar 09 2017 (13:06) by debarathi mandal
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with 12981-12982 Chetak Express. Total 3 Rakes
Rating: 4.8/5 (17 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - excellent (4)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (4)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
GEN
 19
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Delhi Cantt. and Delhi Sarai Rohilla.
Travel Time: 0h 30m    0 halts    Distance: 10 km    Avg Speed: 20 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between MHRG/Mahendragarh and RE/Rewari Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 16:55 (Avg 21m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
DEC/Delhi Cantt. 
Arrives @ 17:25 (Avg 12m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla 

0 halts. 2 intermediate Stations between Delhi Cantt. and Delhi Sarai Rohilla

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|BKNBikaner Junction -09:30+061-447.170228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2326.8
#2|--|NPSNapasar 09:53+509:55+52m--1-420.374237mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1822.3
#3|--|SDFSudsar 10:13+510:15+52m--1-398.077270mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1924.4
#4|--|SDGHSri Dungargarh 10:34+510:36+52m--1-373.782263mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3446.7
#5|--|RJRRajaldesar 11:10+611:12+62m--1-327.056307mNWRchuru district, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1816.7
#6|--|RTGHRatangarh JunctionO 11:30+311:40+310m11-310.374314mNWRchuru, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3542.9
#7|--|CURChuru Junction 12:15+512:20+105m--1-267.477288mNWRChuru, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4557.9
#8|--|SDLPSadulpur Junction 13:05+1513:10+165m--1-209.675240mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4049.9
#9|--|LHULoharu JunctionX 13:50+1313:55+125m11-159.788269mNWRBhiwani Distt., Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2840.9
#10|--|MHRGMahendragarhX 14:23+2114:25+272m1,21-118.836271mNWRMahendragarh, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:2550.4
#11|--|RERewari Junction 15:50-715:55+15m71-68.479246mNWRRewari, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:3951.3
#12%==%GGNGurgaon 16:34+1616:36+162m21-17.060219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#13/==/DECDelhi Cantt.»X 16:53+1916:55+212m310.020219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:309.8
#14/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla• 17:25+12-319.8-223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site