Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Mar 2, 2015 00:52:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 2, 2015 00:52:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Timings changed at Loharu and Mahendragarh from 18/12/13
Tue Dec 17, 2013 (11:49PM)

22471/Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Intercity Express

Jan 01 2015 (12:45AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-SLR-GEN-GEN-GEN-A1-B1-S7-S6-S5-S4-S3-S2-S1-GEN-GEN-GEN-SLR; Total: 18 coaches
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with Chetak Express
Inaugural Run
Fri Nov 11, 2011
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco
ABR WDM-3A
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 S7
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 10
 S4
 11
 S3
 12
 S2
 13
 S1
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 27m    0 halts    Distance: 10 km    Avg Speed: 22 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 16:58 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
DEC/Delhi Cantt. 
Arrives @ 17:25 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla 

0 halts. 3 intermediate Stations between Delhi Cantt. and Delhi Sarai Rohilla

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|BKNBikaner Junction  -09:15+261-447.070226mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
2|--|NPSNapasar  09:38+1009:40+102m--1-420.374239mNWRNapasar, Rajasthan
3|--|SDFSudsar  09:58+1110:00+112m--1-398.077269mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
4|--|SDGHSri Dungargarh  10:19+1310:21+132m--1-373.682263mNWRChuru, Rajasthan
5|--|RJRRajaldesar  10:55+1510:57+162m--1-327.056307mNWRRajaldesar, Rajasthan
6|--|RTGHRatangarh Junction  11:15+1211:20+135m--1-310.373309mNWRRatangarh, Rajasthan
7|--|CURChuru JunctionX  11:55+1512:05+1510m--1-267.558288mNWRChuru Junction, Rajasthan
8|--|SDLPSadulpur Junction  13:05+1013:10+115m--1-209.775239mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
9|--|LHULoharu JunctionX13:50+1214:07+717m11-159.888270mNWRBhiwani Distt., Haryana
10|--|MHRGMahendragarh14:35+1114:37+122m--1-118.841270mNWRMahendragarh, Haryana
11|--|RERewari Junction  15:50-915:55+05m71-68.567245mNWRRewari, Haryana
12|==|DECDelhi Cantt.»  16:56+716:58+82m310.021217mNRDelhi, Delhi NCT
13/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla•  17:25+6-319.7-226mNRNew Rohtak road, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site