Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 06:11:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 06:11:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

4737/Bikaner Express
     बीकानेर एक्सप्रेस

JP/Jaipur Junction --> BKN/Bikaner Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Jaipur Junction and Bikaner Junction.
Travel Time: 8h 30m    13 halts    Distance: 377 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ???/???
Departs @ 22:55
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
JP/Jaipur Junction 
Arrives @ 07:25 +1 night
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
BKN/Bikaner Junction 

13 halts. 41 intermediate Stations between Jaipur Junction and Bikaner Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1!--!JPJaipur Junction» -22:55-710.041436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:053.4
#2!--!DKBJDahar Ka Balaji 23:00-23:02-2m113.456442mNWR302039, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2725.0
#3!--!COMChomun Samod 23:29-23:31-2m1128.458477mNWRChomun, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3028.8
#4!--!RGSRingas Junction 00:01-00:06-5m--257.256482mNWRPin - 332404, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5450.1
#5!--!SIKRSikar Junction 01:00-01:05-5m12107.361432mNWRSikar, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4647.1
#6|--|FPSFatehpur Shekhawati 01:51-01:53-2m--2154.350331mNWRSikar - 332301, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2419.9
#7!--!RSWTRamgarh Shekhawati 02:17-02:27-10m12174.242306mNWRRamgarh, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1611.3
#8!--!BUBBissau 02:43-02:44-1m--2185.520295mNWRBissau, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3612.2
#9!--!CURChuru Junction 03:20-03:30-10m--2197.757288mNWRChuru, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4542.9
#10|--|RTGHRatangarh Junction 04:15-04:35-20m--2240.659313mNWRchuru, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1716.8
#11|--|RJRRajaldesar 04:52-04:54-2m--2257.467308mNWRchuru district, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4246.6
#12|--|SDGHSri Dungargarh 05:36-05:38-2m--2304.064263mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2324.4
#13|--|SDFSudsar 06:01-06:10-9m--2328.467270mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2022.4
#14|--|NPSNapasar 06:30-06:32-2m--2350.730237mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:5326.7
#15|--|BKNBikaner Junction• 07:25----2377.5-228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.