Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 04:08:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 04:08:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1210879-0

16311/Bikaner - Kochuveli Express (PT)
ബിക്കാനെർ - കൊച്ചുവേളി എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്     बीकानेर - कोच्चुवेली एक्सप्रेस

BKN/Bikaner Junction --> KCVL/Kochuveli

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
The new revised Monsoon Time Table applicable from 10/06/17 to 31/10/17. TT would be change for this period
Sun Mar 05, 2017 (08:36PM)
Updated: Jun 12 2017 (11:36) by Jay Shah*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 3.8/5 (41 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - good (7)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - average (7)
u/r coach - good (6)
railfanning - excellent (7)
safety - good (7)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
 PC
 17
 B1
 18
 B2
 19
 A1
 20
 A2
 21
GEN
 22
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Bikaner Junction and Kochuveli is 15 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 55h 55m    42 halts    Distance: 2695 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 21:40 (Avg on time)
Platform# --
  T    
BKN/Bikaner Junction 
Arrives @ 05:35 +3 nights (Avg 59m late)
Platform# 1
     F 
KCVL/Kochuveli 

42 halts. 399 intermediate Stations between Bikaner Junction and Kochuveli

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|BKNBikaner Junction» -21:40+0--10.055228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:1064.2
#2|--|NOKNokha 22:50+1222:52+132m1164.251322mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:0151.7
#3|--|NGONagaur 23:53+423:58+95m11115.859296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#4|--|MTDMerta Road Junction 00:56+501:01+75m12172.959322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:44102.9
#5|==|JUJodhpur Junction 02:45+1803:00+2015m--2275.866241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#6|==|LUNILuni Junction 03:29+2103:32+233m--2307.880180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3141.2
#7|--|PMYPali Marwar 04:03+2204:08+215m12349.030221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:0230.9
#8|--|MJMarwar Junction 05:10+1605:12+222m32379.969267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:23165.4
#9!%%!%ABRAbu RoadX 07:35+1707:45+1910m32545.339264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:2052.6
#10!%%!%PNUPalanpur JunctionX 09:05+709:07+122m12597.853216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1464.8
#11%--%MSHMahesana Junction 10:21+3110:23+322m--2662.73393mWRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations02:0769.2
#12/--/ADIAhmedabad Junction 12:30-113:00+030m52731.95251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:55100.0
#13/==/BRCVadodara Junction 14:55+115:05+710m12831.99437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5179.8
#14/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction 15:56+3215:58+322m22911.75819mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5249.9
#15/==/STSuratX 16:50+2317:00+2310m22961.67318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:1895.0
#16/==/VAPIVapiX 18:18+2318:20+242m221056.67327mWRVapi, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5870.2
#17/==/BORBoisar 19:18+1919:20+192m321126.84516mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0850.7
#18/==/BSRVasai Road 20:28+820:30+152m621177.5427mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:3063.2
#19/==/PNVLPanvel Junction 22:00+1722:05+325m721240.74611mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:17105.3
#20!%%!%MNIMangaon 00:22+1800:24+292m131346.04711mKRMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations03:41172.9
#21%--%RNRatnagiri 04:05+1:1904:10+1:335m131518.956132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations02:30139.7
#22%--%KUDLKudal 06:40+1:5306:42+2:012m131658.63522mKRTel; 02362-222604, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2650.2
#23%--%THVMThivimX 08:08+2:2208:10+2:312m231708.94023mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:1046.1
#24%==%MAOMadgaon JunctionX 09:20+2:4009:30+2:4610m131755.0539mKRMargao 403601, Goa
8 intermediate stations02:10115.3
#25%--%KTKumta 11:40+1:5311:42+1:532m131870.36022mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#26%--%MRDWMurdeshwarX 12:22+1:4912:24+1:502m231910.35628mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3229.9
#27%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road 12:56+5312:58+532m131940.26110mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0465.5
#28%--%UDUdupiX 14:02+1:4014:04+1:432m132005.73018mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations02:0663.0
#29%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) 16:10+1:1016:20+1:1710m132068.75924mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4847.1
#30/==/KGQKasaragod 17:08+1:2217:10+1:222m132115.86118mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:2586.1
#31/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore)X 18:35+1:0918:40+1:115m332201.96716mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
13 intermediate stations00:5864.7
#32/==/QLDKoyilandy 19:38+1:1419:40+1:142m232266.64917mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3024.3
#33/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) 20:10+1:1120:15+1:135m132290.93911mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0341.2
#34/==/TIRTirur 21:18+5921:20+1:012m332332.2349mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2045.0
#35/==/SRRShoranur JunctionO 22:40+4922:45+1:045m332377.24226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4733.1
#36/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) 23:32+5323:35+543m132410.2683mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4854.5
#37/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) 00:23+1:1300:25+1:132m142464.85114mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2016.9
#38/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) 00:45+1:0300:50+1:035m242481.7549mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:0760.0
#39%==%KTYMKottayam 01:57+1:1102:00+1:143m142541.65918mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2625.7
#40/==/TRVLTiruvalla 02:26+1:3202:27+1:311m342567.36122mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.1
#41/==/CNGRChengannurX 02:36+1:3302:37+1:331m142576.46413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1920.2
#42/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction 02:56+1:3302:58+1:332m242596.64711mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:5240.9
#43/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) 03:50+1:2203:55+1:235m142637.53416mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:4057.5
#44/==/KCVLKochuveli• 05:35+59-142695.0-11mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.